Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Detroit Red Wings
GP: 3 | W: 0 | L: 3 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 8 | GA: 13 | PP%: 16.67% | PK%: 50.00%
GM : Alexis Giguère | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 71
Next Games #48 vs Boston Bruins

Game Center
Detroit Red Wings
0-3-0, 0pts
1
2 Montreal Canadiens
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L3StreakW2
0-2-0Home Record1-0-0
0-1-0Away Record1-1-0
0-3-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
2.67Goals Per Game2.67
4.33Goals Against Per Game3.00
16.67%Power Play Percentage12.50%
50.00%Penalty Kill Percentage50.00%
Tampa Bay Lightning
2-1-0, 4pts
6
4 Detroit Red Wings
0-3-0, 0pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL3
1-1-0Home Record0-2-0
1-0-0Away Record0-1-0
2-1-0Last 10 Games0-3-0
4.33Goals Per Game2.67
4.33Goals Against Per Game4.33
60.00%Power Play Percentage16.67%
69.23%Penalty Kill Percentage50.00%
Detroit Red Wings
0-3-0, 0pts
Day 8
Boston Bruins
2-0-1, 5pts
Team Stats
L3StreakOTL1
0-2-0Home Record1-0-0
0-1-0Away Record1-0-1
0-3-0Last 10 Games2-0-1
2.67Goals Per Game5.00
4.33Goals Against Per Game5.00
16.67%Power Play Percentage44.44%
50.00%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Detroit Red Wings
0-3-0, 0pts
Day 10
Toronto Maple Leafs
1-2-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L3StreakOTW1
0-2-0Home Record1-1-0
0-1-0Away Record0-1-0
0-3-0Last 10 Games1-2-0
2.67Goals Per Game3.00
4.33Goals Against Per Game3.00
16.67%Power Play Percentage0.00%
50.00%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Tampa Bay Lightning
2-1-0, 4pts
Day 13
Detroit Red Wings
0-3-0, 0pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL3
1-1-0Home Record0-2-0
1-0-0Away Record0-1-0
2-1-0Last 10 Games0-3-0
4.33Goals Per Game2.67
4.33Goals Against Per Game2.67
60.00%Power Play Percentage16.67%
69.23%Penalty Kill Percentage50.00%
Team Leaders
Goals
Nicholas Paul
3
Assists
Brayden Schenn
3
Points
Brayden Schenn
4
Plus/Minus
Dougie Hamilton
2
Wins
Leevi Merilainen
0
Save Percentage
Yaroslav Askarov
0.872

Team Stats
Goals For
8
2.67 GFG
Shots For
111
37.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
16.7%
1 GF
Offensive Zone Start
36.8%
Goals Against
13
4.33 GAA
Shots Against
114
38.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
50.0%%
4 GA
Defensive Zone Start
38.7%
Team Info

General ManagerAlexis Giguère
CoachSpencer Carbery
DivisionAtlantic
ConferenceEastern
CaptainNicholas Paul
Assistant #1Alexander Romanov
Assistant #2Brayden Schenn


Arena Info

NameJoe Louis Arena
Capacity20,066
Attendance18,654
Season Tickets8,026


Roster Info

Pro Team24
Farm Team39
Contract Limit63 / 72
Prospects40


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap102,732,122$
Available Salary Cap11,767,878$
Special Salary Cap Value11,033,500$
Players In Salary Cap25


Finance

Year to Date Revenue4,131,732$
Year To Date Expenses3,116,301$
Estimated Season Revenue84,700,506$
Estimated Season Expenses94,802,400$
Current Bank Account97,663,257$
Projected Bank Account88,013,533$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Brayden Schenn (A)0XX100.008078687678889484807879728092941407603516,500,000$
2Nicholas Paul (C)0XX100.007446807589879085787680758084741407503133,150,000$
3Boone Jenner0XX100.007454747581888880797673747688901407403325,750,000$
4Anthony Duclair0XX100.006340887579858875437272687487771407103123,500,000$
5Cole Smith0XX100.008369687580858372526668747273631406903013,000,000$
6Logan O'Connor0X100.006649787872837770446665707179691406703012,500,000$
7Alexander Holtz0XX100.00664184758282757150676663706858140660242837,539$
8Noah Laba0X98.00725075708076686864676467675350140640234850,000$
9Adam Edstrom0XX100.00754579689276696846626467675950140640263975,000$
10Bogdan Trineyev0X100.00654370666766646443605865635250140600243900,000$
11Ivan Miroshnichenko0XX100.00654269697268606542635961645350140600229950,000$
12Dougie Hamilton0X100.007042727489899187407979748089791407603319,000,000$
13Erik Cernak0X100.007766657589888574407166887179691407502935,200,000$
14Hampus Lindholm0X100.006143697486918676407368787388811407403226,500,000$
15Jordan Spence0X99.007041908476878380407871767968581407302525,000,000$
16Alexander Romanov (A)0X100.006941807787907571406764807073631407202636,250,000$
17Sean Durzi0X100.006444707680907977407470757468581407102776,000,000$
18Tony DeAngelo0X100.006350757575898480407769707584741407103014,500,000$
Scratches
1Dakota Joshua0XXX74.988767697485848274526871717373631407003033,250,000$
2Declan Chisholm0X100.006141847481837570406764696968581406702631,600,000$
Farm Team
1Danton Heinen0XX100.007545837578838573507069727384741406903121,000,000$
2Brandon Tanev0XX100.008564757674818970506664737085751406803422,500,000$
3Mikey Eyssimont0XX100.008073657577828178506970717463531406703021,450,000$
4Kurtis MacDermid0XX100.007373626589727566416160646482721406303211,150,000$
5Cole Reinhardt0X100.00745177717775746850646565686356140630265812,500$
6Gavin Brindley0XX100.00644184766872696847636262695650140610221950,000$
7Bradly Nadeau0XX100.00594269725961596645646461685050140590211918,333$
8Alex Bump0X100.00564071717779566540606260665350140590222950,000$
9Andrew Cristall0X100.00604271696264626644656160655050140590212889,166$
10Owen Beck0XXX100.00634267676463626349625862625050140580224853,333$
11Matthew Savoie (R)0X100.00624166675861606243625964635050140570223918,333$
12Angus Crookshank0XXX100.00554271686167656544596253655450140570273850,000$
13Sam Dickinson0X100.00714085738382737240716274695450140670202942,500$
14Erik Gustafsson0X100.006343747166757668406959696676661406503422,000,000$
15Henry Thrun0X100.00644972697575706740645870655650140630255850,000$
16Keaton Middleton0X100.00705363628073706540575670616154140620282850,000$
17Topias Vilen0X100.00624272686564626340635368615150140590233850,000$
18Chase Pietila0X100.00665260686463626240606068625050140590222860,000$
19Henry Rybinski0XXX100.00624069666361615941595460595050140560255859,167$
20Brendan Brisson0XXX100.00544663646465636343615851625250140560242850,000$
21Jimmy Huntington0X100.00574461636067656245625658605550140560272850,000$
22Parker Ford0XX100.00594369676265636243595657615350140560261812,500$
23Trevor Kuntar0XX100.00585458646568666444585852625350140560252875,000$
24Josiah Slavin0X100.00594271646469676142595458595551140560274800,000$
25Noel Nordh0X100.00614172616562616042606060605050140560212935,000$
26Caedan Bankier0X100.00574271646564626259565651605150140550233850,000$
27James Malatesta0X100.00585159666264616142545554615150140550233850,000$
28Dillon Dube0X100.00534169645764626042575754605350140550283850,000$
29Jakub Stancl0X100.00614172606660585941545352585050140530213936,111$
30Alexander Suzdalev (R)0XXX100.00604070605050605060505065505050140520222864,999$
31Victor Eklund (R)0XX100.00604070605050605040505060505050140510202975,000$
32Caleb Jones0XHO614175717280706540615869657364140640291900,000$
33Michael Callahan0X100.00644270676467656140575268605450140590272850,000$
34Jakub Dvorak0X100.00664366637061595840525364585050140570211870,000$
35Atro Leppanen0X100.00524165685764626240606063635350140570273850,000$
36Gustav Stjernberg0X100.00614260586856545240515158545150140530242980,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.4866477270727371674664626666635814063
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Yaroslav Askarov0100.00828081768581797880837962561407602492,000,000$
2Akira Schmid0100.00797980778279757778817064581407502652,000,000$
Scratches
1Jet Greaves0100.00898182768686868787868062561408002515,000,000$
2Leevi Merilainen098.00807474797676757477767362561407302431,100,000$
Farm Team
1Joonas Korpisalo0100.00828788808884788182868085781408003214,000,000$
2Philipp Grubauer0100.00808888748883788081857889821407903425,900,000$
3Arvid Soderblom0100.00828383778680757679847968611407502732,750,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.718282827784817879818377706414077
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Spencer Carbery8286888478621CAN4433,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Brayden SchennDetroit Red WingsC/LW31341402412188.33%36220.7700023000030063.08%6510001.2800000000
2Nicholas PaulDetroit Red WingsC/LW3314100821421321.43%26020.0800004000140057.14%1422001.3300000000
3Dougie HamiltonDetroit Red WingsD3033220234410%35117.190001500000000%022001.1600000000
4Logan O'ConnorDetroit Red WingsRW32020006951440.00%25016.720000000000000%102000.8000000010
5Cole SmithDetroit Red WingsLW/RW21010002441225.00%13819.20101110001200100.00%131000.5200000000
6Alexander HoltzDetroit Red WingsLW/RW3011-200327000%03812.890112400001000%120000.5200000000
7Jordan SpenceDetroit Red WingsD3011-300268330%47926.570000300005000%038000.2500000000
8Boone JennerDetroit Red WingsC/LW30110006711850%16020.0200003000050059.65%5731000.3300000000
9Anthony DuclairDetroit Red WingsLW/RW3011100258130%05719.2400024000000062.50%800000.3500000000
10Erik CernakDetroit Red WingsD3011220336110%44916.460000000014000%013000.4100000000
11Noah LabaDetroit Red WingsC3101-3406614287.14%25317.7200011000000047.06%5111000.3800000000
12Adam EdstromDetroit Red WingsC/LW3011-320124010%04615.5401101000030050.00%1200000.4300000000
13Bogdan TrineyevDetroit Red WingsRW3000020422020%13110.620000100000000%10000000000000
14Alexander RomanovDetroit Red WingsD3000-100232120%34715.790000000005000%00300000000000
15Dakota JoshuaDetroit Red WingsC/LW/RW1000000000000%111.200000000000000%00000000000000
16Sean DurziDetroit Red WingsD3000-100023240%24816.010000500000000%01500000000000
17Tony DeAngeloDetroit Red WingsD3000-100201110%04113.970000400000000%00100000000000
18Ivan MiroshnichenkoDetroit Red WingsLW/RW3000-100302110%3289.560000400000000%10000000000000
19Hampus LindholmDetroit Red WingsD3000-200344100%44214.110000000005000%00100000000000
Team Total or Average5481321-10160576411130597.21%3688916.471239510003420056.13%2121930000.4700000010
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Leevi MerilainenDetroit Red Wings10100.8506.00600064024000010000
2Yaroslav AskarovDetroit Red Wings10100.8725.00600053920000011000
3Jet GreavesDetroit Red Wings10100.9432.07580023511000011000
Team Total or Average30300.8864.3817800131145500032000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adam EdstromDetroit Red WingsC/LW262000-10-12SWENo232 Lbs6 ft7NoNoFree AgentNoYes32026-07-21FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$943,548$975,000$943,548$No975,000$975,000$-------975,000$975,000$-------NoNo-------
Akira SchmidDetroit Red WingsG262000-05-12CHENo190 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2025-10-15NoYes52026-07-30FalseFalsePro Only2,000,000$1,935,484$2,000,000$1,935,484$No2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$-----2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Alexander HoltzDetroit Red WingsLW/RW242002-01-23SWENo198 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree Agent2025-04-09NoYes22025-10-15FalseFalsePro & Farm837,539$810,522$837,539$810,522$No837,539$--------837,539$--------No--------
Alexander RomanovDetroit Red WingsD262000-01-06RUSNo220 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-03-11NoYes32025-06-30FalseFalsePro & Farm6,250,000$6,048,387$6,250,000$6,048,387$No6,250,000$6,250,000$-------6,250,000$6,250,000$-------NoNo-------
Anthony Duclair (1 Way Contract)Detroit Red WingsLW/RW311995-08-26CANNo198 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoYes22025-07-14FalseFalsePro Only3,500,000$3,387,097$3,500,000$3,387,097$No3,500,000$--------3,500,000$--------No--------
Bogdan TrineyevDetroit Red WingsRW242002-03-04RUSNo206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoYes32026-07-24FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$870,968$900,000$870,968$No900,000$900,000$-------900,000$900,000$-------NoNo-------
Boone JennerDetroit Red WingsC/LW331993-06-15CANNo204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-07-29NoYes22026-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm5,750,000$5,564,516$5,750,000$5,564,516$No5,750,000$--------5,750,000$--------No--------
Brayden SchennDetroit Red WingsC/LW351991-08-22CANNo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoYes12026-09-03FalseFalsePro & Farm6,500,000$6,290,323$6,500,000$6,290,323$No---------------------------
Cole SmithDetroit Red WingsLW/RW301995-10-28USANo195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-08-06NoYes12026-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$2,903,226$3,000,000$2,903,226$No---------------------------
Dakota Joshua (Out of Payroll)Detroit Red WingsC/LW/RW301996-05-15USANo218 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-08-05NoYes32026-07-27FalseFalsePro & Farm3,250,000$3,145,161$0$0$Yes3,250,000$3,250,000$-------3,250,000$3,250,000$-------NoNo-------
Declan Chisholm (1 Way Contract)Detroit Red WingsD262000-01-12CANNo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoYes32026-07-27FalseFalsePro & Farm1,600,000$1,548,387$1,600,000$1,548,387$No1,600,000$1,600,000$-------1,600,000$1,600,000$-------NoNo-------
Dougie Hamilton (1 Way Contract)Detroit Red WingsD331993-06-17CANNo230 Lbs6 ft6NoNoTrade2026-08-08NoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm9,000,000$8,709,677$9,000,000$8,709,677$No---------------------------
Erik CernakDetroit Red WingsD291997-05-28SLVNo230 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentNoYes32026-07-27FalseFalsePro & Farm5,200,000$5,032,258$5,200,000$5,032,258$No5,200,000$5,200,000$-------5,200,000$5,200,000$-------NoNo-------
Hampus LindholmDetroit Red WingsD321994-01-20SWENo217 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree Agent2024-12-05NoYes22025-07-21FalseFalsePro & Farm6,500,000$6,290,323$6,500,000$6,290,323$No6,500,000$--------6,500,000$--------No--------
Ivan MiroshnichenkoDetroit Red WingsLW/RW222004-02-04RUSNo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-02-12NoYes92026-05-15FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$919,355$950,000$919,355$No950,000$950,000$950,000$950,000$950,000$950,000$950,000$950,000$-950,000$950,000$950,000$950,000$950,000$950,000$950,000$950,000$-NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo-
Jet GreavesDetroit Red WingsG252001-03-30CANNo188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-10-04NoYes12026-07-30FalseFalsePro Only5,000,000$4,838,710$5,000,000$4,838,710$No---------------------------
Jordan SpenceDetroit Red WingsD252001-02-24AUSNo188 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2026-08-27NoYes22026-06-28FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$4,838,710$5,000,000$4,838,710$No5,000,000$--------5,000,000$--------No--------
Leevi MerilainenDetroit Red WingsG242002-08-13FINNo196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-02-08YesYes32026-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm1,100,000$1,064,516$1,100,000$1,064,516$No1,100,000$1,100,000$-------1,100,000$1,100,000$-------NoNo-------
Logan O'ConnorDetroit Red WingsRW301996-08-14USANo175 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-07-29NoYes12025-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,419,355$2,500,000$2,419,355$No---------------------------
Nicholas PaulDetroit Red WingsC/LW311995-03-20CANNo230 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentNoYes32026-09-03FalseFalsePro & Farm3,150,000$3,048,387$3,150,000$3,048,387$No3,150,000$3,150,000$-------3,150,000$3,150,000$-------NoNo-------
Noah LabaDetroit Red WingsC232003-08-04USANo214 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-10-04NoYes42026-08-30FalseFalsePro Only850,000$822,581$850,000$822,581$No850,000$850,000$850,000$------850,000$850,000$850,000$------NoNoNo------
Sean DurziDetroit Red WingsD271998-10-21CANNo196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-02-12NoYes72025-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm6,000,000$5,806,452$6,000,000$5,806,452$No6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$---6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$---NoNoNoNoNoNo---
Tony DeAngeloDetroit Red WingsD301995-10-24USANo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-10-04NoYes12026-06-28FalseFalsePro Only4,500,000$4,354,839$4,500,000$4,354,839$No---------------------------
Yaroslav Askarov (1 Way Contract)Detroit Red WingsG242002-06-16RUSNo180 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-08-08NoYes92026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$1,935,484$2,000,000$1,935,484$No2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$-2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$-NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo-
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2427.75204 Lbs6 ft23.083,596,356$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
86,312,539$55,812,539$34,225,000$11,800,000$10,950,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nicholas PaulBrayden SchennAnthony Duclair27122
2Cole SmithBoone JennerLogan O'Connor27122
3Alexander HoltzNoah LabaAdam Edstrom24122
4Ivan MiroshnichenkoNoah LabaBogdan Trineyev22122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dougie HamiltonErik Cernak28122
2Hampus LindholmJordan Spence24122
3Alexander RomanovSean Durzi24122
4Tony DeAngeloJordan Spence24122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ivan MiroshnichenkoBrayden SchennAnthony Duclair50122
2Cole SmithAdam EdstromAlexander Holtz50122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dougie HamiltonSean Durzi50122
2Tony DeAngeloHampus Lindholm50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nicholas PaulBoone Jenner50122
2Brayden SchennCole Smith50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander RomanovErik Cernak50122
2Hampus LindholmJordan Spence50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nicholas Paul50122Alexander RomanovErik Cernak50122
2Boone Jenner50122Hampus LindholmJordan Spence50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brayden SchennLogan O'Connor50122
2Boone JennerAnthony Duclair50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jordan SpenceAlexander Romanov50122
2Sean DurziTony DeAngelo50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Boone JennerBrayden SchennAnthony DuclairHampus LindholmErik Cernak
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Nicholas PaulBoone JennerBogdan TrineyevHampus LindholmJordan Spence
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Adam Edstrom, Bogdan Trineyev, Logan O'ConnorIvan Miroshnichenko, Alexander HoltzAdam Edstrom
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Tony DeAngelo, Alexander Romanov, Sean DurziSean DurziErik Cernak, Alexander Romanov
Penalty Shots
Nicholas Paul, Brayden Schenn, Dougie Hamilton, Jordan Spence, Boone Jenner
Goalie
#1 : Akira Schmid, #2 : Yaroslav Askarov


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Montreal Canadiens1010000012-1000000000001010000012-100.000112001000397181403513621000%3166.67%0407851.28%518262.20%285253.85%2012248157
2Ottawa Senateurs1010000035-21010000035-20000000000000.000358000120368121603910825400.00%4250.00%0407851.28%518262.20%285253.85%2011228168
3Tampa Bay Lightning1010000046-21010000046-20000000000000.00047110022003613167040132112150.00%110.00%0407851.28%518262.20%285253.85%1811238178
Total30300000813-520200000711-41010000012-100.0008132100332011128463701143616576116.67%8450.00%0407851.28%518262.20%285253.85%593570254924
_Since Last GM Reset30300000813-520200000711-41010000012-100.0008132100332011128463701143616576116.67%8450.00%0407851.28%518262.20%285253.85%593570254924
_Vs Conference30300000813-520200000711-41010000012-100.0008132100332011128463701143616576116.67%8450.00%0407851.28%518262.20%285253.85%593570254924
_Vs Division30300000813-520200000711-41010000012-100.0008132100332011128463701143616576116.67%8450.00%0407851.28%518262.20%285253.85%593570254924

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
30L38132111111436165700
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3030000813
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2020000711
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
101000012
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
030000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
6116.67%8450.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
28463703320
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
407851.28%518262.20%285253.85%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
593570254924


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
17Ottawa Senateurs5Detroit Red Wings3LBox score
421Detroit Red Wings1Montreal Canadiens2LBox score
632Tampa Bay Lightning6Detroit Red Wings4LBox score
848Detroit Red Wings-Boston Bruins-
1054Detroit Red Wings-Toronto Maple Leafs-
1370Tampa Bay Lightning-Detroit Red Wings-
1477Detroit Red Wings-Ottawa Senateurs-
1789Detroit Red Wings-Chicago Blackhawks-
20100Buffalo Sabres-Detroit Red Wings-
22114Detroit Red Wings-Buffalo Sabres-
25129Tampa Bay Lightning-Detroit Red Wings-
29146Toronto Maple Leafs-Detroit Red Wings-
31164Buffalo Sabres-Detroit Red Wings-
33170Detroit Red Wings-Tampa Bay Lightning-
36188Detroit Red Wings-Montreal Canadiens-
38198Montreal Canadiens-Detroit Red Wings-
42218Boston Bruins-Detroit Red Wings-
45237Ottawa Senateurs-Detroit Red Wings-
48252Detroit Red Wings-Los Angeles Kings-
50261Detroit Red Wings-Montreal Canadiens-
51272Washington Capitals-Detroit Red Wings-
55288Detroit Red Wings-Winnipeg Jets-
57296Los Angeles Kings-Detroit Red Wings-
61317Carolina Hurricanes-Detroit Red Wings-
64332Detroit Red Wings-Philadelphia Flyers-
67346Toronto Maple Leafs-Detroit Red Wings-
69358Detroit Red Wings-Nashville Predators-
71365Detroit Red Wings-Minnesota Wild-
73375Montreal Canadiens-Detroit Red Wings-
75386Detroit Red Wings-Toronto Maple Leafs-
77398Boston Bruins-Detroit Red Wings-
83424Winnipeg Jets-Detroit Red Wings-
87446Tampa Bay Lightning-Detroit Red Wings-
90460Detroit Red Wings-Boston Bruins-
92472NewYork Islanders-Detroit Red Wings-
95486Detroit Red Wings-Buffalo Sabres-
97497Tampa Bay Lightning-Detroit Red Wings-
99506Detroit Red Wings-Seattle Kraken-
101523Chicago Blackhawks-Detroit Red Wings-
102531Detroit Red Wings-Chicago Blackhawks-
106551Seattle Kraken-Detroit Red Wings-
108561Detroit Red Wings-Philadelphia Flyers-
111575St-Louis Blues-Detroit Red Wings-
116600Chicago Blackhawks-Detroit Red Wings-
121626Buffalo Sabres-Detroit Red Wings-
125641Detroit Red Wings-NewYork Islanders-
126652Anaheim Ducks-Detroit Red Wings-
129668Detroit Red Wings-Boston Bruins-
131678Detroit Red Wings-Pittsburgh Penguins-
132680Boston Bruins-Detroit Red Wings-
135696Detroit Red Wings-Vancouver Canucks-
136706Philadelphia Flyers-Detroit Red Wings-
138719Detroit Red Wings-Buffalo Sabres-
141731Colorado Avalanche-Detroit Red Wings-
145750Detroit Red Wings-Carolina Hurricanes-
147757Toronto Maple Leafs-Detroit Red Wings-
149767Detroit Red Wings-Colorado Avalanche-
151776Detroit Red Wings-Tampa Bay Lightning-
152785Vancouver Canucks-Detroit Red Wings-
157809Detroit Red Wings-Pittsburgh Penguins-
158813Vegas Golden Knights-Detroit Red Wings-
162830Detroit Red Wings-Washington Capitals-
163839SanJose Sharks-Detroit Red Wings-
166852Detroit Red Wings-Carolina Hurricanes-
168862Detroit Red Wings-NewYork Rangers-
169866Montreal Canadiens-Detroit Red Wings-
171876Detroit Red Wings-SanJose Sharks-
172888Detroit Red Wings-Chicago Blackhawks-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
174894Nashville Predators-Detroit Red Wings-
177915Ottawa Senateurs-Detroit Red Wings-
178921Detroit Red Wings-Anaheim Ducks-
182941Detroit Red Wings-Dallas Stars-
183945Detroit Red Wings-Ottawa Senateurs-
184951Minnesota Wild-Detroit Red Wings-
187969Detroit Red Wings-Ottawa Senateurs-
188971Detroit Red Wings-St-Louis Blues-
189980Detroit Red Wings-Vegas Golden Knights-
190985Chicago Blackhawks-Detroit Red Wings-
1931001Detroit Red Wings-Tampa Bay Lightning-
1941011Dallas Stars-Detroit Red Wings-
1981030Detroit Red Wings-NewYork Islanders-
2001040Pittsburgh Penguins-Detroit Red Wings-
2051061NewYork Rangers-Detroit Red Wings-
2101085NewYork Rangers-Detroit Red Wings-
2131104Washington Capitals-Detroit Red Wings-
2141108Detroit Red Wings-Toronto Maple Leafs-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity80665000200040001000
Ticket Price105623720220
Attendance13,4879,8204,0008,0002,000
Attendance PCT83.60%98.20%100.00%100.00%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 18654 - 92.96% 2,065,866$4,131,732$20066100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
3,116,301$ 94,962,539$ 91,712,539$ 3,000,000$0$ 11,033,500$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
422,638$ 2,944,642$ 0$ 25 1

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
84,700,506$ 210 451,440$ 94,802,400$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
99,489,888$ 97,663,257$ 88,013,533$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
102,732,122$ 11,767,878$ 114,500,000$ 18,132,122$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Brayden SchennAGE:35PO:1OV:76
Nicholas PaulAGE:31PO:1OV:75
Boone JennerAGE:33PO:1OV:74
Anthony DuclairAGE:31PO:1OV:71
Dakota JoshuaAGE:30PO:1OV:70
Cole SmithAGE:30PO:1OV:69
Danton HeinenAGE:31PO:1OV:69
Brandon TanevAGE:34PO:1OV:68
Alexander HoltzAGE:24PO:1OV:66
Adam EdstromAGE:26PO:1OV:64
Kurtis MacDermidAGE:32PO:1OV:63
Cole ReinhardtAGE:26PO:1OV:63
Ivan MiroshnichenkoAGE:22PO:1OV:60
Bradly NadeauAGE:21PO:1OV:59
Alex BumpAGE:22PO:1OV:59
Andrew CristallAGE:21PO:1OV:59
Owen BeckAGE:22PO:1OV:58
Angus CrookshankAGE:27PO:1OV:57
Henry RybinskiAGE:25PO:1OV:56
Brendan BrissonAGE:24PO:1OV:56
Trevor KuntarAGE:25PO:1OV:56
Josiah SlavinAGE:27PO:1OV:56
Noel NordhAGE:21PO:1OV:56
James MalatestaAGE:23PO:1OV:55
Dillon DubeAGE:28PO:1OV:55
Alexander Suzdalev (R)AGE:22PO:1OV:52
Victor Eklund (R)AGE:20PO:1OV:51
Brayden SchennAGE:35PO:1OV:76
Nicholas PaulAGE:31PO:1OV:75
Boone JennerAGE:33PO:1OV:74
Dakota JoshuaAGE:30PO:1OV:70
Mikey EyssimontAGE:30PO:1OV:67
Noah LabaAGE:23PO:1OV:64
Adam EdstromAGE:26PO:1OV:64
Gavin BrindleyAGE:22PO:1OV:61
Owen BeckAGE:22PO:1OV:58
Matthew Savoie (R)AGE:22PO:1OV:57
Angus CrookshankAGE:27PO:1OV:57
Henry RybinskiAGE:25PO:1OV:56
Brendan BrissonAGE:24PO:1OV:56
Jimmy HuntingtonAGE:27PO:1OV:56
Parker FordAGE:26PO:1OV:56
Trevor KuntarAGE:25PO:1OV:56
Caedan BankierAGE:23PO:1OV:55
Jakub StanclAGE:21PO:1OV:53
Alexander Suzdalev (R)AGE:22PO:1OV:52
Anthony DuclairAGE:31PO:1OV:71
Dakota JoshuaAGE:30PO:1OV:70
Cole SmithAGE:30PO:1OV:69
Danton HeinenAGE:31PO:1OV:69
Brandon TanevAGE:34PO:1OV:68
Logan O'ConnorAGE:30PO:1OV:67
Mikey EyssimontAGE:30PO:1OV:67
Alexander HoltzAGE:24PO:1OV:66
Kurtis MacDermidAGE:32PO:1OV:63
Gavin BrindleyAGE:22PO:1OV:61
Bogdan TrineyevAGE:24PO:1OV:60
Ivan MiroshnichenkoAGE:22PO:1OV:60
Bradly NadeauAGE:21PO:1OV:59
Owen BeckAGE:22PO:1OV:58
Angus CrookshankAGE:27PO:1OV:57
Henry RybinskiAGE:25PO:1OV:56
Brendan BrissonAGE:24PO:1OV:56
Parker FordAGE:26PO:1OV:56
Alexander Suzdalev (R)AGE:22PO:1OV:52
Victor Eklund (R)AGE:20PO:1OV:51

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Dougie HamiltonAGE:33PO:1OV:76
Erik CernakAGE:29PO:1OV:75
Hampus LindholmAGE:32PO:1OV:74
Jordan SpenceAGE:25PO:1OV:73
Alexander RomanovAGE:26PO:1OV:72
Sean DurziAGE:27PO:1OV:71
Tony DeAngeloAGE:30PO:1OV:71
Declan ChisholmAGE:26PO:1OV:67
Sam DickinsonAGE:20PO:1OV:67
Erik GustafssonAGE:34PO:1OV:65
Caleb JonesAGE:29PO:1OV:64
Henry ThrunAGE:25PO:1OV:63
Keaton MiddletonAGE:28PO:1OV:62
Topias VilenAGE:23PO:1OV:59
Chase PietilaAGE:22PO:1OV:59
Michael CallahanAGE:27PO:1OV:59
Jakub DvorakAGE:21PO:1OV:57
Atro LeppanenAGE:27PO:1OV:57
Gustav StjernbergAGE:24PO:1OV:53
Joonas KorpisaloAGE:32PO:1OV:80
Jet GreavesAGE:25PO:1OV:80
Philipp GrubauerAGE:34PO:1OV:79
Yaroslav AskarovAGE:24PO:1OV:76
Akira SchmidAGE:26PO:1OV:75
Arvid SoderblomAGE:27PO:1OV:75
Leevi MerilainenAGE:24PO:1OV:73

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Adam ValentiniDetroit Red Wings1452
Alex PharandDetroit Red Wings11122
Alexander CommandDetroit Red Wings1413
Alexander ZharovskyDetroit Red Wings13202026-06-24
Anthony SpellacyDetroit Red Wings1297
Ashton SchultzDetroit Red Wings13174
Attilio BiascaDetroit Red Wings00
Barrett HallDetroit Red Wings10174
Burke HoodDetroit Red Wings13122
Christopher PelosiDetroit Red Wings11111
Daniil OrlovDetroit Red Wings10122
Daniil PylenkovDetroit Red Wings00
David KleeDetroit Red Wings11208
Eskild Bakke OlsenDetroit Red Wings00
Francesco Dell'ElceDetroit Red Wings1396
Giorgos PantelasDetroit Red Wings14117
Herman TraffDetroit Red Wings12110
Jake McGrewDetroit Red Wings00
Jaxon CoverDetroit Red Wings1434
Joel SvenssonDetroit Red Wings12188
Karl AnnbornDetroit Red Wings2025226
Kieren DervinDetroit Red Wings1357
Landon AmrheinDetroit Red Wings14151
Lasse BoeliusDetroit Red Wings1370
Michal PradelDetroit Red Wings1389
Noa Alofa TaamuDetroit Red Wings00
Noel GunlerDetroit Red Wings00
Noel PakarinenDetroit Red Wings14187
Olivers MurnieksDetroit Red Wings14138
Philip Svedebäck Detroit Red Wings91352025-07-15
Phillip KurashevDetroit Red Wings00
Pierrick DubéDetroit Red Wings00
Quinn McKenzieDetroit Red Wings14190
Simon KatolickyDetroit Red Wings14114
Timofei ObvintsevDetroit Red Wings12207
Victor JohanssonDetroit Red Wings12162
Vladislav LukashevikDetroit Red Wings9143
Vojtech HradecDetroit Red Wings12215
Will SharpeDetroit Red Wings13200
Xavier VilleneuveDetroit Red Wings1425

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
15DET TBL BUF DAL STL DET SJS LAK DET MIN SEA DET MIN TBL SEA DET COL MIN
16DET ANA DET DET LAK DET TBL DET ANA DET DET BUF
17DET DET DET DET DET DET DET DET
18DET DET DET DET DET DET DET DET
19DET DET DET DET DET DET DET DET
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Detroit Red Wings Trade History

[2026-10-11 01:13:01] Drew Doughty was released.
[2026-10-04 00:21:57] TRADE : From Ottawa Senateurs to Detroit Red Wings : Tony DeAngelo (70).
[2026-10-04 00:21:57] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Ottawa Senateurs : $25,000 (Money).
[2026-10-04 00:20:30] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Detroit Red Wings : Noah Laba (63).
[2026-10-04 00:20:30] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Boston Bruins : $25,000 (Money).
[2026-10-04 00:17:18] TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Detroit Red Wings : Jet Greaves (79).
[2026-10-04 00:17:18] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Washington Capitals : $25,000 (Money).
[2026-09-29 00:18:43] Phillip Kurashev has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-09-29 00:18:32] Philipp Kurashev was released.
[2026-09-29 00:18:32] Detroit Red Wings paid $0 to release Philipp Kurashev.
[2026-09-15 22:27:35] Brandon Tanev has been selected as assistant for Grand Rapids Griffins .
[2026-09-15 22:27:35] Caleb Jones is no longer as assistant for Grand Rapids Griffins .
[2026-09-15 22:27:35] Erik Gustafsson has been selected as assistant for Grand Rapids Griffins .
[2026-09-15 22:27:35] Keaton Middleton is no longer as assistant for Grand Rapids Griffins .
[2026-09-15 22:27:35] Owen Beck has been selected as captain for Grand Rapids Griffins .
[2026-09-15 22:27:35] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Grand Rapids Griffins .
[2026-09-15 22:27:35] Brayden Schenn has been selected as assistant for Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-09-15 22:27:35] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-09-15 22:27:35] Nicholas Paul has been selected as captain for Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-09-15 22:27:35] Drew Doughty is no longer captain for Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-09-15 20:45:48] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Anaheim Ducks : Ilya Samsonov (81).
[2026-09-15 20:45:48] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Detroit Red Wings : Y:16-RND:6-ANA.
[2026-09-15 20:43:32] Ilya Samsonov signed with Detroit Red Wings for $850,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-09-15 20:43:32] Ilya Samsonov was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-09-03 22:44:27] Brayden Schenn signed with Detroit Red Wings for $6,500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-03 22:44:27] Brayden Schenn was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-09-03 00:20:46] Nicholas Paul signed with Detroit Red Wings for $3,150,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-09-03 00:20:46] Nicholas Paul was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-09-03 00:20:15] Nick Paul was released.
[2026-09-03 00:20:15] Detroit Red Wings paid $0 to release Nick Paul.
[2026-08-27 23:45:53] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Detroit Red Wings : Jordan Spence (73), Y:16-RND:4-TBL.
[2026-08-27 23:45:53] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Tampa Bay Lightning : Mason Lohrei (71).
[2026-08-26 23:40:36] Nick Paul signed with Detroit Red Wings for $3,150,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-08-26 23:40:36] Nick Paul was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-08-26 23:39:37] Joonas Korpisalo signed with Detroit Red Wings for $4,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-26 23:39:37] Joonas Korpisalo was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-08-24 23:36:28] Pierrick Dubé has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-08-24 23:36:22] Pierrick Dubé was released.
[2026-08-24 23:36:22] Detroit Red Wings paid $0 to release Pierrick Dubé.
[2026-08-24 23:33:33] Noel Gunler has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-08-24 23:33:28] Noel Gunler was released.
[2026-08-24 23:33:28] Detroit Red Wings paid $0 to release Noel Gunler.
[2026-08-24 23:25:29] Stanislav Yarivoi has been deleted from Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-08-24 23:25:20] Ivan Vorobyov has been deleted from Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-08-24 23:25:08] Angthony Romano has been deleted from Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-08-24 23:25:02] Brian Zanetti has been deleted from Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-08-24 23:24:56] Matthbias Emilio Pettersen has been deleted from Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-08-24 23:24:51] David Pope has been deleted from Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-08-24 23:24:46] Maximilian Kammerer has been deleted from Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-08-24 23:24:37] Henry Bowlby has been deleted from Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-08-24 23:24:28] Marcus Vela has been deleted from Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-08-24 23:24:22] Mac Hollowell has been deleted from Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-08-24 23:24:15] Josef Korenar has been deleted from Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-08-24 23:24:08] Jonathan Ang has been deleted from Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-08-24 23:24:03] Julius Honka has been deleted from Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-08-24 23:23:52] Lane Zablocki has been deleted from Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-08-24 23:23:46] Vladimir Bobylev has been deleted from Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-08-24 23:23:28] Joren Van Pottelberghe has been deleted from Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-08-24 23:23:19] Philip Nyberg has been deleted from Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-08-24 23:23:14] Konstantin Volkov has been deleted from Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-08-24 23:23:06] Mattias Elfstrom has been deleted from Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-08-24 23:22:59] Petter Hansson has been deleted from Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-08-24 23:22:49] Tomas Vomacka has been deleted from Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-08-24 23:22:43] Jake Ryczek has been deleted from Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-08-24 23:22:32] Logan Cockerill has been deleted from Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-08-24 23:22:22] Axel Rindell has been deleted from Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-08-24 23:22:15] Collin Adams has been deleted from Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-08-24 23:22:12] Cam Lee has been deleted from Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-08-24 23:22:06] Brett Davis has been deleted from Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-08-24 23:22:02] Brendan De Jong has been deleted from Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-08-15 21:36:42] Jeff Skinner was released.
[2026-08-15 21:36:42] Detroit Red Wings paid $0 to release Jeff Skinner.
[2026-08-08 22:34:08] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Detroit Red Wings : Dougie Hamilton (76), Yaroslav Askarov (75), Y:15-RND:1-DAL.
[2026-08-08 22:34:08] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Dallas Stars : Thomas Harley (78), Y:15-RND:2-TOR.
[2026-08-07 22:31:59] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Buffalo Sabres : Jimmy Schuldt (58), Samuel Laberge (53), Jack Malone (54).
[2026-08-07 22:31:59] TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to Detroit Red Wings : Y:16-RND:8-BUF.
[2026-08-06 22:23:19] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Dallas Stars : Alex Lyon (81), Connor Dewar (72), Conor Timmins (70), Matt Murray (68), Pius Suter (74).
[2026-08-06 22:23:19] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Detroit Red Wings : Cole Smith (68), Thomas Harley (78), Brandon Tanev (69).
[2026-08-05 21:47:47] Jakub Stancl signed with Detroit Red Wings for $936,111 for 3 year(s).
[2026-08-05 21:47:47] Jakub Stancl was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-08-05 21:33:22] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Detroit Red Wings : Dakota Joshua (70), Andrew Cristall (59), Y:15-RND:7-SEA, Y:15-RND:1-TBL.
[2026-08-05 21:33:22] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Montreal Canadiens : Marat Khusnutdinov (70), Y:15-RND:4-DET, Y:15-RND:4-MTL.
[2026-08-04 00:34:48] Jack Livanavage has been deleted from Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-08-02 23:40:39] Jack Livanavage has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-07-30 23:29:53] Gustav Stjernberg signed with Detroit Red Wings for $980,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-30 23:29:53] Gustav Stjernberg was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-07-30 23:26:01] Eskild Bakke Olsen has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-07-29 23:32:34] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Detroit Red Wings : Boone Jenner (74), Logan O'Connor (67), Owen Beck (58), Y:15-RND:4-MTL.
[2026-07-29 23:32:34] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Montreal Canadiens : Radek Faksa (72), Jaden Schwartz (74).
[2026-07-27 23:20:52] Erik Cernak signed with Detroit Red Wings for $5,200,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-27 23:20:52] Erik Cernak was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-07-27 23:14:59] Dillon Dube signed with Detroit Red Wings for $850,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-27 23:14:59] Dillon Dube was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-07-27 23:14:22] Declan Chisholm signed with Detroit Red Wings for $1,600,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2026-07-27 23:14:22] Declan Chisholm was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-07-24 23:26:17] Bogdan Trineyev signed with Detroit Red Wings for $900,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-24 23:26:17] Bogdan Trineyev was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-07-22 22:12:48] Detroit Red Wings hired Spencer Carbery for $3,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-22 00:06:58] Attilio Biasca has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-07-21 23:53:18] Atro Leppanen signed with Detroit Red Wings for $850,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-21 23:53:18] Atro Leppanen was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-07-21 23:52:59] Arvid Soderblom signed with Detroit Red Wings for $2,750,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2026-07-21 23:52:59] Arvid Soderblom was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-07-21 23:52:01] Angus Crookshank signed with Detroit Red Wings for $850,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-21 23:52:01] Angus Crookshank was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-07-21 23:51:33] Alex Lyon signed with Detroit Red Wings for $1,500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-21 23:51:33] Alex Lyon was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-07-21 23:51:05] Adam Edstrom signed with Detroit Red Wings for $975,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-21 23:51:05] Adam Edstrom was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-07-13 23:08:00] Noa Alofa Taamu has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-07-12 20:44:59] Detroit Red Wings drafts Quinn McKenzie as the #190 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-12 20:43:37] Detroit Red Wings drafts Noel Pakarinen as the #187 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-10 23:52:21] Detroit Red Wings drafts Landon Amrhein as the #151 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-10 15:36:23] Detroit Red Wings drafts Olivers Murnieks as the #138 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-09 19:31:54] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Anaheim Ducks : Lukas Reichel (67), Victor Plante (P).
[2026-07-09 19:31:54] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Detroit Red Wings : Kurtis MacDermid (63), Y:16-RND:1-ANA, Y:14-RND:6-ANA.
[2026-07-08 23:25:07] Detroit Red Wings drafts Giorgos Pantelas as the #117 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-08 23:24:31] Detroit Red Wings drafts Simon Katolicky as the #114 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 20:15:05] Detroit Red Wings drafts Adam Valentini as the #52 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 20:04:47] Detroit Red Wings drafts Victor Plante as the #39 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 19:59:51] Detroit Red Wings drafts Jaxon Cover as the #34 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 19:53:25] Detroit Red Wings drafts Xavier Villeneuve as the #25 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 19:41:54] Detroit Red Wings drafts Alexander Command as the #13 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-01 23:16:54] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Buffalo Sabres : Frederik Andersen (80), Anders Lee (76), Y:15-RND:3-MIN.
[2026-07-01 23:16:54] TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to Detroit Red Wings : Jeff Skinner (69), Y:15-RND:1-STL, Y:15-RND:5-LAK.
[2026-06-25 00:05:14] TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Detroit Red Wings : Y:15-RND:8-SEA, Y:15-RND:8-MIN.
[2026-06-25 00:05:14] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Minnesota Wild : Y:14-RND:8-BUF.
[2026-06-24 01:33:26] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Tampa Bay Lightning : Anton Lundell (75), Y:15-RND:3-DET.
[2026-06-24 01:33:26] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Detroit Red Wings : Jaden Schwartz (74), Alexander Zharovsky (P), Y:14-RND:1-TBL, Y:14-RND:5-BUF, Y:15-RND:7-TBL.
[2026-06-07 21:02:39] Spencer Carbery contract with Detroit Red Wings has ended.
[2026-05-23 22:12:09] Grand Rapids Griffins was eliminated at round 1 of year 13.



Dakota Joshua is out for 3 weeks because of a Fractured Bone in Right Hand Injury.
Caleb Jones is suspended indefinitely.



Detroit Red Wings Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Detroit Red Wings Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Detroit Red Wings Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Detroit Red Wings Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Detroit Red Wings Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA