Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Montreal Canadiens
GP: 3 | W: 2 | L: 1 | OTL: 0 | P: 4
GF: 8 | GA: 9 | PP%: 12.50% | PK%: 50.00%
GM : Ronald Fex | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 74
Next Games #44 vs Tampa Bay Lightning

Game Center
Detroit Red Wings
0-3-0, 0pts
1
2 Montreal Canadiens
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L3StreakW2
0-2-0Home Record1-0-0
0-1-0Away Record1-1-0
0-3-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
2.67Goals Per Game2.67
4.33Goals Against Per Game3.00
16.67%Power Play Percentage12.50%
50.00%Penalty Kill Percentage50.00%
Montreal Canadiens
2-1-0, 4pts
4
1 Buffalo Sabres
2-2-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL2
1-0-0Home Record1-1-0
1-1-0Away Record1-1-0
2-1-0Last 10 Games2-2-0
2.67Goals Per Game3.75
3.00Goals Against Per Game3.50
12.50%Power Play Percentage33.33%
50.00%Penalty Kill Percentage75.00%
Tampa Bay Lightning
2-1-0, 4pts
Day 8
Montreal Canadiens
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W2StreakW2
1-1-0Home Record1-0-0
1-0-0Away Record1-1-0
2-1-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
4.33Goals Per Game2.67
4.33Goals Against Per Game2.67
60.00%Power Play Percentage12.50%
69.23%Penalty Kill Percentage50.00%
Ottawa Senateurs
2-2-0, 4pts
Day 11
Montreal Canadiens
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW2
1-1-0Home Record1-0-0
1-1-0Away Record1-1-0
2-2-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
3.75Goals Per Game2.67
3.50Goals Against Per Game2.67
20.00%Power Play Percentage12.50%
81.82%Penalty Kill Percentage50.00%
Montreal Canadiens
2-1-0, 4pts
Day 14
Tampa Bay Lightning
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W2StreakW2
1-0-0Home Record1-1-0
1-1-0Away Record1-0-0
2-1-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
2.67Goals Per Game4.33
3.00Goals Against Per Game4.33
12.50%Power Play Percentage60.00%
50.00%Penalty Kill Percentage69.23%
Team Leaders
Goals
Nazem Kadri
2
Assists
Shea Theodore
3
Points
Shea Theodore
4
Plus/Minus
Shea Theodore
4
Wins
Mackenzie Blackwood
2
Save Percentage
Mackenzie Blackwood
0.936

Team Stats
Goals For
8
2.67 GFG
Shots For
105
35.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
12.5%
1 GF
Offensive Zone Start
39.6%
Goals Against
9
3.00 GAA
Shots Against
114
38.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
50.0%%
3 GA
Defensive Zone Start
40.6%
Team Info

General ManagerRonald Fex
CoachJohn Hynes
DivisionAtlantic
ConferenceEastern
CaptainRoman Josi
Assistant #1Shea Theodore
Assistant #2Nazem Kadri


Arena Info

NameBell Centre
Capacity21,273
Attendance17,135
Season Tickets8,509


Roster Info

Pro Team23
Farm Team29
Contract Limit52 / 72
Prospects48


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap109,001,921$
Available Salary Cap5,498,079$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap24


Finance

Year to Date Revenue2,666,132$
Year To Date Expenses3,612,966$
Estimated Season Revenue111,977,544$
Estimated Season Expenses108,388,980$
Current Bank Account167,603,584$
Projected Bank Account172,512,533$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Nikita Kucherov0X100.006746729171919296429793719388841408203329,500,000$
2Sam Bennett0X100.007855638278899189727982728487771407703018,000,000$
3Nazem Kadri (A)0XX100.007049757973909489718182688392831407603637,000,000$
4Jack Roslovic0XX100.006841917679868784797679688084741407402914,000,000$
5Frederick Gaudreau0XXX100.006942948273858880737475757982721407303322,100,000$
6Josh Anderson0XX100.007972627586869178557075757687771407303225,500,000$
7Cole Sillinger0XXX100.007756747984868281687870757768581407202334,625,000$
8Sam Steel0XX100.007346837876868677777771757579691407202832,100,000$
9Barrett Hayton0XX100.006646697782878379797573717676661407202684,775,000$
10Marat Khusnutdinov0XXX100.00704090857785777670727273775950140700243925,000$
11Paul Cotter0XX100.008554817486828375696772697468581407002632,150,000$
12Tye Kartye0X100.008560717581817773507169737359501406902531,250,000$
13Roman Josi (C)0X100.006442798078939189408382768490901407703619,059,000$
14Brandon Montour0X100.007157688278908788407783758484741407603237,142,857$
15Shea Theodore (A)0X100.006240858180928986408177798185751407603127,425,000$
16Brandon Carlo0X100.007154737388918772406962866984741407502914,100,000$
17Braden Schneider0X100.007841878087888377407567877568581407502595,500,000$
18Jamie Drysdale0X100.006549818577908380407574758073631407302426,500,000$
Scratches
1Dawson Mercer0XX87.836851828976898384647680768468581407502414,000,000$
2Jeffrey Viel0XX100.007375556976787568436561666668591406402912,500,000$
3Emil Andrae0X100.006941837775837471426963747158501406802421,550,000$
Farm Team
1Justin Brazeau0X100.007740897289817678437374717459501406802811,500,000$
2Justin Danforth0XXX100.006440807573847369636564696968581406403311,800,000$
3David Gustafsson0X100.00644277697471696567635867646256140610262850,000$
4John Leonard0XX100.00614173716169676744626562685550140600283850,000$
5Filip Hallander0XXX100.00544071697880646340595862636656140590262800,000$
6Ryan Suzuki0X100.00594370676366646563655760635350140580254850,000$
7Dylan Gambrell0X100.00554171646268666359615656615950140570303850,000$
8Lucas Condotta0X100.00635459616870696142585361585753140570282800,000$
9Eduards Tralmaks0X100.00654170616867656142565965605650140570293850,000$
10Filip Mesar0X100.00594271676064626142605458615050140560223886,666$
11Oskar Pettersson0X100.00614172606764626042535453585150140540241865,000$
12Michael Milne0X100.00554365656362605942535351595150140530242861,667$
13Jordan Harris0X100.00584178767883716840646369696858140650264850,000$
14Colton White0X100.00624176697177736540625866647162140630291875,000$
15Wyatt Aamodt0X100.00654367686370686340605570625750140610282800,000$
16Joel Nystrom0X100.00534077717080616640655965655350140610242925,000$
17William Villeneuve0X100.00624664706365636440645469635250140600243875,000$
18Derrick Pouliot0X100.00564368656373726640665466616555140600321850,000$
19Kole Lind0X100.00555757666370686544645855635550140580281800,000$
20Joe Fleming0X100.00616152606763615741535156565150140530231850,000$
21Paul Ludwinski0X100.00544163565656555241505151525050140500222900,000$
22William Wallinder0X100.00664273656965636340615367605150140590241875,000$
23Carson Lambos0X100.00614466686566646440575863635150140580231850,000$
24Dylan Anhorn0X100.00574269666167656040585364605450140580273850,000$
25Jeremy Hanzel (R)0X100.00604070606050605020605065505050140550231851,667$
TEAM AVERAGE99.7266477372737774715067656869665914065
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Mackenzie Blackwood096.00888991939290868988908379721408502935,250,000$
2Anton Forsberg0100.00838990808986818585877987801408303322,250,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Daniil Tarasov099.00838282848681787979848068611407702742,000,000$
2Erik Portillo0100.0069646772707073697169585350140650263833,333$
3Jaxson Stauber0100.0074667060686871676971605550140640272850,000$
4Olivier Rodrigue0100.0070626159646467636665575350140610262800,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.177875777578777675767870666114073
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
John Hynes8589889078721USA5133,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Shea TheodoreMontreal CanadiensD31344206621050.00%47625.521011900002010%033001.0500000011
2Nazem KadriMontreal CanadiensC/LW3213100041161118.18%05317.7701107000002041.86%4351001.1300000001
3Jack RoslovicMontreal CanadiensC/RW30331009411430%05317.6901117000000068.75%1630001.1300000000
4Barrett HaytonMontreal CanadiensC/LW31233004472214.29%14214.0600000000040051.92%5221001.4200000000
5Sam SteelMontreal CanadiensC/LW32023002194622.22%24615.4700004000030033.33%620000.8600000010
6Brandon MontourMontreal CanadiensD3022400457130%16321.040001700000000%005000.6300000000
7Josh AndersonMontreal CanadiensLW/RW3022155617130%14314.53000070000000100.00%130000.9200100000
8Jamie DrysdaleMontreal CanadiensD3101-4000172014.29%36421.560001900001000%004000.3100000000
9Nikita KucherovMontreal CanadiensRW3011-1207111680%26020.1900008000000050.00%440000.3300000000
10Sam BennettMontreal CanadiensC3101-1007686912.50%26120.5200018000000148.61%7231000.3200000000
11Tye KartyeMontreal CanadiensLW3000-200412210%0248.010000400000000%30200000000000
12Brandon CarloMontreal CanadiensD3000100341000%54113.690000000005000%00100000000000
13Frederick GaudreauMontreal CanadiensC/LW/RW3000-200455220%03913.1100001000030062.50%160100000000000
14Cole SillingerMontreal CanadiensC/LW/RW3000-100623250%25217.47000020000000100.00%11100000000000
15Dawson MercerMontreal CanadiensC/RW1000000000000%100.270000000000000%00000000000000
16Roman JosiMontreal CanadiensD3000-460374240%87324.520000700001000%00200000000000
17Marat KhusnutdinovMontreal CanadiensC/LW/RW3000-100129020%2258.360000000014000%00000000000000
18Braden SchneiderMontreal CanadiensD3000100130100%24113.690000000005000%00400000000000
19Paul CotterMontreal CanadiensC/LW2000220411120%02914.9700000000000033.33%30100000000000
Team Total or Average54814225175715810543617.62%3689116.511235890001322249.77%2172627000.4900100022
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Mackenzie BlackwoodMontreal Canadiens32100.9362.521430069440000030200
2Anton ForsbergMontreal Canadiens10000.8505.00360032010000003000
Team Total or Average42100.9213.001800091145000033200


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Anton ForsbergMontreal CanadiensG331992-11-27SWENo200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-07-29NoYes22025-07-14FalseFalsePro Only2,250,000$2,177,419$2,250,000$2,177,419$No2,250,000$--------2,250,000$--------No--------
Barrett HaytonMontreal CanadiensC/LW262000-06-09CANNo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-07-25NoYes82026-07-04FalseFalsePro & Farm4,775,000$4,620,968$4,775,000$4,620,968$No4,775,000$4,775,000$4,775,000$4,775,000$4,775,000$4,775,000$4,775,000$--4,775,000$4,775,000$4,775,000$4,775,000$4,775,000$4,775,000$4,775,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--
Braden SchneiderMontreal CanadiensD252001-09-20CANNo206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-07-24NoYes92026-07-13FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$5,322,581$5,500,000$5,322,581$No5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$-5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$-NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo-
Brandon CarloMontreal CanadiensD291996-11-26USANo227 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2026-08-09NoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm4,100,000$3,967,742$4,100,000$3,967,742$No---------------------------
Brandon MontourMontreal CanadiensD321994-04-11CANNo199 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-08-02NoYes32026-05-30FalseFalsePro & Farm7,142,857$6,912,442$7,142,857$6,912,442$No7,142,857$7,142,857$-------7,142,857$7,142,857$-------NoNo-------
Cole SillingerMontreal CanadiensC/LW/RW232003-05-16USANo202 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-08-18NoYes32026-07-30FalseFalsePro & Farm4,625,000$4,475,806$4,625,000$4,475,806$No4,625,000$4,625,000$-------4,625,000$4,625,000$-------NoNo-------
Dawson MercerMontreal CanadiensC/RW242001-10-27CANNo180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-08-05NoYes12026-05-18FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$3,870,968$4,000,000$3,870,968$No---------------------------
Emil AndraeMontreal CanadiensD242002-02-23SWENo189 Lbs5 ft9NoNoTrade2026-09-03NoYes22026-07-04FalseFalsePro & Farm1,550,000$1,500,000$1,550,000$1,500,000$No1,550,000$--------1,550,000$--------No--------
Frederick GaudreauMontreal CanadiensC/LW/RW331993-05-01CANNo184 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-08-04NoYes22026-05-18FalseFalsePro & Farm2,100,000$2,032,258$2,100,000$2,032,258$No2,100,000$--------2,100,000$--------No--------
Jack RoslovicMontreal CanadiensC/RW291997-01-29USANo198 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-08-02NoYes12026-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$3,870,968$4,000,000$3,870,968$No---------------------------
Jamie DrysdaleMontreal CanadiensD242002-04-08CANNo185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2026-07-25NoYes22026-07-19FalseFalsePro & Farm6,500,000$6,290,323$6,500,000$6,290,323$No6,500,000$--------6,500,000$--------No--------
Jeffrey VielMontreal CanadiensLW/RW291997-01-28CANNo214 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-09-18NoYes12026-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,419,355$2,500,000$2,419,355$No---------------------------
Josh AndersonMontreal CanadiensLW/RW321994-05-07CANNo226 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-10-10NoYes22026-05-04FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$5,322,581$5,500,000$5,322,581$No5,500,000$--------5,500,000$--------No--------
Mackenzie BlackwoodMontreal CanadiensG291996-12-09CANNo225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-08-03NoYes32025-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm5,250,000$5,080,645$5,250,000$5,080,645$No5,250,000$5,250,000$-------5,250,000$5,250,000$-------NoNo-------
Marat KhusnutdinovMontreal CanadiensC/LW/RW242002-07-17RUSNo184 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2026-08-05NoYes32026-05-15FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$895,161$925,000$895,161$No925,000$925,000$-------925,000$925,000$-------NoNo-------
Nazem KadriMontreal CanadiensC/LW361990-10-06CANNo185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-08-03NoYes32025-11-11FalseFalsePro & Farm7,000,000$6,774,194$7,000,000$6,774,194$No7,000,000$7,000,000$-------7,000,000$7,000,000$-------NoNo-------
Nikita KucherovMontreal CanadiensRW331993-06-17RUSNo173 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-09-28NoYes22025-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm9,500,000$9,193,548$9,500,000$9,193,548$No9,500,000$--------9,500,000$--------No--------
Paul CotterMontreal CanadiensC/LW261999-11-16USANo213 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-09-06NoYes32026-08-15FalseFalsePro Only2,150,000$2,080,645$2,150,000$2,080,645$No2,150,000$2,150,000$-------2,150,000$2,150,000$-------NoNo-------
Roman JosiMontreal CanadiensD361990-06-01SUINo201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-08-08NoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm9,059,000$8,766,774$9,059,000$8,766,774$No---------------------------
Sam BennettMontreal CanadiensC301996-06-20CANNo193 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-07-30NoYes12025-06-27FalseFalsePro & Farm8,000,000$7,741,935$8,000,000$7,741,935$No---------------------------
Sam SteelMontreal CanadiensC/LW281998-02-03CANNo185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-07-26NoYes32025-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm2,100,000$2,032,258$2,100,000$2,032,258$No2,100,000$2,100,000$-------2,100,000$2,100,000$-------NoNo-------
Shea TheodoreMontreal CanadiensD311995-08-03CANNo197 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-07-24NoYes22025-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm7,425,000$7,185,484$7,425,000$7,185,484$No7,425,000$--------7,425,000$--------No--------
Tye Kartye (1 Way Contract)Montreal CanadiensLW252001-04-30CANNo202 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2026-08-08NoYes32026-05-18FalseFalsePro & Farm1,250,000$1,209,677$1,250,000$1,209,677$No1,250,000$1,250,000$-------1,250,000$1,250,000$-------NoNo-------
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2328.74199 Lbs6 ft12.654,660,950$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
107,201,857$75,542,857$40,717,857$10,275,000$10,275,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Cole SillingerSam BennettNikita Kucherov35023
2Paul CotterNazem KadriJack Roslovic30122
3Sam SteelBarrett HaytonJosh Anderson25122
4Tye KartyeFrederick GaudreauMarat Khusnutdinov10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Roman JosiBraden Schneider35122
2Shea TheodoreBrandon Montour35122
3Brandon CarloJamie Drysdale20122
4Roman JosiShea Theodore10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sam SteelSam BennettNikita Kucherov50122
2Josh AndersonNazem KadriJack Roslovic50122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Roman JosiBrandon Montour50122
2Shea TheodoreJamie Drysdale50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Frederick GaudreauSam Steel50122
2Barrett HaytonMarat Khusnutdinov50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brandon CarloBraden Schneider60122
2Shea TheodoreRoman Josi40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Frederick Gaudreau50122Brandon CarloBraden Schneider50122
2Sam Steel50122Shea TheodoreRoman Josi50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sam BennettNikita Kucherov50122
2Nazem KadriJack Roslovic50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Roman JosiBrandon Montour50122
2Shea TheodoreBrandon Carlo50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Nazem KadriSam BennettNikita KucherovRoman JosiBrandon Montour
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Frederick GaudreauSam BennettJack RoslovicBraden SchneiderBrandon Carlo
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Paul Cotter, Jack Roslovic, Frederick GaudreauTye Kartye, Cole SillingerSam Bennett
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brandon Carlo, Braden Schneider, Jamie DrysdaleBraden SchneiderJamie Drysdale, Brandon Montour
Penalty Shots
Nikita Kucherov, Sam Bennett, Nazem Kadri, Barrett Hayton, Frederick Gaudreau
Goalie
#1 : Anton Forsberg, #2 : Mackenzie Blackwood


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Boston Bruins1010000027-5000000000001010000027-500.0002460001103310121103681316400.00%4325.00%0448651.16%448850.00%204346.51%2212208179
2Buffalo Sabres11000000413000000000001100000041321.00046100021103711111503913428100.00%20100.00%0448651.16%448850.00%204346.51%2113238158
3Detroit Red Wings11000000211110000002110000000000021.00024600020035111014039150273133.33%000%0448651.16%448850.00%204346.51%2416207157
Total3210000089-1110000002112110000068-240.6678142200242010532334001143617718112.50%6350.00%0448651.16%448850.00%204346.51%684263254825
_Since Last GM Reset3210000089-1110000002112110000068-240.6678142200242010532334001143617718112.50%6350.00%0448651.16%448850.00%204346.51%684263254825
_Vs Conference3210000089-1110000002112110000068-240.6678142200242010532334001143617718112.50%6350.00%0448651.16%448850.00%204346.51%684263254825
_Vs Division3210000089-1110000002112110000068-240.6678142200242010532334001143617718112.50%6350.00%0448651.16%448850.00%204346.51%684263254825

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
34W28142210511436177100
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
321000089
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
110000021
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000068
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
210000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
8112.50%6350.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
32334002420
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
448651.16%448850.00%204346.51%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
684263254825


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
29Montreal Canadiens2Boston Bruins7LBox score
421Detroit Red Wings1Montreal Canadiens2WBox score
634Montreal Canadiens4Buffalo Sabres1WBox score
844Tampa Bay Lightning-Montreal Canadiens-
1158Ottawa Senateurs-Montreal Canadiens-
1474Montreal Canadiens-Tampa Bay Lightning-
1683Montreal Canadiens-Toronto Maple Leafs-
1893Buffalo Sabres-Montreal Canadiens-
21110Toronto Maple Leafs-Montreal Canadiens-
23122Montreal Canadiens-Ottawa Senateurs-
26137Pittsburgh Penguins-Montreal Canadiens-
29150Montreal Canadiens-Buffalo Sabres-
31163Boston Bruins-Montreal Canadiens-
36188Detroit Red Wings-Montreal Canadiens-
38198Montreal Canadiens-Detroit Red Wings-
41211Ottawa Senateurs-Montreal Canadiens-
42221Montreal Canadiens-Philadelphia Flyers-
46238Washington Capitals-Montreal Canadiens-
50261Detroit Red Wings-Montreal Canadiens-
52276Montreal Canadiens-Chicago Blackhawks-
54286St-Louis Blues-Montreal Canadiens-
60312Montreal Canadiens-Buffalo Sabres-
61316Chicago Blackhawks-Montreal Canadiens-
64330Montreal Canadiens-NewYork Islanders-
66341SanJose Sharks-Montreal Canadiens-
71366Toronto Maple Leafs-Montreal Canadiens-
73375Montreal Canadiens-Detroit Red Wings-
75390Montreal Canadiens-Minnesota Wild-
76395Ottawa Senateurs-Montreal Canadiens-
81414Montreal Canadiens-Los Angeles Kings-
82419Dallas Stars-Montreal Canadiens-
87443Los Angeles Kings-Montreal Canadiens-
90459Montreal Canadiens-Tampa Bay Lightning-
91468Philadelphia Flyers-Montreal Canadiens-
97495Dallas Stars-Montreal Canadiens-
99507Montreal Canadiens-Carolina Hurricanes-
101521Colorado Avalanche-Montreal Canadiens-
103535Montreal Canadiens-Tampa Bay Lightning-
106547Tampa Bay Lightning-Montreal Canadiens-
109566Montreal Canadiens-Vegas Golden Knights-
110573Pittsburgh Penguins-Montreal Canadiens-
116599Seattle Kraken-Montreal Canadiens-
121625Boston Bruins-Montreal Canadiens-
126647Montreal Canadiens-Washington Capitals-
127653Boston Bruins-Montreal Canadiens-
130674Montreal Canadiens-Washington Capitals-
131677Carolina Hurricanes-Montreal Canadiens-
135700Montreal Canadiens-Toronto Maple Leafs-
136704SanJose Sharks-Montreal Canadiens-
140728Anaheim Ducks-Montreal Canadiens-
144746Montreal Canadiens-Boston Bruins-
146755Vegas Golden Knights-Montreal Canadiens-
150775Montreal Canadiens-Boston Bruins-
151781Winnipeg Jets-Montreal Canadiens-
154795Montreal Canadiens-Winnipeg Jets-
157807Winnipeg Jets-Montreal Canadiens-
159820Montreal Canadiens-SanJose Sharks-
162831Montreal Canadiens-Toronto Maple Leafs-
163836Tampa Bay Lightning-Montreal Canadiens-
166853Montreal Canadiens-Vancouver Canucks-
167859NewYork Islanders-Montreal Canadiens-
169866Montreal Canadiens-Detroit Red Wings-
171878Montreal Canadiens-Carolina Hurricanes-
172885NewYork Rangers-Montreal Canadiens-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
176908Montreal Canadiens-Nashville Predators-
177912NewYork Islanders-Montreal Canadiens-
182937Vancouver Canucks-Montreal Canadiens-
183946Montreal Canadiens-Anaheim Ducks-
186963NewYork Rangers-Montreal Canadiens-
187968Montreal Canadiens-Dallas Stars-
190989Buffalo Sabres-Montreal Canadiens-
191991Montreal Canadiens-NewYork Rangers-
193998Montreal Canadiens-Anaheim Ducks-
1951015Minnesota Wild-Montreal Canadiens-
1961017Montreal Canadiens-NewYork Rangers-
1981028Montreal Canadiens-Ottawa Senateurs-
2001041Toronto Maple Leafs-Montreal Canadiens-
2011046Montreal Canadiens-Pittsburgh Penguins-
2021047Montreal Canadiens-Philadelphia Flyers-
2061067Montreal Canadiens-Pittsburgh Penguins-
2071068Buffalo Sabres-Montreal Canadiens-
2081076Montreal Canadiens-St-Louis Blues-
2111090Montreal Canadiens-Ottawa Senateurs-
2121095Nashville Predators-Montreal Canadiens-
2141106Montreal Canadiens-Colorado Avalanche-
2151115Montreal Canadiens-Seattle Kraken-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity82736000200040001000
Ticket Price150906030300
Attendance6,0315,0821,4363,832754
Attendance PCT72.90%84.70%71.80%95.80%75.40%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
42 17135 - 80.55% 2,666,132$2,666,132$21273100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
3,612,966$ 109,001,857$ 109,001,857$ 3,000,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
502,313$ 3,516,191$ 0$ 24 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
111,977,544$ 210 516,138$ 108,388,980$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
111,832,836$ 167,603,584$ 172,512,533$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
109,001,921$ 5,498,079$ 114,500,000$ 24,401,921$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Nazem KadriAGE:36PO:1OV:76
Frederick GaudreauAGE:33PO:1OV:73
Josh AndersonAGE:32PO:1OV:73
Cole SillingerAGE:23PO:1OV:72
Sam SteelAGE:28PO:1OV:72
Barrett HaytonAGE:26PO:1OV:72
Marat KhusnutdinovAGE:24PO:1OV:70
Paul CotterAGE:26PO:1OV:70
Tye KartyeAGE:25PO:1OV:69
Jeffrey VielAGE:29PO:1OV:64
Justin DanforthAGE:33PO:1OV:64
John LeonardAGE:28PO:1OV:60
Filip HallanderAGE:26PO:1OV:59
Lucas CondottaAGE:28PO:1OV:57
Michael MilneAGE:24PO:1OV:53
Sam BennettAGE:30PO:1OV:77
Nazem KadriAGE:36PO:1OV:76
Dawson MercerAGE:24PO:1OV:75
Jack RoslovicAGE:29PO:1OV:74
Frederick GaudreauAGE:33PO:1OV:73
Cole SillingerAGE:23PO:1OV:72
Sam SteelAGE:28PO:1OV:72
Barrett HaytonAGE:26PO:1OV:72
Marat KhusnutdinovAGE:24PO:1OV:70
Paul CotterAGE:26PO:1OV:70
Justin DanforthAGE:33PO:1OV:64
David GustafssonAGE:26PO:1OV:61
Filip HallanderAGE:26PO:1OV:59
Ryan SuzukiAGE:25PO:1OV:58
Dylan GambrellAGE:30PO:1OV:57
Paul LudwinskiAGE:22PO:1OV:50
Nikita KucherovAGE:33PO:1OV:82
Dawson MercerAGE:24PO:1OV:75
Jack RoslovicAGE:29PO:1OV:74
Frederick GaudreauAGE:33PO:1OV:73
Josh AndersonAGE:32PO:1OV:73
Cole SillingerAGE:23PO:1OV:72
Marat KhusnutdinovAGE:24PO:1OV:70
Justin BrazeauAGE:28PO:1OV:68
Jeffrey VielAGE:29PO:1OV:64
Justin DanforthAGE:33PO:1OV:64
John LeonardAGE:28PO:1OV:60
Filip HallanderAGE:26PO:1OV:59
Kole LindAGE:28PO:1OV:58
Eduards TralmaksAGE:29PO:1OV:57
Filip MesarAGE:22PO:1OV:56
Oskar PetterssonAGE:24PO:1OV:54
Joe FlemingAGE:23PO:1OV:53

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Roman JosiAGE:36PO:1OV:77
Brandon MontourAGE:32PO:1OV:76
Shea TheodoreAGE:31PO:1OV:76
Brandon CarloAGE:29PO:1OV:75
Braden SchneiderAGE:25PO:1OV:75
Jamie DrysdaleAGE:24PO:1OV:73
Emil AndraeAGE:24PO:1OV:68
Jordan HarrisAGE:26PO:1OV:65
Colton WhiteAGE:29PO:1OV:63
Wyatt AamodtAGE:28PO:1OV:61
Joel NystromAGE:24PO:1OV:61
William VilleneuveAGE:24PO:1OV:60
Derrick PouliotAGE:32PO:1OV:60
William WallinderAGE:24PO:1OV:59
Carson LambosAGE:23PO:1OV:58
Dylan AnhornAGE:27PO:1OV:58
Jeremy Hanzel (R)AGE:23PO:1OV:55
Mackenzie BlackwoodAGE:29PO:1OV:85
Anton ForsbergAGE:33PO:1OV:83
Daniil TarasovAGE:27PO:1OV:77
Erik PortilloAGE:26PO:1OV:65
Jaxson StauberAGE:27PO:1OV:64
Olivier RodrigueAGE:26PO:1OV:61

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Ales CechMontreal Canadiens12200
Alex BeaucageMontreal Canadiens00
Alex D'OrioMontreal Canadiens00
Alexander PlesovskikhMontreal Canadiens12197
Artemi KniazevMontreal Canadiens00
Braden DoyleMontreal Canadiens00
Bradley MarekMontreal Canadiens00
Brayden TraceyMontreal Canadiens00
Brendan McMorrowMontreal Canadiens2025220
Cedrick GuindonMontreal Canadiens10111
Evan FitzpatrickMontreal Canadiens00
Felix NilssonMontreal Canadiens1162
Greg MeirelesMontreal Canadiens00
Griffin MendelMontreal Canadiens00
Jack DevineMontreal Canadiens101762026-08-08
Jacob BattagliaMontreal Canadiens1278
Jacob VandevenMontreal Canadiens14170
Jared McIsaakMontreal Canadiens00
Jaromir PytlikMontreal Canadiens8118
Joey MuldowneyMontreal Canadiens10189
Josh BrookMontreal Canadiens00
Linus FunckMontreal Canadiens13142
Lucas EllinasMontreal Canadiens12126
Lukas BurzanMontreal Canadiens00
Mack GuzdaMontreal Canadiens00
Maros JedlickaMontreal Canadiens11218
Martin RysavyMontreal Canadiens00
Matous Jan KucharcikMontreal Canadiens13130
Matthew PerkinsMontreal Canadiens11140
Miroslav HolinkaMontreal Canadiens12204
Noah ReadMontreal Canadiens1390
Peter AbbandonatoMontreal Canadiens00
Petteri NurmiMontreal Canadiens10163
Rudolfs BalcersMontreal Canadiens00
Rudolfs BerzkalnsMontreal Canadiens1471
Sam HarrisMontreal Canadiens11114
Sam HoudeMontreal Canadiens00
Sean KeohaneMontreal Canadiens11192
Shawn BoudriasMontreal Canadiens6172
Stepan HochMontreal Canadiens1399
Sutter MuzzattiMontreal Canadiens11166
Tyler HopkinsMontreal Canadiens13562025-12-01
Tyson DyckMontreal Canadiens10214
Vladimir ProskurinMontreal Canadiens14144
William FrancisMontreal Canadiens7189
William TomkoMontreal Canadiens00
Yevgeni VolokhinMontreal Canadiens1192
Zachary BouthillierMontreal Canadiens00

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
16SEA TOR TOR BOS CHI MTL CHI MTL
17DAL MTL MTL CHI MTL CHI MTL CHI MTL
18MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL
19MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Montreal Canadiens Trade History

[2026-10-12 22:44:57] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Montreal Canadiens : Justin Danforth (64), Y:16-RND:8-CHI, Y:17-RND:6-CHI, Y:17-RND:7-CHI, Y:17-RND:8-CHI.
[2026-10-11 01:13:01] Connor Ingram was released.
[2026-10-10 01:38:01] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Montreal Canadiens : Josh Anderson (73), Y:16-RND:6-BOS.
[2026-10-10 01:38:01] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Boston Bruins : Valeri Nichushkin (75), Y:16-RND:4-MTL.
[2026-10-10 01:35:35] TRADE : From SanJose Sharks to Montreal Canadiens : Lucas Condotta (57).
[2026-10-10 01:35:35] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to SanJose Sharks : Y:16-RND:6-MTL.
[2026-10-07 22:25:34] TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Montreal Canadiens : Michael Milne (53).
[2026-10-07 22:25:34] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Minnesota Wild : Y:15-RND:7-BUF.
[2026-10-06 23:51:19] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Colorado Avalanche : Tye Felhaber (58), William Stromgren (57).
[2026-10-06 23:51:19] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Montreal Canadiens : Derrick Pouliot (60), Carson Lambos (58).
[2026-10-05 00:09:37] TRADE : From NewYork Rangers to Montreal Canadiens : Dylan Gambrell (57), Paul Ludwinski (50), Jaxson Stauber (64).
[2026-10-05 00:09:37] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to NewYork Rangers : Isaac Poulter (60), Y:15-RND:4-MIN.
[2026-10-04 00:18:18] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Anaheim Ducks : David Spacek (59).
[2026-10-04 00:18:18] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Montreal Canadiens : $25,000 (Money).
[2026-09-29 22:39:31] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:15-RND:6-MTL.
[2026-09-29 22:39:31] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Montreal Canadiens : David Gustafsson (61).
[2026-09-28 23:59:30] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Montreal Canadiens : Nikita Kucherov (82), Y:15-RND:6-MTL.
[2026-09-28 23:59:30] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Toronto Maple Leafs : Mikko Rantanen (78).
[2026-09-28 23:26:28] Mack Guzda has been added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-09-28 23:26:13] Mack Guzda was released.
[2026-09-28 23:26:13] Montreal Canadiens paid $0 to release Mack Guzda.
[2026-09-28 23:26:01] Braden Doyle has been added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-09-28 23:25:45] Braden Doyle was released.
[2026-09-28 23:25:45] Montreal Canadiens paid $0 to release Braden Doyle.
[2026-09-28 23:25:18] Tobie Bisson was released.
[2026-09-28 23:25:18] Montreal Canadiens paid $0 to release Tobie Bisson.
[2026-09-28 23:24:44] Shane Bowers was released.
[2026-09-28 23:24:44] Montreal Canadiens paid $0 to release Shane Bowers.
[2026-09-28 23:24:24] Bradley Marek has been added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-09-28 23:24:15] Bradley Marek was released.
[2026-09-28 23:24:15] Montreal Canadiens paid $0 to release Bradley Marek.
[2026-09-28 23:23:40] Hugh McGing was released.
[2026-09-28 23:23:40] Montreal Canadiens paid $0 to release Hugh McGing.
[2026-09-28 23:22:50] Kevin Rooney was released.
[2026-09-28 23:22:50] Montreal Canadiens paid $0 to release Kevin Rooney.
[2026-09-18 00:19:43] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Montreal Canadiens : Jeffrey Viel (63), Y:16-RND:6-TOR, Y:16-RND:5-TOR.
[2026-09-18 00:19:43] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Toronto Maple Leafs : Radek Faksa (72).
[2026-09-06 23:18:04] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Carolina Hurricanes : Michael Kesselring (69), Y:16-RND:7-CHI.
[2026-09-06 23:18:04] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Montreal Canadiens : Paul Cotter (70).
[2026-09-03 00:19:39] TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Montreal Canadiens : Emil Andrae (67).
[2026-09-03 00:19:39] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Minnesota Wild : Jonah Gadjovich (64), Y:15-RND:4-STL.
[2026-08-30 23:11:37] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Montreal Canadiens : Joel Nystrom (61).
[2026-08-30 23:11:37] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:15-RND:4-SEA, Y:17-RND:5-CHI.
[2026-08-20 23:28:45] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Dallas Stars : Jaden Schwartz (74), Y:17-RND:2-MTL.
[2026-08-20 23:28:45] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Montreal Canadiens : Justin Brazeau (70), Y:17-RND:4-DAL.
[2026-08-18 23:02:30] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Montreal Canadiens : Cole Sillinger (72), Y:15-RND:4-STL.
[2026-08-18 23:02:30] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to St-Louis Blues : Mathieu Olivier (72), Y:16-RND:1-TOR, Y:17-RND:3-MTL.
[2026-08-18 23:01:09] TRADE : From Ottawa Senateurs to Montreal Canadiens : Olivier Rodrigue (61).
[2026-08-18 23:01:09] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Ottawa Senateurs : Amadeus Lombardi (58), Y:15-RND:7-MTL.
[2026-08-15 21:31:49] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Seattle Kraken : Y:15-RND:4-MTL.
[2026-08-15 21:31:49] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Montreal Canadiens : Isaac Poulter (60).
[2026-08-13 00:11:12] Givani Smith was released.
[2026-08-13 00:11:12] Montreal Canadiens paid $0 to release Givani Smith.
[2026-08-13 00:09:26] Tobie Bisson signed with Montreal Canadiens for $800,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-08-13 00:09:26] Tobie Bisson was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-08-13 00:09:06] Tobie Paquette-Bisson was released by Montreal Canadiens
[2026-08-11 23:09:29] Nazem Kadri has been selected as assistant for Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-08-11 23:09:29] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-08-11 23:09:29] Shea Theodore has been selected as assistant for Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-08-11 23:09:29] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-08-11 23:09:29] Roman Josi has been selected as captain for Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-08-11 23:09:29] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-08-09 22:21:18] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Montreal Canadiens : Brandon Carlo (75).
[2026-08-09 22:21:18] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Los Angeles Kings : Y:17-RND:3-TOR.
[2026-08-08 22:38:13] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Montreal Canadiens : Roman Josi (77), Jack Devine (P), Y:16-RND:1-TOR, Y:17-RND:3-TOR.
[2026-08-08 22:38:13] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Toronto Maple Leafs : Brayden Point (77), Y:15-RND:6-MTL.
[2026-08-08 22:36:12] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Montreal Canadiens : Tye Kartye (67), Oskar Pettersson (54).
[2026-08-08 22:36:12] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Carolina Hurricanes : Nathan Behm (P), Y:15-RND:4-DET.
[2026-08-05 22:26:31] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to NewYork Rangers : Jaxson Stauber (64).
[2026-08-05 21:56:41] John Leonard signed with Montreal Canadiens for $850,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-08-05 21:56:41] John Leonard was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-08-05 21:51:21] Jaxson Stauber signed with Montreal Canadiens for $850,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-08-05 21:51:21] Jaxson Stauber was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-08-05 21:50:32] Jaxon Stauber was released by Montreal Canadiens
[2026-08-05 21:49:07] Jaxon Stauber signed with Montreal Canadiens for $850,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-08-05 21:49:07] Jaxon Stauber was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-08-05 21:35:20] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Seattle Kraken : Filip Forsberg (79), Adam Engstrom (60), Y:17-RND:1-MTL.
[2026-08-05 21:35:20] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Montreal Canadiens : Dawson Mercer (75), William Wallinder (59), Y:16-RND:4-SEA.
[2026-08-05 21:33:22] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Detroit Red Wings : Dakota Joshua (70), Andrew Cristall (59), Y:15-RND:7-SEA, Y:15-RND:1-TBL.
[2026-08-05 21:33:22] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Montreal Canadiens : Marat Khusnutdinov (70), Y:15-RND:4-DET, Y:15-RND:4-MTL.
[2026-08-04 23:54:25] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Montreal Canadiens : Frederick Gaudreau (73), Y:15-RND:7-SEA.
[2026-08-04 23:54:25] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Seattle Kraken : Connor Brown (74), Y:16-RND:5-MTL.
[2026-08-04 00:00:50] TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to Montreal Canadiens : Y:15-RND:7-BUF.
[2026-08-04 00:00:50] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Buffalo Sabres : Connor Clifton (74).
[2026-08-03 23:59:49] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Montreal Canadiens : Nazem Kadri (76), Mackenzie Blackwood (85), David Spacek (59), Mathieu Olivier (72), Andrew Cristall (59), Y:15-RND:1-TBL.
[2026-08-03 23:59:49] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Tampa Bay Lightning : Pavel Zacha (76), Ilya Sorokin (86).
[2026-08-02 23:16:43] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Chicago Blackhawks : Bobby McMann (73), Erik Gudbranson (70), Y:15-RND:2-STL, Y:16-RND:2-VEG.
[2026-08-02 23:16:43] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Montreal Canadiens : Brandon Montour (76), Jack Roslovic (74), Y:16-RND:6-CHI, Y:16-RND:7-CHI, Y:17-RND:5-CHI.
[2026-07-30 23:23:14] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Vegas Golden Knights : Kyle Connor (80), Anthony Beauvillier (74).
[2026-07-30 23:23:14] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Montreal Canadiens : Sam Bennett (77), Connor Brown (74), Mack Guzda (53), Y:16-RND:2-VEG.
[2026-07-29 23:33:57] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Nashville Predators : Travis Konecny (78), Brad Lambert (60), Justin Kipkie (P).
[2026-07-29 23:33:57] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Montreal Canadiens : Mikko Rantanen (78).
[2026-07-29 23:32:34] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Detroit Red Wings : Boone Jenner (74), Logan O'Connor (67), Owen Beck (58), Y:15-RND:4-MTL.
[2026-07-29 23:32:34] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Montreal Canadiens : Radek Faksa (72), Jaden Schwartz (74).
[2026-07-29 23:12:59] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Chicago Blackhawks : Y:15-RND:4-CHI.
[2026-07-29 23:12:59] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Montreal Canadiens : Anton Forsberg (83).
[2026-07-27 23:21:15] Erik Gudbranson signed with Montreal Canadiens for $1,750,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-27 23:21:15] Erik Gudbranson was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-07-27 23:16:37] Eduards Tralmaks signed with Montreal Canadiens for $850,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-27 23:16:37] Eduards Tralmaks was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-07-27 23:15:34] Dylan Anhorn signed with Montreal Canadiens for $850,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-27 23:15:34] Dylan Anhorn was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-07-27 23:12:10] Dakota Joshua signed with Montreal Canadiens for $3,250,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-27 23:12:10] Dakota Joshua was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-07-27 23:08:49] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Montreal Canadiens : Tobie Paquette-Bisson (60), Y:15-RND:2-STL.
[2026-07-27 23:08:49] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to St-Louis Blues : Nikita Zadorov (78).
[2026-07-26 23:10:00] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Montreal Canadiens : Sam Steel (72), Connor Clifton (74).
[2026-07-26 23:10:00] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Seattle Kraken : Brett Howden (73), Y:15-RND:5-MTL.
[2026-07-26 23:07:57] Braden Doyle was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-07-26 23:01:48] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Carolina Hurricanes : Colby Barlow (57), Y:16-RND:3-CHI, Y:15-RND:4-VEG.
[2026-07-26 23:01:48] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Montreal Canadiens : Michael Kesselring (69).
[2026-07-25 21:41:14] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Montreal Canadiens : Barrett Hayton (72), Brad Lambert (60), Jamie Drysdale (73), Y:15-RND:4-MIN.
[2026-07-25 21:41:14] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Tampa Bay Lightning : Pavel Dorofeyev (75), Mason West (P), Y:16-RND:2-MTL.
[2026-07-24 23:12:29] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Chicago Blackhawks : Trevor Connelly (58), Jonas Brodin (76), Y:15-RND:2-MTL.
[2026-07-24 23:12:29] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Montreal Canadiens : Shea Theodore (76), Y:15-RND:4-CHI, Y:16-RND:3-CHI.
[2026-07-24 23:11:19] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Colorado Avalanche : Ryan O'Reilly (79), Louis-Felix Bourque (P), Y:16-RND:1-MTL.
[2026-07-24 23:11:19] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Montreal Canadiens : Braden Schneider (75), Pavel Zacha (76), Y:15-RND:4-VEG.
[2026-07-22 22:13:18] Laval Rocket hired Joel Bouchard for $1,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-22 22:13:06] Montreal Canadiens hired John Hynes for $3,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-22 21:51:15] General Manager Change : Montreal Canadiens hired general manager Ronald Fex
[2026-07-22 21:51:15] General Manager Change : Montreal Canadiens fired general manager Vacant
[2026-07-19 21:08:26] Erik Portillo signed with Montreal Canadiens for $833,333 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-19 21:08:26] Erik Portillo was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-07-19 21:07:58] Filip Mesar signed with Montreal Canadiens for $886,666 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-19 21:07:58] Filip Mesar was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-07-19 21:07:24] William Stromgren signed with Montreal Canadiens for $850,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-19 21:07:24] William Stromgren was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-07-19 21:06:16] Amadeus Lombardi signed with Montreal Canadiens for $875,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-19 21:06:16] Amadeus Lombardi was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-07-19 21:05:45] Owen Beck signed with Montreal Canadiens for $853,333 for 4 year(s).
[2026-07-19 21:05:45] Owen Beck was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-07-19 21:05:16] William Villeneuve signed with Montreal Canadiens for $875,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-19 21:05:16] William Villeneuve was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-07-19 21:04:35] Jordan Harris signed with Montreal Canadiens for $850,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-07-19 21:04:35] Jordan Harris was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-07-19 21:01:28] Travis Konecny signed with Montreal Canadiens for $8,750,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-19 21:01:28] Travis Konecny was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-07-19 21:00:43] Brayden Point signed with Montreal Canadiens for $9,500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-19 21:00:43] Brayden Point was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-07-13 23:16:39] General Manager Change : Montreal Canadiens hired general manager Vacant
[2026-07-13 23:16:39] General Manager Change : Montreal Canadiens fired general manager Olivier Descoteaux
[2026-07-13 23:10:09] William Tomko has been added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-07-11 22:21:22] Montreal Canadiens drafts Jacob Vandeven as the #170 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-10 15:38:20] Montreal Canadiens drafts Vladimir Proskurin as the #144 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-08 23:21:01] Montreal Canadiens drafts Louis-Felix Bourque as the #102 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 20:32:45] Montreal Canadiens drafts Rudolfs Berzkalns as the #71 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-06-28 00:40:03] General Manager Change : Montreal Canadiens hired general manager Olivier Descoteaux
[2026-06-28 00:40:03] General Manager Change : Montreal Canadiens fired general manager Vacant
[2026-06-09 21:52:36] General Manager Change : Montreal Canadiens hired general manager Vacant
[2026-06-09 21:52:36] General Manager Change : Montreal Canadiens fired general manager Maxime Quesnel
[2026-06-07 21:02:39] Joel Bouchard contract with Laval Rocket has ended.
[2026-06-07 21:02:39] John Hynes contract with Montreal Canadiens has ended.
[2026-05-30 22:40:49] Montreal Canadiens was eliminated at round 2 of year 13.



Dawson Mercer is out for 1 week because of a Bruised Left Arm Injury.



Montreal Canadiens Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Montreal Canadiens Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Montreal Canadiens Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Montreal Canadiens Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Montreal Canadiens Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA