Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login
Stuart Skinner

St-Louis Blues

Age Condition Suspension Height Weight Link
27 99.00 0 76 215
SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
8590919192888586868984726514084
RANK #
24e 16e 19e 8e 15e 20e 23e 23e 23e 18e 16e 54e 54e 20e 19e 18e



Information

Birthday Country Rookie Injury Health # Loss StarPower Draft Year Draft Overall Pick Acquired By Last Trade Date Trade History
1998-11-01CANNo20201778N/ALink
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Waiver Possible Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude from Salary Cap Pro Salary in Farm / 1 Way Contract Force UFA Emergency Recall
NoNoNoYesYesYesNoNoNoNo
ContractContract Signature DateSalary Year1Salary RemainingSalary CapSalary Cap Remaining
3 2026-07-01 3,750,000$ 3,611,751$3,750,000$3,611,751$
Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6
3,750,000$3,750,000$---
Salary Cap Year 2 Salary Cap Year 3 Salary Cap Year 4 Salary Cap Year 5 Salary Cap Year 6
3,750,000$3,750,000$---
No Trade Year 2 No Trade Year 3 No Trade Year 4 No Trade Year 5 No Trade Year 6
NoNo---



Pro Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
2 2 0 0 0.926 2.88 125
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 6 81 32 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0.800 5 1 2 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
1 0 0



Farm Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Stat per Team



Career Pro Stats

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
St-Louis Blues10124600.8564.1659200412841551100831000
St-Louis Blues1175313160.8743.5940778024419351021510.789197012132
St-Louis Blues1271243950.8723.623710212241745908520.50086616213
St-Louis Blues1354301670.9182.573244011391691740320.652235418745
St-Louis Blues1422000.9262.881250068132000.800520100
Total Regular Season2149192180.8863.3411749102654573628561460.691552007711810
Playoff
St-Louis Blues1010001.00001600063000006000
St-Louis Blues1330210.8814.05178001210142000031000
Total Playoff40210.8883.68195001210745000%037000


Career Farm Stats

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Rating Over Time

Year SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
108988848888878888889089647102484
1066 (-23)65 (-23)66 (-18)97 (+9)65 (-23)64 (-23)66 (-22)65 (-23)64 (-24)66 (-24)65 (-24)76 (+12)90 (+19)040 (+16)58 (-26)
1185 (+19)82 (+17)83 (+17)88 (-9)87 (+22)87 (+23)85 (+19)87 (+22)87 (+23)85 (+19)85 (+20)59 (-17)52 (-38)038 (-2)84 (+26)
1286 (+1)87 (+5)89 (+6)92 (+4)91 (+4)90 (+3)88 (+3)90 (+3)89 (+2)88 (+3)86 (+1)63 (+4)56 (+4)143 (+5)84 (E)
1385 (-1)90 (+3)92 (+3)93 (+1)92 (+1)89 (-1)87 (-1)89 (-1)88 (-1)89 (+1)85 (-1)68 (+5)61 (+5)1 (E)50 (+7)84 (E)
1485 (E)90 (E)91 (-1)91 (-2)92 (E)88 (-1)85 (-2)86 (-3)86 (-2)89 (E)84 (-1)72 (+4)65 (+4)1 (E)40 (-10)84 (E)