Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Colorado Avalanche
GP: 4 | W: 2 | L: 0 | OTL: 2 | P: 6
GF: 18 | GA: 12 | PP%: 27.27% | PK%: 85.71%
GM : Ben Faille | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 75
Next Games #56 vs Minnesota Wild

Game Center
Colorado Avalanche
2-0-2, 6pts
2
3 Chicago Blackhawks
2-2-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
1-0-1Home Record1-1-0
1-0-1Away Record1-1-0
2-0-2Last 10 Games2-2-0
4.50Goals Per Game3.00
3.00Goals Against Per Game4.50
27.27%Power Play Percentage14.29%
85.71%Penalty Kill Percentage72.73%
Chicago Blackhawks
2-2-0, 4pts
4
7 Colorado Avalanche
2-0-2, 6pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
1-1-0Home Record1-0-1
1-1-0Away Record1-0-1
2-2-0Last 10 Games2-0-2
3.00Goals Per Game4.50
4.50Goals Against Per Game3.00
14.29%Power Play Percentage27.27%
72.73%Penalty Kill Percentage85.71%
Minnesota Wild
2-1-1, 5pts
Day 10
Colorado Avalanche
2-0-2, 6pts
Team Stats
W2StreakW1
1-1-0Home Record1-0-1
1-0-1Away Record1-0-1
2-1-1Last 10 Games2-0-2
3.25Goals Per Game4.50
2.50Goals Against Per Game4.50
0.00%Power Play Percentage27.27%
88.89%Penalty Kill Percentage85.71%
Colorado Avalanche
2-0-2, 6pts
Day 13
Nashville Predators
3-0-1, 7pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW1
1-0-1Home Record1-0-0
1-0-1Away Record2-0-1
2-0-2Last 10 Games3-0-1
4.50Goals Per Game3.75
3.00Goals Against Per Game3.75
27.27%Power Play Percentage16.67%
85.71%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Nashville Predators
3-0-1, 7pts
Day 16
Colorado Avalanche
2-0-2, 6pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW1
1-0-0Home Record1-0-1
2-0-1Away Record1-0-1
3-0-1Last 10 Games2-0-2
3.75Goals Per Game4.50
2.25Goals Against Per Game4.50
16.67%Power Play Percentage27.27%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage85.71%
Team Leaders
Goals
Seth Jarvis
4
Assists
Jason Robertson
6
Points
Jason Robertson
8
Plus/Minus
Travis Sanheim
7
Wins
Jake Oettinger
2
Save Percentage
David Rittich
0.939

Team Stats
Goals For
18
4.50 GFG
Shots For
121
30.25 Avg
Power Play Percentage
27.3%
3 GF
Offensive Zone Start
36.3%
Goals Against
12
3.00 GAA
Shots Against
143
35.75 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
85.7%%
1 GA
Defensive Zone Start
38.2%
Team Info

General ManagerBen Faille
CoachScott Arniel
DivisionCentral
ConferenceWestern
CaptainRobert Thomas
Assistant #1Ryan O'Reilly
Assistant #2Brock Faber


Arena Info

NamePepsi Center
Capacity18,007
Attendance17,153
Season Tickets7,203


Roster Info

Pro Team23
Farm Team30
Contract Limit53 / 72
Prospects27


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap108,535,974$
Available Salary Cap5,964,026$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap22


Finance

Year to Date Revenue5,110,178$
Year To Date Expenses4,111,920$
Estimated Season Revenue104,758,649$
Estimated Season Expenses107,423,910$
Current Bank Account176,836,089$
Projected Bank Account175,210,588$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Ryan O'Reilly (A)0X100.006647888280919488848481848492881407903524,500,000$
2Jason Robertson0X100.0069418386849085944586927291766614079027512,000,000$
3Seth Jarvis0XX98.007550899575908390568188859168581407902487,420,087$
4Robert Thomas (C)0X100.006440848583928588808581778479751407802778,125,000$
5Morgan Geekie0XXX100.007740878184888589707990718676661407702845,500,000$
6Joel Eriksson Ek0X100.007540787783898786737978768184741407602925,250,000$
7Logan Cooley0X100.0070417687808875856878817285595014074022210,000,000$
8Simon Holmstrom0XX100.006641938385878083477779818163531407402563,635,000$
9Eetu Luostarinen0XX100.008040807880888578657671797676661407302843,000,000$
10Jake Evans0XX100.007541848176868477837473797776661407303032,850,000$
11Will Cuylle0XX100.008468697887878085517679748163531407302473,900,000$
12Will Smith18XXX100.00624088827687748553797962825650140710211950,000$
13Travis Sanheim0X99.006940838687958784407879958382751408003036,250,000$
14Brock Faber (A)0X100.006751799384928088408083918863531407802418,500,000$
15Martin Fehervary0X100.007451788585878577407769947776661407802756,000,000$
16Brandt Clarke0X100.006651698783857984407872868162531407502327,400,000$
17Drew Helleson0X100.007345797484847772407065797062531407002511,100,000$
18Matthew Robertson0X100.00694270717979727240686473695650140670251850,000$
Scratches
1Nick Bjugstad0XX100.007951787384839174736769727289791407103411,750,000$
2Colton Dach0XXX100.008462717386807169516664696955501406602331,200,000$
3Simon Edvinsson0XHO735665848988797940757490796253140760231894,167$
Farm Team
1Ivan Demidov0X98.00634075808184717940767366775550140680202940,833$
2Brendan Gaunce0X100.00674178678079766675626165657970140630321875,000$
3Chris Wagner0X100.00615168676572746663616158647870140610351800,000$
4Dominic Toninato0X100.00534861646271706462635953626559140580321850,000$
5Brian Halonen0XX100.00614368656468666443586259645550140580275875,000$
6Tye Felhaber0X100.00614962676368666543605962645550140580284850,000$
7Tristen Nielsen0XXX100.00584763696168666644616258665450140580261850,000$
8Filip Bystedt0X100.00644270656963616544646060635050140580221918,333$
9Felix Unger Sorum0X100.00604272705960586444645762645050140580212903,334$
10William Stromgren0XX100.00594368666565636444655658625150140570233850,000$
11Jonathan Gruden0X100.00594663666267656160585659615450140560265800,000$
12Jack Ahcan0X100.00584467745771696840666170675950140620293800,000$
13Charles-Alexis Legault0X100.00635169708376596440595968655350140620231915,833$
14Corey Schueneman0X100.00604272676372716540625669636355140610311875,000$
15Ville Ottavainen0X100.00684762647364626340595468605150140600242850,000$
16Maxim Groshev0X100.00644272676566646340595466625250140590241875,000$
17Tristan Bertucci0X100.00624463696360606240616066625050140590212934,166$
18Ryan Chesley0X100.00604171636763626240606060615050140570222945,833$
19Jake Wise0XXX100.00594173656267656042575459605450140560261800,000$
20Dylan Roobroeck0X100.00635260617063616442605855615050140560221925,000$
21Vilmer Alriksson0X100.00624562607462606041606060605050140560212931,667$
22Daylan Kuefler0X100.00614565646464615941565357595250140550241875,000$
23Theodor Niederbach (R)0X100.006040706050506050605050605050501405102431,025,000$
24Michael Buchinger0X100.00594368666363616140535659615050140560221913,333$
25Harrison Brunicke0X100.00644069656655515640535264585050140560202929,166$
26Tomas Hamara0X100.00564168626060585540515256555150140530231878,334$
TEAM AVERAGE97.7766457373737672725067666970625614066
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Jake Oettinger095.00909092949392929291928672651408702768,250,000$
2David Rittich099.00828687818884798282867884771408103421,000,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Cam Talbot0100.0071888979848477838381808881140790392950,000$
2Kaapo Kahkonen0100.00747176697372737072747260531406803011,000,000$
3Carson Bjarnason0100.0063596466656567636664625050140610212885,000$
4Evan Gardner (R)0100.0059575761585555545458545050140540201870,833$
TEAM AVERAGE99.007375787577757474757672676314072
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Scott Arniel8788838696871CAN6313,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Jason RobertsonColorado AvalancheLW426842094144914.29%38220.6802239000000066.67%961001.9302000001
2Seth JarvisColorado AvalancheC/RW444840082162925.00%38621.5411229000051011.11%971001.8602000111
3Robert ThomasColorado AvalancheC4336400212105430.00%28020.1211229000000152.80%12511001.4901000010
4Morgan GeekieColorado AvalancheC/LW/RW42241208394722.22%37318.4900007000000040.00%512001.0801000000
5Ryan O'ReillyColorado AvalancheC42131006776728.57%08020.2000007000051046.58%7351000.7411000001
6Travis SanheimColorado AvalancheD4033720327400%610225.700000800005000%023000.5801000001
7Simon HolmstromColorado AvalancheLW/RW4033100245250%05313.430000000005000%031001.1200000000
8Brock FaberColorado AvalancheD4022655465120%510025.100111900005000%023000.4001001000
9Logan CooleyColorado AvalancheC4022120543120%27518.7500008000000066.67%320000.5322000000
10Joel Eriksson EkColorado AvalancheC41121002692411.11%25513.9800000000050034.48%2920000.7200000000
11Will SmithColorado AvalancheC/LW/RW41120001381312.50%14210.631011700000000%001000.9400000000
12Eetu LuostarinenColorado AvalancheC/LW41121005242225.00%24711.870000000000000%001000.8400000000
13Martin FehervaryColorado AvalancheD41010006551120.00%49223.070000000007010%003000.2200000000
14Jake EvansColorado AvalancheC/LW41010001532333.33%0297.3500000000000062.50%800000.6800000000
15Brandt ClarkeColorado AvalancheD4011-140698130%48922.270002700003000%002000.2200000000
16Will CuylleColorado AvalancheLW/RW4011020517120%0297.340000000000000%121000.6800000000
17Drew HellesonColorado AvalancheD4000000351100%14912.450000000001000%00100000000000
18Matthew RobertsonColorado AvalancheD4000000140000%14711.970000000000000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average72183149301957784121406314.88%39121916.9435811840000452248.09%2623322000.80311001124
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jake OettingerColorado Avalanche32010.9272.6018500811052000.625831100
2David RittichColorado Avalanche10010.9391.85650023318000213000
Team Total or Average42020.9302.40250001014370001044100


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Brandt ClarkeColorado AvalancheD232003-02-09CANNo200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes22026-06-28FalseFalsePro & Farm7,400,000$7,127,189$7,400,000$7,127,189$No7,400,000$--------7,400,000$--------No--------
Brock FaberColorado AvalancheD242002-08-22USANo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-12-16NoYes12026-02-25FalseFalsePro & Farm8,500,000$8,186,636$8,500,000$8,186,636$No---------------------------
Colton DachColorado AvalancheC/LW/RW232003-01-04CANNo218 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2025-03-06NoYes32026-09-10FalseFalsePro & Farm1,200,000$1,155,760$1,200,000$1,155,760$No1,200,000$1,200,000$-------1,200,000$1,200,000$-------NoNo-------
David RittichColorado AvalancheG341992-08-19CZENo200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-07-28NoYes22026-07-28FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$963,134$1,000,000$963,134$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------
Drew HellesonColorado AvalancheD252001-03-26USANo208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoYes12025-07-18FalseFalsePro & Farm1,100,000$1,059,447$1,100,000$1,059,447$No---------------------------
Eetu LuostarinenColorado AvalancheC/LW281998-09-02FINNo191 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoYes42026-07-13FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$2,889,401$3,000,000$2,889,401$No3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$------3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$------NoNoNo------
Jake EvansColorado AvalancheC/LW301996-06-02CANNo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree Agent2024-10-20NoYes32026-08-02FalseFalsePro & Farm2,850,000$2,744,931$2,850,000$2,744,931$No2,850,000$2,850,000$-------2,850,000$2,850,000$-------NoNo-------
Jake OettingerColorado AvalancheG271998-12-18USANo225 Lbs6 ft6NoNoN/ANoYes62025-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm8,250,000$7,945,853$8,250,000$7,945,853$No8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$----8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----
Jason RobertsonColorado AvalancheLW271999-07-22USANo204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoYes52026-07-30FalseFalsePro & Farm12,000,000$11,557,604$12,000,000$11,557,604$No12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000$-----12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Joel Eriksson EkColorado AvalancheC291997-01-29SWENo207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoYes2FalseFalsePro & Farm5,250,000$5,056,452$5,250,000$5,056,452$No5,250,000$--------5,250,000$--------No--------
Logan CooleyColorado AvalancheC222004-05-04USANo191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-03-23NoYes22026-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm10,000,000$9,631,336$10,000,000$9,631,336$No10,000,000$--------10,000,000$--------No--------
Martin FehervaryColorado AvalancheD271999-10-06SLVNo215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes52026-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm6,000,000$5,778,802$6,000,000$5,778,802$No6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$-----6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Matthew RobertsonColorado AvalancheD252001-03-09CANNo210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoYes12026-09-29FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$818,664$850,000$818,664$No---------------------------
Morgan Geekie (1 Way Contract)Colorado AvalancheC/LW/RW281998-07-20CANNo212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-01-15NoYes42025-06-30FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$5,297,235$5,500,000$5,297,235$No5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$------5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$------NoNoNo------
Nick Bjugstad (1 Way Contract)Colorado AvalancheC/RW341992-07-17USANo210 Lbs6 ft6NoNoTrade2025-01-26NoYes12025-07-01FalseFalsePro Only1,750,000$1,685,484$1,750,000$1,685,484$No---------------------------
Robert ThomasColorado AvalancheC271999-07-02CANNo207 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoYes7FalseFalsePro & Farm8,125,000$7,825,461$8,125,000$7,825,461$No8,125,000$8,125,000$8,125,000$8,125,000$8,125,000$8,125,000$---8,125,000$8,125,000$8,125,000$8,125,000$8,125,000$8,125,000$---NoNoNoNoNoNo---
Ryan O'ReillyColorado AvalancheC351991-02-07CANNo207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-07-24NoYes22024-12-05FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$4,334,101$4,500,000$4,334,101$No4,500,000$--------4,500,000$--------No--------
Seth JarvisColorado AvalancheC/RW242002-02-01CANNo180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoYes82024-09-03FalseFalsePro & Farm7,420,087$7,146,535$7,420,087$7,146,535$No7,420,087$7,420,087$7,420,087$7,420,087$7,420,087$7,420,087$7,420,087$--7,420,087$7,420,087$7,420,087$7,420,087$7,420,087$7,420,087$7,420,087$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--
Simon Edvinsson (Out of Payroll)Colorado AvalancheD232003-02-05SWENo222 Lbs6 ft6NoNoTrade2026-02-24NoYes12026-02-25FalseFalsePro & Farm894,167$861,202$894,167$861,202$No---------------------------
Simon HolmstromColorado AvalancheLW/RW252001-05-24SWENo208 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoYes62026-10-16FalseFalsePro & Farm3,635,000$3,500,991$3,635,000$3,500,991$No3,635,000$3,635,000$3,635,000$3,635,000$3,635,000$----3,635,000$3,635,000$3,635,000$3,635,000$3,635,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----
Travis SanheimColorado AvalancheD301996-03-29CANNo222 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-08-29NoYes3FalseFalsePro & Farm6,250,000$6,019,585$6,250,000$6,019,585$No6,250,000$6,250,000$-------6,250,000$6,250,000$-------NoNo-------
Will CuylleColorado AvalancheLW/RW242002-02-05CANNo212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-02-24NoYes72025-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm3,900,000$3,756,221$3,900,000$3,756,221$No3,900,000$3,900,000$3,900,000$3,900,000$3,900,000$3,900,000$---3,900,000$3,900,000$3,900,000$3,900,000$3,900,000$3,900,000$---NoNoNoNoNoNo---
Will SmithColorado AvalancheC/LW/RW212005-03-17USANo180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoYes12024-10-13FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$914,977$950,000$914,977$No---------------------------
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2326.74205 Lbs6 ft23.354,796,707$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
110,324,254$96,280,087$68,130,087$57,830,087$49,330,087$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jason RobertsonRobert ThomasSeth Jarvis36014
2Logan CooleyRyan O'ReillyMorgan Geekie32014
3Eetu LuostarinenJoel Eriksson EkSimon Holmstrom22023
4Will CuylleJake EvansWill Smith10023
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brock FaberTravis Sanheim40032
2Martin FehervaryBrandt Clarke36032
3Matthew RobertsonDrew Helleson18041
4Travis SanheimMartin Fehervary6122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jason RobertsonRobert ThomasSeth Jarvis52005
2Will SmithRyan O'ReillyMorgan Geekie48005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Logan CooleyBrock Faber50014
2Brandt ClarkeTravis Sanheim50014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan O'ReillySeth Jarvis50050
2Joel Eriksson EkSimon Holmstrom50050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Martin FehervaryTravis Sanheim50050
2Brock FaberBrandt Clarke50050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan O'Reilly50050Brock FaberMartin Fehervary50050
2Robert Thomas50050Travis SanheimBrandt Clarke50050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Robert ThomasJason Robertson50023
2Ryan O'ReillySeth Jarvis50023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Travis SanheimBrock Faber50032
2Brandt ClarkeMartin Fehervary50032
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jason RobertsonRobert ThomasMorgan GeekieBrock FaberSeth Jarvis
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Eetu LuostarinenRyan O'ReillySeth JarvisTravis SanheimMartin Fehervary
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Seth Jarvis, Eetu Luostarinen, Joel Eriksson EkRobert Thomas, Eetu LuostarinenJoel Eriksson Ek
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Martin Fehervary, Brock Faber, Travis SanheimBrock FaberBrock Faber, Martin Fehervary
Penalty Shots
Logan Cooley, Jason Robertson, Seth Jarvis, Morgan Geekie, Robert Thomas
Goalie
#1 : Jake Oettinger, #2 : David Rittich


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Chicago Blackhawks42000002181262100000110822100000184460.7501831490065731214538361314339197711327.27%7185.71%0439445.74%479947.47%366654.55%865092357035
Total42000002181262100000110822100000184460.7501831490065731214538361314339197711327.27%7185.71%0439445.74%479947.47%366654.55%865092357035
_Since Last GM Reset42000002181262100000110822100000184460.7501831490065731214538361314339197711327.27%7185.71%0439445.74%479947.47%366654.55%865092357035
_Vs Conference42000002181262100000110822100000184460.7501831490065731214538361314339197711327.27%7185.71%0439445.74%479947.47%366654.55%865092357035
_Vs Division42000002181262100000110822100000184460.7501831490065731214538361314339197711327.27%7185.71%0439445.74%479947.47%366654.55%865092357035

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
46W118314912114339197700
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
42000021812
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2100001108
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
210000184
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
200002
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
11327.27%7185.71%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
453836136573
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
439445.74%479947.47%366654.55%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
865092357035


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
213Chicago Blackhawks4Colorado Avalanche3LXXBox score
320Colorado Avalanche6Chicago Blackhawks1WBox score
633Colorado Avalanche2Chicago Blackhawks3LXXBox score
846Chicago Blackhawks4Colorado Avalanche7WBox score
1056Minnesota Wild-Colorado Avalanche-
1369Colorado Avalanche-Nashville Predators-
1686Nashville Predators-Colorado Avalanche-
21106Colorado Avalanche-St-Louis Blues-
23117St-Louis Blues-Colorado Avalanche-
25128Colorado Avalanche-Minnesota Wild-
26136Colorado Avalanche-Dallas Stars-
29148Dallas Stars-Colorado Avalanche-
31160Colorado Avalanche-Chicago Blackhawks-
34175Vancouver Canucks-Colorado Avalanche-
37192Minnesota Wild-Colorado Avalanche-
41213Chicago Blackhawks-Colorado Avalanche-
43226Colorado Avalanche-Buffalo Sabres-
45236Colorado Avalanche-Toronto Maple Leafs-
47245Philadelphia Flyers-Colorado Avalanche-
49258Colorado Avalanche-NewYork Islanders-
51270Toronto Maple Leafs-Colorado Avalanche-
53278Colorado Avalanche-Nashville Predators-
57297Colorado Avalanche-Pittsburgh Penguins-
58303Nashville Predators-Colorado Avalanche-
62323Tampa Bay Lightning-Colorado Avalanche-
67345Dallas Stars-Colorado Avalanche-
70362Colorado Avalanche-Tampa Bay Lightning-
72369Chicago Blackhawks-Colorado Avalanche-
74382Colorado Avalanche-Philadelphia Flyers-
76396NewYork Rangers-Colorado Avalanche-
78402Colorado Avalanche-NewYork Rangers-
80410Colorado Avalanche-Vegas Golden Knights-
83427Minnesota Wild-Colorado Avalanche-
85439Colorado Avalanche-Vancouver Canucks-
89454Pittsburgh Penguins-Colorado Avalanche-
92470Colorado Avalanche-Minnesota Wild-
94481Colorado Avalanche-Chicago Blackhawks-
95485Carolina Hurricanes-Colorado Avalanche-
98503Vegas Golden Knights-Colorado Avalanche-
101521Colorado Avalanche-Montreal Canadiens-
102530Colorado Avalanche-SanJose Sharks-
103537SanJose Sharks-Colorado Avalanche-
107557Ottawa Senateurs-Colorado Avalanche-
109569Colorado Avalanche-Vancouver Canucks-
111581SanJose Sharks-Colorado Avalanche-
114595Colorado Avalanche-Los Angeles Kings-
117609Boston Bruins-Colorado Avalanche-
120621Colorado Avalanche-Nashville Predators-
123636Minnesota Wild-Colorado Avalanche-
126648Colorado Avalanche-Minnesota Wild-
128660Colorado Avalanche-Ottawa Senateurs-
129666St-Louis Blues-Colorado Avalanche-
133687Vancouver Canucks-Colorado Avalanche-
136708Colorado Avalanche-St-Louis Blues-
138716Washington Capitals-Colorado Avalanche-
141731Colorado Avalanche-Detroit Red Wings-
143740Nashville Predators-Colorado Avalanche-
147758Colorado Avalanche-Anaheim Ducks-
149767Detroit Red Wings-Colorado Avalanche-
153789Winnipeg Jets-Colorado Avalanche-
156806Colorado Avalanche-Washington Capitals-
158815St-Louis Blues-Colorado Avalanche-
161826Colorado Avalanche-Boston Bruins-
163838Colorado Avalanche-Anaheim Ducks-
164844Vancouver Canucks-Colorado Avalanche-
168864Seattle Kraken-Colorado Avalanche-
172887Los Angeles Kings-Colorado Avalanche-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
174896Colorado Avalanche-St-Louis Blues-
177914Dallas Stars-Colorado Avalanche-
179924Colorado Avalanche-Seattle Kraken-
182940Seattle Kraken-Colorado Avalanche-
184949Colorado Avalanche-Boston Bruins-
187967Buffalo Sabres-Colorado Avalanche-
188974Colorado Avalanche-Winnipeg Jets-
191993Los Angeles Kings-Colorado Avalanche-
1931000Colorado Avalanche-Carolina Hurricanes-
1941005Colorado Avalanche-Washington Capitals-
1961019Colorado Avalanche-Dallas Stars-
1971025Anaheim Ducks-Colorado Avalanche-
2001045NewYork Islanders-Colorado Avalanche-
2021050Colorado Avalanche-Winnipeg Jets-
2041055Colorado Avalanche-Vegas Golden Knights-
2081074Colorado Avalanche-Dallas Stars-
2091082Colorado Avalanche-Chicago Blackhawks-
2111092NewYork Islanders-Colorado Avalanche-
2141106Montreal Canadiens-Colorado Avalanche-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60075000200040001000
Ticket Price150805530290
Attendance11,2359,5673,8007,8621,842
Attendance PCT93.52%95.67%95.00%98.28%92.10%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 17153 - 95.26% 2,555,089$5,110,178$18007100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
4,111,920$ 108,535,920$ 108,535,920$ 3,000,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
500,166$ 4,001,280$ 0$ 22 1

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
104,758,649$ 209 513,990$ 107,423,910$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
110,956,572$ 176,836,089$ 175,210,588$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
108,535,974$ 5,964,026$ 114,500,000$ 23,935,974$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jason RobertsonAGE:27PO:1OV:79
Morgan GeekieAGE:28PO:1OV:77
Simon HolmstromAGE:25PO:1OV:74
Eetu LuostarinenAGE:28PO:1OV:73
Jake EvansAGE:30PO:1OV:73
Will CuylleAGE:24PO:1OV:73
Will SmithAGE:21PO:1OV:71
Colton DachAGE:23PO:1OV:66
Brian HalonenAGE:27PO:1OV:58
Tye FelhaberAGE:28PO:1OV:58
Tristen NielsenAGE:26PO:1OV:58
William StromgrenAGE:23PO:1OV:57
Jake WiseAGE:26PO:1OV:56
Jonathan GrudenAGE:26PO:1OV:56
Vilmer AlrikssonAGE:21PO:1OV:56
Daylan KueflerAGE:24PO:1OV:55
Ryan O'ReillyAGE:35PO:1OV:79
Seth JarvisAGE:24PO:1OV:79
Robert ThomasAGE:27PO:1OV:78
Morgan GeekieAGE:28PO:1OV:77
Joel Eriksson EkAGE:29PO:1OV:76
Logan CooleyAGE:22PO:1OV:74
Eetu LuostarinenAGE:28PO:1OV:73
Jake EvansAGE:30PO:1OV:73
Nick BjugstadAGE:34PO:1OV:71
Will SmithAGE:21PO:1OV:71
Colton DachAGE:23PO:1OV:66
Brendan GaunceAGE:32PO:1OV:63
Chris WagnerAGE:35PO:1OV:61
Dominic ToninatoAGE:32PO:1OV:58
Tristen NielsenAGE:26PO:1OV:58
Filip BystedtAGE:22PO:1OV:58
Jake WiseAGE:26PO:1OV:56
Dylan RoobroeckAGE:22PO:1OV:56
Theodor Niederbach (R)AGE:24PO:1OV:51
Seth JarvisAGE:24PO:1OV:79
Morgan GeekieAGE:28PO:1OV:77
Simon HolmstromAGE:25PO:1OV:74
Will CuylleAGE:24PO:1OV:73
Nick BjugstadAGE:34PO:1OV:71
Will SmithAGE:21PO:1OV:71
Ivan DemidovAGE:20PO:1OV:68
Colton DachAGE:23PO:1OV:66
Brian HalonenAGE:27PO:1OV:58
Tristen NielsenAGE:26PO:1OV:58
Felix Unger SorumAGE:21PO:1OV:58
William StromgrenAGE:23PO:1OV:57
Jake WiseAGE:26PO:1OV:56

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Travis SanheimAGE:30PO:1OV:80
Brock FaberAGE:24PO:1OV:78
Martin FehervaryAGE:27PO:1OV:78
Simon EdvinssonAGE:23PO:1OV:76
Brandt ClarkeAGE:23PO:1OV:75
Drew HellesonAGE:25PO:1OV:70
Matthew RobertsonAGE:25PO:1OV:67
Jack AhcanAGE:29PO:1OV:62
Charles-Alexis LegaultAGE:23PO:1OV:62
Corey SchuenemanAGE:31PO:1OV:61
Ville OttavainenAGE:24PO:1OV:60
Maxim GroshevAGE:24PO:1OV:59
Tristan BertucciAGE:21PO:1OV:59
Ryan ChesleyAGE:22PO:1OV:57
Michael BuchingerAGE:22PO:1OV:56
Harrison BrunickeAGE:20PO:1OV:56
Tomas HamaraAGE:23PO:1OV:53
Jake OettingerAGE:27PO:1OV:87
David RittichAGE:34PO:1OV:81
Cam TalbotAGE:39PO:1OV:79
Kaapo KahkonenAGE:30PO:1OV:68
Carson BjarnasonAGE:21PO:1OV:61
Evan Gardner (R)AGE:20PO:1OV:54

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Bobby CowanColorado Avalanche00
Brady LyleColorado Avalanche00
Brady PeddleColorado Avalanche131122026-03-01
Brett HarrisonColorado Avalanche00
Brooks RogowskiColorado Avalanche1433
Danny NelsonColorado Avalanche1142
Dean LetourneauColorado Avalanche12262026-02-10
Graeme ClarkeColorado Avalanche00
Hiroki GojsicColorado Avalanche12962025-12-08
Ilya MorozovColorado Avalanche1431
Jack BerglundColorado Avalanche12502025-07-25
Jake O'BrienColorado Avalanche1392026-02-24
Jakub VanecekColorado Avalanche1467
Jeffrey Paul HurlbertColorado Avalanche1422
Joshua RavensbergenColorado Avalanche1322
Liam LefebvreColorado Avalanche1448
Linus ErikssonColorado Avalanche1256
Louis-Felix BourqueColorado Avalanche141022026-07-24
Mason BeaupitColorado Avalanche1095
Matthew MordenColorado Avalanche10140
Nikita KlepovColorado Avalanche1415
Oskar OlaussonColorado Avalanche00
RIley SutterColorado Avalanche00
Raoul BoilardColorado Avalanche12722026-02-16
Richard GallantColorado Avalanche2025230
Samu SalminenColorado Avalanche9632024-09-25
Yuri IvanovColorado Avalanche1442

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
15COL NSH MTL OTT WPG COL NYR LAK MIN COL NSH COL NSH NSH
16MTL NSH COL COL LAK STL COL MTL COL COL CAR COL COL COL
17COL COL COL COL COL COL COL COL
18COL COL COL COL COL COL COL COL
19COL COL COL COL COL COL COL COL
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Colorado Avalanche Trade History

[2026-10-11 01:13:01] Olli Maatta was released.
[2026-10-10 01:44:19] Theodor Niederbach was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-10-10 01:41:52] Evan Gardner was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-10-10 01:34:58] Kirill Slepets has been deleted from Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-10-10 01:34:50] Dmitry Sokolov has been deleted from Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-10-07 23:52:48] Corey Schueneman has been selected as assistant for Colorado Eagles.
[2026-10-07 23:52:48] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Colorado Eagles.
[2026-10-07 23:52:48] Jack Ahcan has been selected as assistant for Colorado Eagles.
[2026-10-07 23:52:48] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Colorado Eagles.
[2026-10-07 23:52:48] Brendan Gaunce has been selected as captain for Colorado Eagles.
[2026-10-07 23:52:48] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Colorado Eagles.
[2026-10-07 23:52:48] Brock Faber has been selected as assistant for Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-10-07 23:52:48] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-10-07 23:52:48] Ryan O'Reilly has been selected as assistant for Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-10-07 23:52:48] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-10-07 23:52:48] Robert Thomas has been selected as captain for Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-10-07 23:52:48] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-10-06 23:51:19] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Colorado Avalanche : Tye Felhaber (58), William Stromgren (57).
[2026-10-06 23:51:19] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Montreal Canadiens : Derrick Pouliot (60), Carson Lambos (58).
[2026-09-29 00:09:55] Devin Cooley was released.
[2026-09-29 00:09:55] Colorado Avalanche paid $0 to release Devin Cooley.
[2026-09-29 00:09:26] Brett Harrison has been added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-09-29 00:09:20] Graeme Clarke has been added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-09-29 00:09:11] RIley Sutter has been added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-09-29 00:08:59] Brett Harrison was released.
[2026-09-29 00:08:59] Colorado Avalanche paid $0 to release Brett Harrison.
[2026-09-29 00:08:51] Graeme Clarke was released.
[2026-09-29 00:08:51] Colorado Avalanche paid $0 to release Graeme Clarke.
[2026-09-29 00:08:41] Riley Sutter was released.
[2026-09-29 00:08:41] Colorado Avalanche paid $0 to release Riley Sutter.
[2026-09-29 00:08:03] Andrew Agozzino was released.
[2026-09-29 00:08:03] Andrew Agozzino retired from Colorado Avalanche
[2026-09-14 21:35:28] Cam Talbot signed with Colorado Avalanche for $950,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-09-14 21:35:28] Cam Talbot was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-08-29 00:57:46] TRADE : From NewYork Rangers to Colorado Avalanche : Travis Sanheim (80), Y:15-RND:2-NYR.
[2026-08-29 00:57:46] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to NewYork Rangers : Jaccob Slavin (76), Egor Shilov (P), Y:15-RND:4-COL.
[2026-08-02 23:47:21] Jake Evans signed with Colorado Avalanche for $2,850,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-08-02 23:47:21] Jake Evans was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-08-02 23:39:29] Jack Ahcan signed with Colorado Avalanche for $875,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-08-02 23:39:29] Jack Ahcan was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-07-29 00:03:16] Oskar Olausson has been added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-07-29 00:03:05] Oskar Olausson was released.
[2026-07-29 00:03:05] Colorado Avalanche paid $0 to release Oskar Olausson.
[2026-07-29 00:02:24] Ivan Prosvetov was released.
[2026-07-29 00:02:24] Colorado Avalanche paid $0 to release Ivan Prosvetov.
[2026-07-28 09:10:25] TRADE : From NewYork Rangers to Colorado Avalanche : David Rittich (81).
[2026-07-24 23:11:19] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Colorado Avalanche : Ryan O'Reilly (79), Louis-Felix Bourque (P), Y:16-RND:1-MTL.
[2026-07-24 23:11:19] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Montreal Canadiens : Braden Schneider (75), Pavel Zacha (76), Y:15-RND:4-VEG.
[2026-07-22 21:50:03] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to St-Louis Blues : Jason Zucker (74).
[2026-07-13 23:10:31] Bobby Cowan has been added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-07-05 20:43:57] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Colorado Avalanche : Y:15-RND:4-VEG.
[2026-07-05 20:43:57] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Tampa Bay Lightning : Y:14-RND:4-COL.
[2026-07-05 20:31:41] Colorado Avalanche drafts Jakub Vanecek as the #67 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 20:12:21] Colorado Avalanche drafts Liam Lefebvre as the #48 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 20:07:12] Colorado Avalanche drafts Yuri Ivanov as the #42 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 20:06:40] Colorado Avalanche drafts Egor Shilov as the #41 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 19:58:17] Colorado Avalanche drafts Brooks Rogowski as the #33 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 19:57:13] Colorado Avalanche drafts Ilya Morozov as the #31 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 19:51:06] Colorado Avalanche drafts Jeffrey Paul Hurlbert as the #22 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 19:43:11] Colorado Avalanche drafts Nikita Klepov as the #15 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-06-20 18:40:20] Jonathan Toews was released.
[2026-06-20 18:40:20] Jonathan Toews retired from Colorado Avalanche
[2026-06-07 23:03:42] Felix Unger Sorum signed with Colorado Avalanche for $863,333 for 2 year(s).
[2026-06-07 23:03:42] Felix Unger Sorum was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-06-07 23:03:14] Felix Unger Sörum was released by Colorado Avalanche
[2026-05-30 22:43:20] Colorado Avalanche was eliminated at round 2 of year 13.
[2026-05-23 22:12:21] Colorado Eagles was eliminated at round 1 of year 13.



Simon Edvinsson is out for the rest of the season because of a Contract.



Colorado Avalanche Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Colorado Avalanche Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Colorado Avalanche Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Colorado Avalanche Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Colorado Avalanche Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA