Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Hershey Bears
GP: 4 | W: 3 | L: 0 | OTL: 1 | P: 7
GF: 10 | GA: 4 | PP%: 23.53% | PK%: 100.00%
GM : Vacant | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 58
Next Games #61 vs Grand Rapids Griffins

Game Center
Springfield Thunderbirds
1-3-0, 2pts
0
3 Hershey Bears
3-0-1, 7pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW2
1-1-0Home Record2-0-0
0-2-0Home Record1-0-1
1-3-0Last 10 Games3-0-1
1.25Goals Per Game2.50
3.25Goals Against Per Game1.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage23.53%
78.57%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Hershey Bears
3-0-1, 7pts
3
1 Lehigh Valley Phantoms
0-4-0, 0pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL4
2-0-0Home Record0-2-0
1-0-1Home Record0-2-0
3-0-1Last 10 Games0-4-0
2.50Goals Per Game1.25
1.00Goals Against Per Game4.75
23.53%Power Play Percentage14.29%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage56.25%
Grand Rapids Griffins
2-0-1, 5pts
Day 11
Hershey Bears
3-0-1, 7pts
Team Stats
W2StreakW2
1-0-1Home Record2-0-0
1-0-0Away Record1-0-1
2-0-1Last 10 Games3-0-1
3.67Goals Per Game2.50
1.00Goals Against Per Game2.50
0.00%Power Play Percentage23.53%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Hershey Bears
3-0-1, 7pts
Day 13
Providence Bruins
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W2StreakW1
2-0-0Home Record1-0-0
1-0-1Away Record1-1-0
3-0-1Last 10 Games2-1-0
2.50Goals Per Game3.00
1.00Goals Against Per Game3.00
23.53%Power Play Percentage55.56%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage54.55%
Hershey Bears
3-0-1, 7pts
Day 15
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL1
2-0-0Home Record2-0-0
1-0-1Away Record0-1-0
3-0-1Last 10 Games2-1-0
2.50Goals Per Game4.00
1.00Goals Against Per Game4.00
23.53%Power Play Percentage36.36%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage72.73%
Team Leaders
Goals
Mikael Pyyhtia
4
Assists
Tyson Kozak
4
Points
Tyson Kozak
5
Plus/Minus
Mikael Pyyhtia
2
Wins
Colten Ellis
3
Save Percentage
Colten Ellis
0.968

Team Stats
Goals For
10
2.50 GFG
Shots For
109
27.25 Avg
Power Play Percentage
23.5%
4 GF
Offensive Zone Start
32.4%
Goals Against
4
1.00 GAA
Shots Against
95
23.75 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
100.0%%
0 GA
Defensive Zone Start
42.2%
Team Info

General ManagerVacant
CoachSteve Ott
DivisionAtlantic
ConferenceEastern
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance2,805
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team24
Farm Team20
Contract Limit44 / 72
Prospects66


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Tyson Kozak (R)0XXX98.00754085757680686769626269685550140630231800,000$
2Benoit-Olivier Groulx0X98.00654274717780686663626266666456140620261812,500$
3Arshdeep Bains0X96.64674177727173676648656065665750140610251800,000$
4Mikael Pyyhtia0XX99.00604177736571676644646163675450140600241875,000$
5Raphael Lavoie0XX99.00644270656966646644616359645350140590261900,000$
6Tristan Broz (R)0X100.00624365676463616360615862635150140580241800,000$
7Jan Jenik0X100.00604863686263616345625758635150140570261850,000$
8Nathan Smith0X100.00594468666468646354615754625350140570284800,000$
9Kenny Connors (R)0XX99.00634265656361596142595563605150140560231905,000$
10Milo Roelens0X100.00664267577459575552515157545150140530231870,000$
11Josh Filmon (R)0X100.00564170655860575541525253575050140520221800,000$
12David Jiricek0X99.006041777182756765405958676560531406202241,500,000$
13Ville Heinola0X100.00574172726671666340615667645955140610251850,000$
14Dylan Coghlan0X99.00594270696569666740636567675750140610283800,000$
15Michael Benning0X99.00574366725964636440626067655150140590241800,000$
16Djibril Toure0X100.00655654647061585640515266575150140570232850,000$
17Dyllan Gill0X100.00544064585654525240505154525050140510222870,000$
Scratches
1Cruz Lucius (R)0X100.006040706050506050405050605050501505102231,050,000$
2Andre Gasseau (R)0XX100.006040706050506050605050505050501505002331,050,000$
3Connor Kurth (R)0X100.00574058545952525140505052515050140490231800,000$
4Alexander Nikishin0XHO735272808383717940727780795350140700252925,000$
5Brandon Scanlin0X95.99624465627068666240535662605550140580271800,000$
TEAM AVERAGE94.5962436967666662614658576261535114158
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Colten Ellis098.0079676872737576767774685450140690261800,000$
2Isaac Poulter0100.0068586061636365626564555250140600252850,000$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.007463646768697169716962535014065
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Steve Ott8076708057521CAN4331,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Tyson KozakHershey Bears (WSH)C/LW/RW41451005674114.29%08521.45123112000071048.33%6041001.1701000000
2Mikael PyyhtiaHershey Bears (WSH)LW/RW441520077121633.33%47919.95202312000021025.00%434001.2500000111
3Benoit-Olivier GroulxHershey Bears (WSH)C41231005221274.76%38621.68101113000071048.53%6831000.6901000002
4Liam O'BrienWashington CapitalsC/LW/RW31231754673214.29%05719.28022111000010052.17%2310001.0411001010
5Kenny ConnorsHershey Bears (WSH)C/LW421314010571228.57%16917.3301101000000000%021000.8700000000
6Raphael LavoieHershey Bears (WSH)C/RW41121005596211.11%26215.6900006000000043.75%1600000.6400000000
7Ville HeinolaHershey Bears (WSH)D4011000633040%39824.6101101300008000%027000.2000000000
8Dylan CoghlanHershey Bears (WSH)D4011200369540%49122.8801101300007000%013000.2200000000
9Michael BenningHershey Bears (WSH)D4011100252200%49022.6500001300007000%022000.2200000000
10Brandon ScanlinHershey Bears (WSH)D4011200220010%34912.430000000000000%001000.4000000000
11Arshdeep BainsHershey Bears (WSH)LW4011020649120%26616.66011111000040037.50%810000.3001000000
12Tristan BrozHershey Bears (WSH)C4011100518150%05112.9800000000020080.00%1012000.3900000000
13Djibril ToureHershey Bears (WSH)D4011140132000%35012.640000000000000%001000.4000000000
14Jan JenikHershey Bears (WSH)C4000000113450%04010.1800002000050055.56%90100000000000
15Milo RoelensHershey Bears (WSH)C4000000303010%0225.580000000000000%10000000000000
16Dyllan GillHershey Bears (WSH)D1000000000000%044.700000000000000%00000000000000
17Josh FilmonHershey Bears (WSH)LW4000120222020%14110.440000000000000%01100000000000
18David JiricekHershey Bears (WSH)D4000000420210%410025.0200001300008000%04200000000000
19Nathan SmithHershey Bears (WSH)C4000020425150%24711.9300000000000042.86%70200000000000
Team Total or Average7210182815215756210933509.17%36119816.65481271340000633049.03%2062529000.4714001123
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Colten EllisHershey Bears (WSH)43010.9680.742450239546000.500440210
Team Total or Average43010.9680.74245023954600440210


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alexander Nikishin (Out of Payroll)Hershey Bears (WSH)D252001-10-02RUSNo218 Lbs6 ft3NoNoProspectNoYes22026-04-27FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$890,581$0$0$No925,000$--------925,000$--------No--------
Andre GasseauHershey Bears (WSH)C/LW232003-07-03USAYes225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoProspectNoYes32026-10-13FalseFalsePro & Farm1,050,000$1,010,930$0$0$No1,050,000$1,050,000$-------1,050,000$1,050,000$-------NoNo-------
Arshdeep BainsHershey Bears (WSH)LW252001-01-09CANNo184 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoYes12025-06-30FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$770,233$0$0$No---------------------------
Benoit-Olivier GroulxHershey Bears (WSH)C262000-02-06FRANo204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes12025-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm812,500$782,267$0$0$No---------------------------
Brandon ScanlinHershey Bears (WSH)D271999-06-02CANNo216 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoYes12025-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$770,233$0$0$No---------------------------
Colten EllisHershey Bears (WSH)G262000-10-05CANNo191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoYes12025-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$770,233$0$0$No---------------------------
Connor KurthHershey Bears (WSH)RW232003-07-30USAYes207 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-10-13NoYes12026-09-12FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$770,233$0$0$No---------------------------
Cruz LuciusHershey Bears (WSH)RW222004-04-05USAYes179 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoYes32026-10-13FalseFalsePro & Farm1,050,000$1,010,930$0$0$No1,050,000$1,050,000$-------1,050,000$1,050,000$-------NoNo-------
David JiricekHershey Bears (WSH)D222003-11-28CZENo204 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoYes42026-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,444,186$0$0$No1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$------1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$------NoNoNo------
Djibril ToureHershey Bears (WSH)D232003-06-05CANNo203 Lbs6 ft7NoNoTrade2026-10-13NoYes22026-06-28FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$818,372$0$0$No850,000$--------850,000$--------No--------
Dylan CoghlanHershey Bears (WSH)D281998-02-19CANNo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes3FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$770,233$0$0$No800,000$800,000$-------800,000$800,000$-------NoNo-------
Dyllan GillHershey Bears (WSH)D222004-06-07CANNo179 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-10-13NoYes22025-12-13FalseFalsePro & Farm870,000$837,628$0$0$No870,000$--------870,000$--------No--------
Isaac PoulterHershey Bears (WSH)G252001-09-12CANNo174 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-10-13NoYes22026-06-22FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$818,372$0$0$No850,000$--------850,000$--------No--------
Jan JenikHershey Bears (WSH)C262000-09-15CZENo192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoYes12026-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$818,372$0$0$No---------------------------
Josh FilmonHershey Bears (WSH)LW222004-03-18CANYes160 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoYes12026-10-13FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$770,233$0$0$No---------------------------
Kenny ConnorsHershey Bears (WSH)C/LW232003-03-10USAYes205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoYes12026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm905,000$871,326$0$0$No---------------------------
Michael BenningHershey Bears (WSH)D242002-01-05CANNo176 Lbs5 ft9NoNoTrade2026-01-21NoYes12026-05-19FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$770,233$0$0$No---------------------------
Mikael PyyhtiaHershey Bears (WSH)LW/RW242001-12-17FINNo176 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-10-13NoYes12026-06-28FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$842,442$0$0$No---------------------------
Milo RoelensHershey Bears (WSH)C232003-01-16BELNo225 Lbs6 ft7NoNoTrade2024-10-31NoYes12024-10-21FalseFalsePro & Farm870,000$837,628$0$0$No---------------------------
Nathan SmithHershey Bears (WSH)C281998-10-19USANo198 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoYes42025-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$770,233$0$0$No800,000$800,000$800,000$------800,000$800,000$800,000$------NoNoNo------
Raphael LavoieHershey Bears (WSH)C/RW262000-09-25CANNo217 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoYes12026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$866,512$0$0$No---------------------------
Tristan BrozHershey Bears (WSH)C242002-10-10USAYes205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoYes12026-10-13FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$770,233$0$0$No---------------------------
Tyson KozakHershey Bears (WSH)C/LW/RW232002-12-29CANYes185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoProspectNoYes12026-10-13FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$770,233$0$0$No---------------------------
Ville HeinolaHershey Bears (WSH)D252001-03-02FINNo181 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoYes12026-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$818,372$0$0$No---------------------------
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2424.38196 Lbs6 ft21.67881,563$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Arshdeep BainsTyson KozakMikael Pyyhtia35122
2Kenny ConnorsBenoit-Olivier GroulxRaphael Lavoie35122
3Josh FilmonTristan BrozNathan Smith20122
4Tyson KozakNathan SmithBenoit-Olivier Groulx10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1David JiricekVille Heinola35122
2Dylan CoghlanMichael Benning35122
3Djibril Toure20122
4Dyllan GillDavid Jiricek10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Arshdeep BainsTyson KozakMikael Pyyhtia50122
2Kenny ConnorsBenoit-Olivier GroulxRaphael Lavoie50122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1David JiricekVille Heinola50122
2Dylan CoghlanMichael Benning50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tyson KozakBenoit-Olivier Groulx50122
2Arshdeep BainsMikael Pyyhtia50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1David JiricekVille Heinola50122
2Dylan CoghlanMichael Benning50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Tyson Kozak50122David JiricekVille Heinola50122
2Benoit-Olivier Groulx50122Dylan CoghlanMichael Benning50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tyson KozakBenoit-Olivier Groulx50122
2Arshdeep BainsMikael Pyyhtia50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1David JiricekVille Heinola50122
2Dylan CoghlanMichael Benning50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Arshdeep BainsTyson KozakMikael PyyhtiaDavid JiricekVille Heinola
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Arshdeep BainsTyson KozakMikael PyyhtiaDavid JiricekVille Heinola
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jan Jenik, Milo Roelens, Tristan BrozJan Jenik, Milo RoelensTristan Broz
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, Djibril Toure, Dyllan GillDjibril Toure, Dyllan Gill
Penalty Shots
Tyson Kozak, Benoit-Olivier Groulx, Arshdeep Bains, Mikael Pyyhtia, Raphael Lavoie
Goalie
#1 : Colten Ellis, #2 : Isaac Poulter


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Hartford Wolf Pack 11000000202110000002020000000000021.0002350103711624434151894144125.00%20100.00%0316646.97%458652.33%255248.08%813981418241
2Lehigh Valley Phantoms11000000312000000000001100000031221.00035800037126244341531152154250.00%10100.00%0316646.97%458652.33%255248.08%813981418241
3Springfield Thunderbirds21000001532110000003031000000123-130.75051015010371672443415461215469111.11%50100.00%0316646.97%458652.33%255248.08%813981418241
Total430000011046220000005052100000154170.87510182802037110924434159536217517423.53%80100.00%0316646.97%458652.33%255248.08%813981418241
_Since Last GM Reset430000011046220000005052100000154170.87510182802037110924434159536217517423.53%80100.00%0316646.97%458652.33%255248.08%813981418241
_Vs Conference430000011046220000005052100000154170.87510182802037110924434159536217517423.53%80100.00%0316646.97%458652.33%255248.08%813981418241

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
47W21018281099536217502
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4300001104
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
220000050
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
210000154
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
300001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
17423.53%80100.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
24434150371
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
316646.97%458652.33%255248.08%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
813981418241


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
12Hartford Wolf Pack 0Hershey Bears 2WBox score
419Hershey Bears 2Springfield Thunderbirds3LXXBox score
631Springfield Thunderbirds0Hershey Bears 3WBox score
841Hershey Bears 3Lehigh Valley Phantoms1WBox score
1161Grand Rapids Griffins -Hershey Bears -
1372Hershey Bears -Providence Bruins-
1582Hershey Bears -Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins -
1793Chicago Wolves-Hershey Bears -
19105Hershey Bears -Laval Rocket-
22120Hershey Bears -Belleville Senators-
23128Providence Bruins-Hershey Bears -
26146Hartford Wolf Pack -Hershey Bears -
30159Hershey Bears -Grand Rapids Griffins -
33174Toronto Marlies -Hershey Bears -
36191Lehigh Valley Phantoms-Hershey Bears -
40213Springfield Thunderbirds-Hershey Bears -
42221Hershey Bears -San Jose Barracuda-
45239Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins -Hershey Bears -
49258Hershey Bears -Coachella Valley Firebirds-
50266Manitoba Moose-Hershey Bears -
53283Hershey Bears -Providence Bruins-
55292Abbotsford Canucks-Hershey Bears -
58312Hershey Bears -Hartford Wolf Pack -
60319Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins -Hershey Bears -
63340Rochester American -Hershey Bears -
65351Hershey Bears -Colorado Eagles-
69369Chicago Wolves-Hershey Bears -
71383Hershey Bears -Abbotsford Canucks-
72392Rochester American -Hershey Bears -
78415Hershey Bears -Hartford Wolf Pack -
79420San Diego Gulls-Hershey Bears -
84444Bridgeport Islanders-Hershey Bears -
87464Hershey Bears -Lehigh Valley Phantoms-
89471Coachella Valley Firebirds-Hershey Bears -
92489Hershey Bears -Chicago Wolves-
93497Iowa Wild-Hershey Bears -
97516Hershey Bears -San Jose Barracuda-
98522Grand Rapids Griffins -Hershey Bears -
101543Hershey Bears -Chicago Wolves-
102549Grand Rapids Griffins -Hershey Bears -
105567Hershey Bears -Toronto Marlies -
106574Rockford IceHogs -Hershey Bears -
109588Hershey Bears -Providence Bruins-
110598Ontario Reign-Hershey Bears -
113606Hershey Bears -Grand Rapids Griffins -
116626Texas Stars -Hershey Bears -
118632Hershey Bears -Belleville Senators-
120647Hershey Bears -San Diego Gulls-
122656Colorado Eagles-Hershey Bears -
124666Hershey Bears -Manitoba Moose-
126677Hershey Bears -Milwaukee Admirals -
128683Toronto Marlies -Hershey Bears -
129695Hershey Bears -Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins -
133710Hartford Wolf Pack -Hershey Bears -
134723Hershey Bears -Toronto Marlies -
137731Hershey Bears -Ontario Reign-
139742Lehigh Valley Phantoms-Hershey Bears -
142758Hershey Bears -Laval Rocket-
143767Syracuse Crunch -Hershey Bears -
146782Hershey Bears -Texas Stars -
148791Hershey Bears -Rockford IceHogs -
149797Milwaukee Admirals -Hershey Bears -
152816Hershey Bears -Belleville Senators-
153822Providence Bruins-Hershey Bears -
156842Hershey Bears -Henderson Silver Knights-
157848Springfield Thunderbirds-Hershey Bears -
161867Hershey Bears -Bridgeport Islanders-
162874San Jose Barracuda-Hershey Bears -
165894Syracuse Crunch -Hershey Bears -
167901Hershey Bears -Lehigh Valley Phantoms-
169913Hershey Bears -Milwaukee Admirals -
171924Chicago Wolves-Hershey Bears -
173939Hershey Bears -Rochester American -
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
176950Laval Rocket-Hershey Bears -
179965Hershey Bears -Rochester American -
182978Laval Rocket-Hershey Bears -
185994Hershey Bears -Iowa Wild-
1871004Bridgeport Islanders-Hershey Bears -
1921024Henderson Silver Knights-Hershey Bears -
1941038Hershey Bears -Syracuse Crunch -
1971051Henderson Silver Knights-Hershey Bears -
1991060Hershey Bears -Syracuse Crunch -
2041079Hershey Bears -Springfield Thunderbirds-
2051087Belleville Senators-Hershey Bears -
2091103Hershey Bears -Springfield Thunderbirds-
2131113Belleville Senators-Hershey Bears -



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance3,6691,940
Attendance PCT91.73%97.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 2805 - 93.48% 117,349$234,698$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
113,704$ 1,930,750$ 1,930,750$ 1,000,000$0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
8,980$ 76,492$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
4,811,309$ 207 13,631$ 2,821,617$




Hershey Bears Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Hershey Bears Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Hershey Bears Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Hershey Bears Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Hershey Bears Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA