Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Nashville Predators
GP: 5 | W: 4 | L: 0 | OTL: 1 | P: 9
GF: 18 | GA: 11 | PP%: 22.22% | PK%: 90.00%
GM : Simon Gaudreault | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 75
Next Games #69 vs Colorado Avalanche

Game Center
Nashville Predators
4-0-1, 9pts
3
1 Dallas Stars
2-1-1, 5pts
Team Stats
SOW1StreakW1
2-0-0Home Record2-1-0
2-0-1Away Record0-0-1
4-0-1Last 10 Games2-1-1
3.60Goals Per Game2.50
2.20Goals Against Per Game2.25
22.22%Power Play Percentage14.29%
90.00%Penalty Kill Percentage87.50%
NewYork Islanders
1-2-1, 3pts
2
3 Nashville Predators
4-0-1, 9pts
Team Stats
SOL1StreakSOW1
0-2-0Home Record2-0-0
1-0-1Away Record2-0-1
1-2-1Last 10 Games4-0-1
3.00Goals Per Game3.60
4.50Goals Against Per Game2.20
9.09%Power Play Percentage22.22%
81.82%Penalty Kill Percentage90.00%
Colorado Avalanche
2-1-2, 6pts
Day 13
Nashville Predators
4-0-1, 9pts
Team Stats
L1StreakSOW1
1-1-1Home Record2-0-0
1-0-1Away Record2-0-1
2-1-2Last 10 Games4-0-1
4.00Goals Per Game3.60
3.00Goals Against Per Game3.60
25.00%Power Play Percentage22.22%
85.71%Penalty Kill Percentage90.00%
Nashville Predators
4-0-1, 9pts
Day 16
Colorado Avalanche
2-1-2, 6pts
Team Stats
SOW1StreakL1
2-0-0Home Record1-1-1
2-0-1Away Record1-0-1
4-0-1Last 10 Games2-1-2
3.60Goals Per Game4.00
2.20Goals Against Per Game4.00
22.22%Power Play Percentage25.00%
90.00%Penalty Kill Percentage85.71%
Chicago Blackhawks
2-3-0, 4pts
Day 19
Nashville Predators
4-0-1, 9pts
Team Stats
L2StreakSOW1
1-1-0Home Record2-0-0
1-2-0Away Record2-0-1
2-3-0Last 10 Games4-0-1
2.80Goals Per Game3.60
4.60Goals Against Per Game3.60
10.00%Power Play Percentage22.22%
69.23%Penalty Kill Percentage90.00%
Team Leaders
Goals
Mitch Marner
3
Assists
Mitch Marner
5
Points
Mitch Marner
8
Plus/Minus
Mitch Marner
4
Wins
Sergei Bobrovsky
3
Save Percentage
Joel Hofer
0.949

Team Stats
Goals For
18
3.60 GFG
Shots For
165
33.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
22.2%
2 GF
Offensive Zone Start
39.6%
Goals Against
11
2.20 GAA
Shots Against
172
34.40 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
90.0%%
1 GA
Defensive Zone Start
37.9%
Team Info

General ManagerSimon Gaudreault
CoachKris Knoblauch
DivisionCentral
ConferenceWestern
CaptainJamie Benn
Assistant #1
Assistant #2Esa Lindell


Arena Info

NameBridgestone Arena
Capacity17,113
Attendance12,630
Season Tickets6,845


Roster Info

Pro Team22
Farm Team22
Contract Limit44 / 72
Prospects34


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap108,552,514$
Available Salary Cap5,947,486$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap22


Finance

Year to Date Revenue4,546,862$
Year To Date Expenses5,140,670$
Estimated Season Revenue93,210,671$
Estimated Season Expenses106,411,869$
Current Bank Account114,682,318$
Projected Bank Account103,636,715$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Mitch Marner0XXX98.0068418889739188915992827987847614080029312,000,000$
2Anthony Cirelli0X99.007054759278898786747982898682721407902916,250,000$
3Travis Konecny0XX100.007457698675918890508483738684801407802938,750,000$
4Tom Wilson0X100.008078597787919288508086788488841407803236,540,000$
5Eeli Tolvanen0XX100.008242838474878783447676758182721407502721,500,000$
6Jamie Benn (C)0XX100.00766767758285938279787773789294140750371850,000$
7Andrew Copp0XX100.006840887580889080807871757587771407303215,625,000$
8Lars Eller0X100.007240857379849375817168737292821407203711,250,000$
9Peyton Krebs0XX100.008173668078858479717872737673631407202514,500,000$
10Tyson Foerster0XX100.006845747787897478426977717763531407002427,100,000$
11David Kampf0X100.006841857479868169786664716982721406803111,100,000$
12Esa Lindell (A)0X100.006741918184909080407871957785811407903225,250,000$
13Noah Hanifin0X100.006941927883939084407971847885751407702917,350,000$
14Bowen Byram0X100.0068427186839284854080788383736314076025112,500,000$
15Cam York0X100.006740818779938477407669887873631407602575,150,000$
16Rasmus Sandin0X100.007442918777888578407869857876661407602694,600,000$
17Dante Fabbro0X100.007250768178868676406971837679691407402834,125,000$
18Uvis Balinskis0X100.00734577757885747440706973735950140690301875,000$
Scratches
1Jonatan Berggren0XX100.006641867578827673477370657262531406802612,000,000$
2Nikita Nesterenko0XXX100.00694079738281696848666364686253140650252837,500$
Farm Team
1Ben Meyers0XX100.006954817273787469756666666964561406402741,000,000$
2Marc Gatcomb0XX100.00864283738179696945626567695650140640271875,000$
3Tanner Laczynski0X100.00644368696470676645656166655950140600291900,000$
4Brad Lambert0XX100.00604177717173656748646057665650140600224886,666$
5Sam Colangelo0X100.00634174667672646645626158645450140590241850,000$
6Adam Beckman0X100.00594369676466646644626357655350140580251875,000$
7Avery Hayes0XXX100.00604465715964626443596161655150140580242905,000$
8Nathan Gaucher0XX100.00664763646963616260585760615050140570223886,666$
9David Edstrom0X100.00644267646562606157606061605050140570212887,000$
10Riley Duran0X100.00644273666466646142555463615250140560241850,000$
11Gavin Hayes0X100.00564173656263616242575653615050140550223896,667$
12David Goyette0X100.00604663656262615941555359595050140550223891,667$
13Cale Fleury0X100.00685078717678706640626170666861140650272890,000$
14Domenick Fensore0X100.00554367755565636740636167685250140600253800,000$
15Samuel Bolduc0X100.00634174647468656640635965635350140600251850,000$
16Isaak Phillips0X97.22624665696968646640606066655350140600251812,500$
17Matt Kiersted0X100.00594466686169676340575466615751140590283850,000$
18Tyson Hinds0X100.00614370696365636340595465625150140590233900,000$
19Cole O'Hara0X100.00534170625862606242595651605150140540242860,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.8567467574737875725068667071666114067
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Sergei Bobrovsky097.00799394729289878788888491841408403827,000,000$
2Joel Hofer098.00898687808989868988888268611408202613,400,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Nikita Tolopilo098.0075717287757473727574695651140700264850,000$
2Thomas Milic0100.0072626660676871687068605150140630232916,667$
3Trey Augustine (R)0100.00706060656570707070656050501406302131,075,000$
TEAM AVERAGE98.607774767378787777787771635914072
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Kris Knoblauch7780868379601CAN4723,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Mitch MarnerNashville PredatorsC/LW/RW535840068184616.67%210921.9910117000190051.72%2941001.4502000102
2Anthony CirelliNashville PredatorsC5336300128176817.65%310220.4011217000070147.06%11931001.1812000101
3Tom WilsonNashville PredatorsRW52464408371628.57%39418.9301107000030037.50%814001.2700000010
4Travis KonecnyNashville PredatorsLW/RW523517597255208.00%29118.27000170000400100.00%421001.0912001000
5Jamie BennNashville PredatorsLW/RW5224-100105103320.00%48316.6301106000002057.14%701000.9600000010
6Bowen ByramNashville PredatorsD5033200367510%411422.950000700004000%061000.5200000000
7Esa LindellNashville PredatorsD5033020385150%612124.350000600009000%023000.4900000000
8David KampfNashville PredatorsC51122002022450.00%4438.7000000000061053.85%2612000.9200000100
9Cam YorkNashville PredatorsD51124202564216.67%27114.260000000004000%022000.5600000000
10Peyton KrebsNashville PredatorsC/LW51122207490811.11%45410.8000004000010166.67%311000.7400000001
11Andrew CoppNashville PredatorsC/LW511210051084412.50%17915.9700000000020047.54%6113000.5000000010
12Eeli TolvanenNashville PredatorsLW/RW5101-10066152116.67%37414.9800002000000066.67%320000.2700000000
13Rasmus SandinNashville PredatorsD50113001106110%48016.170000700004000%012000.2500000000
14Noah HanifinNashville PredatorsD50110005714250%211623.390000600009000%045000.1700000000
15Tyson FoersterNashville PredatorsLW/RW5011140648240%27014.0000000000000050.00%421000.2900000000
16Nikita NesterenkoNashville PredatorsC/LW/RW4000120232130%1348.7400000000010050.00%20000000000000
17Lars EllerNashville PredatorsC5000000221320%36112.3900000000000037.14%351000000000000
18Dante FabbroNashville PredatorsD5000200465120%510020.190000000006000%00300000000000
19Uvis BalinskisNashville PredatorsD1000000000000%044.180000000000000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average901730472823593102165479510.30%55151116.792353730001783248.17%3013331000.6226001334
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Sergei BobrovskyNashville Predators43010.9401.9624520813371000.333341110
2Joel HoferNashville Predators11000.9491.85650023918001.000314100
Team Total or Average54010.9421.9431020101728900655210


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Andrew CoppNashville PredatorsC/LW321994-07-08USANo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-08-08NoYes12026-07-21FalseFalsePro & Farm5,625,000$5,365,783$5,625,000$5,365,783$No---------------------------
Anthony CirelliNashville PredatorsC291997-07-15CANNo193 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm6,250,000$5,961,982$6,250,000$5,961,982$No---------------------------
Bowen ByramNashville PredatorsD252001-06-13CANNo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoYes12026-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm12,500,000$11,923,963$12,500,000$11,923,963$No---------------------------
Cam YorkNashville PredatorsD252001-01-05USANo194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-12-16NoYes72025-07-07FalseFalsePro & Farm5,150,000$4,912,673$5,150,000$4,912,673$No5,150,000$5,150,000$5,150,000$5,150,000$5,150,000$5,150,000$---5,150,000$5,150,000$5,150,000$5,150,000$5,150,000$5,150,000$---NoNoNoNoNoNo---
Dante FabbroNashville PredatorsD281998-06-20CANNo200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoYes32025-06-29FalseFalsePro & Farm4,125,000$3,934,908$4,125,000$3,934,908$No4,125,000$4,125,000$-------4,125,000$4,125,000$-------NoNo-------
David KampfNashville PredatorsC311995-01-12CZENo198 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-03-22NoYes12025-11-18FalseFalsePro & Farm1,100,000$1,049,309$1,100,000$1,049,309$No---------------------------
Eeli TolvanenNashville PredatorsLW/RW271999-04-22FINNo182 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoYes22026-09-10FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,430,876$1,500,000$1,430,876$No1,500,000$--------1,500,000$--------No--------
Esa LindellNashville PredatorsD321994-05-23FINNo217 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoYes22025-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm5,250,000$5,008,065$5,250,000$5,008,065$No5,250,000$--------5,250,000$--------No--------
Jamie BennNashville PredatorsLW/RW371989-07-18CANNo210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2024-10-27NoYes12026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$810,829$850,000$810,829$No---------------------------
Joel HoferNashville PredatorsG262000-07-30CANNo193 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2025-01-26NoYes12025-06-28FalseFalsePro & Farm3,400,000$3,243,318$3,400,000$3,243,318$No---------------------------
Jonatan BerggrenNashville PredatorsLW/RW262000-07-16SWENo195 Lbs5 ft11NoNoWaiver2025-01-24NoYes12026-07-01FalseFalsePro Only2,000,000$1,907,834$2,000,000$1,907,834$No---------------------------
Lars EllerNashville PredatorsC371989-05-08DENNo207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-08-04NoYes12025-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm1,250,000$1,192,396$1,250,000$1,192,396$No---------------------------
Mitch MarnerNashville PredatorsC/LW/RW291997-05-05CANNo180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-03-18NoYes32026-03-20FalseFalsePro & Farm12,000,000$11,447,005$12,000,000$11,447,005$No12,000,000$12,000,000$-------12,000,000$12,000,000$-------NoNo-------
Nikita NesterenkoNashville PredatorsC/LW/RW252001-09-10USANo203 Lbs6 ft2NoNoWaiverNoYes22026-08-05FalseFalsePro Only837,500$798,906$837,500$798,906$No837,500$--------837,500$--------No--------
Noah HanifinNashville PredatorsD291997-01-25USANo206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-01-03NoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm7,350,000$7,011,290$7,350,000$7,011,290$No---------------------------
Peyton KrebsNashville PredatorsC/LW252001-01-26CANNo188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2024-10-10NoYes12026-07-15FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$4,292,627$4,500,000$4,292,627$No---------------------------
Rasmus SandinNashville PredatorsD262000-03-07SWENo189 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2024-12-05NoYes92026-05-28FalseFalsePro & Farm4,600,000$4,388,018$4,600,000$4,388,018$No4,600,000$4,600,000$4,600,000$4,600,000$4,600,000$4,600,000$4,600,000$4,600,000$-4,600,000$4,600,000$4,600,000$4,600,000$4,600,000$4,600,000$4,600,000$4,600,000$-NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo-
Sergei BobrovskyNashville PredatorsG381988-09-20RUSNo180 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree Agent2025-01-12NoYes22026-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm7,000,000$6,677,419$7,000,000$6,677,419$No7,000,000$--------7,000,000$--------No--------
Tom WilsonNashville PredatorsRW321994-03-29CANNo225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-07-30NoYes32026-06-20FalseFalsePro & Farm6,540,000$6,238,618$6,540,000$6,238,618$No6,540,000$6,540,000$-------6,540,000$6,540,000$-------NoNo-------
Travis KonecnyNashville PredatorsLW/RW291997-03-11CANNo192 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2026-07-29NoYes32026-07-19FalseFalsePro & Farm8,750,000$8,346,774$8,750,000$8,346,774$No8,750,000$8,750,000$-------8,750,000$8,750,000$-------NoNo-------
Tyson FoersterNashville PredatorsLW/RW242002-01-18CANNo215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-03-01NoYes22026-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm7,100,000$6,772,811$7,100,000$6,772,811$No7,100,000$--------7,100,000$--------No--------
Uvis BalinskisNashville PredatorsD301996-08-01LATNo196 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-02-16NoYes12026-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$834,677$875,000$834,677$No---------------------------
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2229.18199 Lbs6 ft12.234,934,205$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
108,552,500$62,852,500$41,165,000$9,750,000$9,750,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Travis KonecnyMitch MarnerTom Wilson35122
2Jamie BennAnthony CirelliEeli Tolvanen35122
3Peyton KrebsAndrew CoppTyson Foerster20122
4Mitch MarnerLars EllerAnthony Cirelli10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Esa LindellNoah Hanifin35122
2Rasmus SandinBowen Byram35122
3Cam YorkDante Fabbro20122
4Uvis BalinskisEsa Lindell10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Travis KonecnyMitch MarnerTom Wilson50122
2Jamie BennAnthony CirelliEeli Tolvanen50122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Esa LindellNoah Hanifin50122
2Rasmus SandinBowen Byram50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mitch MarnerAnthony Cirelli50122
2Travis KonecnyTom Wilson50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Esa LindellNoah Hanifin50122
2Rasmus SandinBowen Byram50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mitch Marner50122Esa LindellNoah Hanifin50122
2Anthony Cirelli50122Rasmus SandinBowen Byram50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mitch MarnerAnthony Cirelli50122
2Travis KonecnyTom Wilson50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Esa LindellNoah Hanifin50122
2Rasmus SandinBowen Byram50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Travis KonecnyMitch MarnerTom WilsonEsa LindellNoah Hanifin
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Travis KonecnyMitch MarnerTom WilsonEsa LindellNoah Hanifin
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
David Kampf, Andrew Copp, Peyton KrebsDavid Kampf, Andrew CoppPeyton Krebs
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Cam York, Dante Fabbro, Uvis BalinskisCam YorkDante Fabbro, Uvis Balinskis
Penalty Shots
Mitch Marner, Anthony Cirelli, Travis Konecny, Tom Wilson, Jamie Benn
Goalie
#1 : Joel Hofer, #2 : Sergei Bobrovsky


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Dallas Stars31001001752100010002112100000154150.8337132000231210236343051013210535120.00%50100.00%05211844.07%5811351.33%356752.24%623668255427
2NewYork Islanders210000101165100000103211100000084441.000111728002531631921233712315404125.00%5180.00%05211844.07%5811351.33%356752.24%422545173618
Total52001011181172000101053232000001138590.90018304800484316555555381725525939222.22%10190.00%05211844.07%5811351.33%356752.24%10561114429146
_Since Last GM Reset52001011181172000101053232000001138590.90018304800484316555555381725525939222.22%10190.00%05211844.07%5811351.33%356752.24%10561114429146
_Vs Conference31001001752100010002112100000154150.8337132000231210236343051013210535120.00%50100.00%05211844.07%5811351.33%356752.24%623668255427
_Vs Division31001001752100010002112100000154150.8337132000231210236343051013210535120.00%50100.00%05211844.07%5811351.33%356752.24%623668255427

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
59SOW118304816517255259300
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
52010111811
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
200101053
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3200001138
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
201011
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
9222.22%10190.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
55555384843
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
5211844.07%5811351.33%356752.24%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
10561114429146


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
15Nashville Predators8NewYork Islanders4WBox score
210Nashville Predators2Dallas Stars3LXXBox score
525Dallas Stars1Nashville Predators2WXBox score
740Nashville Predators3Dallas Stars1WBox score
950NewYork Islanders2Nashville Predators3WXXBox score
1369Colorado Avalanche-Nashville Predators-
1686Nashville Predators-Colorado Avalanche-
1995Chicago Blackhawks-Nashville Predators-
22112Minnesota Wild-Nashville Predators-
25131Nashville Predators-St-Louis Blues-
26133Nashville Predators-Chicago Blackhawks-
29147Nashville Predators-Minnesota Wild-
30156Chicago Blackhawks-Nashville Predators-
33169St-Louis Blues-Nashville Predators-
35183Nashville Predators-Winnipeg Jets-
38196Vegas Golden Knights-Nashville Predators-
40208Nashville Predators-Minnesota Wild-
42220NewYork Islanders-Nashville Predators-
47242Nashville Predators-Seattle Kraken-
49253SanJose Sharks-Nashville Predators-
50266Nashville Predators-Seattle Kraken-
53278Colorado Avalanche-Nashville Predators-
56293Tampa Bay Lightning-Nashville Predators-
58303Nashville Predators-Colorado Avalanche-
60310Nashville Predators-Tampa Bay Lightning-
62320Nashville Predators-Ottawa Senateurs-
64331Boston Bruins-Nashville Predators-
67350Nashville Predators-NewYork Rangers-
69358Detroit Red Wings-Nashville Predators-
73376Nashville Predators-Anaheim Ducks-
74385Seattle Kraken-Nashville Predators-
79406Pittsburgh Penguins-Nashville Predators-
81416Nashville Predators-Minnesota Wild-
84432Washington Capitals-Nashville Predators-
86440Nashville Predators-Washington Capitals-
88450Nashville Predators-St-Louis Blues-
90458Nashville Predators-NewYork Islanders-
91466Minnesota Wild-Nashville Predators-
96489Vancouver Canucks-Nashville Predators-
99505Nashville Predators-Chicago Blackhawks-
100515Toronto Maple Leafs-Nashville Predators-
103532Nashville Predators-Carolina Hurricanes-
104541Pittsburgh Penguins-Nashville Predators-
106548Nashville Predators-Pittsburgh Penguins-
108563Winnipeg Jets-Nashville Predators-
110574Nashville Predators-Anaheim Ducks-
113587Nashville Predators-Philadelphia Flyers-
114594Washington Capitals-Nashville Predators-
117607Nashville Predators-Winnipeg Jets-
119616Nashville Predators-Vancouver Canucks-
120621Colorado Avalanche-Nashville Predators-
124640Nashville Predators-Vegas Golden Knights-
125646Chicago Blackhawks-Nashville Predators-
128665Philadelphia Flyers-Nashville Predators-
129671Nashville Predators-Vancouver Canucks-
132682Nashville Predators-Dallas Stars-
135697Nashville Predators-Buffalo Sabres-
136703Ottawa Senateurs-Nashville Predators-
139723St-Louis Blues-Nashville Predators-
143740Nashville Predators-Colorado Avalanche-
145751Nashville Predators-Toronto Maple Leafs-
146753St-Louis Blues-Nashville Predators-
150769Nashville Predators-Buffalo Sabres-
151778Anaheim Ducks-Nashville Predators-
155798Nashville Predators-SanJose Sharks-
156805Vegas Golden Knights-Nashville Predators-
161828Anaheim Ducks-Nashville Predators-
165848Nashville Predators-St-Louis Blues-
166855Buffalo Sabres-Nashville Predators-
170874Nashville Predators-Boston Bruins-
171882NewYork Islanders-Nashville Predators-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
174894Nashville Predators-Detroit Red Wings-
176908Montreal Canadiens-Nashville Predators-
178919Nashville Predators-Dallas Stars-
180932Nashville Predators-Los Angeles Kings-
182936Carolina Hurricanes-Nashville Predators-
185955Nashville Predators-NewYork Islanders-
186961SanJose Sharks-Nashville Predators-
188972Nashville Predators-Chicago Blackhawks-
190987Dallas Stars-Nashville Predators-
1951014NewYork Rangers-Nashville Predators-
1991039Dallas Stars-Nashville Predators-
2051062Minnesota Wild-Nashville Predators-
2101084Los Angeles Kings-Nashville Predators-
2121095Nashville Predators-Montreal Canadiens-
2151112Los Angeles Kings-Nashville Predators-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity51135000200040001000
Ticket Price180956545320
Attendance8,1067,6812,7165,3661,390
Attendance PCT79.27%76.81%67.90%67.08%69.50%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 12630 - 73.80% 2,273,431$4,546,862$17113100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
5,140,670$ 108,552,500$ 108,552,500$ 3,000,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
500,242$ 5,002,420$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
93,210,671$ 207 514,067$ 106,411,869$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
109,225,494$ 114,682,318$ 103,636,715$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
108,552,514$ 5,947,486$ 114,500,000$ 23,952,514$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Mitch MarnerAGE:29PO:1OV:80
Travis KonecnyAGE:29PO:1OV:78
Eeli TolvanenAGE:27PO:1OV:75
Jamie BennAGE:37PO:1OV:75
Andrew CoppAGE:32PO:1OV:73
Peyton KrebsAGE:25PO:1OV:72
Tyson FoersterAGE:24PO:1OV:70
Jonatan BerggrenAGE:26PO:1OV:68
Nikita NesterenkoAGE:25PO:1OV:65
Ben MeyersAGE:27PO:1OV:64
Adam BeckmanAGE:25PO:1OV:58
Avery HayesAGE:24PO:1OV:58
Gavin HayesAGE:22PO:1OV:55
Mitch MarnerAGE:29PO:1OV:80
Anthony CirelliAGE:29PO:1OV:79
Andrew CoppAGE:32PO:1OV:73
Lars EllerAGE:37PO:1OV:72
Peyton KrebsAGE:25PO:1OV:72
David KampfAGE:31PO:1OV:68
Nikita NesterenkoAGE:25PO:1OV:65
Ben MeyersAGE:27PO:1OV:64
Marc GatcombAGE:27PO:1OV:64
Tanner LaczynskiAGE:29PO:1OV:60
Brad LambertAGE:22PO:1OV:60
Avery HayesAGE:24PO:1OV:58
Nathan GaucherAGE:22PO:1OV:57
David EdstromAGE:21PO:1OV:57
Riley DuranAGE:24PO:1OV:56
David GoyetteAGE:22PO:1OV:55
Mitch MarnerAGE:29PO:1OV:80
Travis KonecnyAGE:29PO:1OV:78
Tom WilsonAGE:32PO:1OV:78
Eeli TolvanenAGE:27PO:1OV:75
Jamie BennAGE:37PO:1OV:75
Tyson FoersterAGE:24PO:1OV:70
Jonatan BerggrenAGE:26PO:1OV:68
Nikita NesterenkoAGE:25PO:1OV:65
Marc GatcombAGE:27PO:1OV:64
Brad LambertAGE:22PO:1OV:60
Sam ColangeloAGE:24PO:1OV:59
Avery HayesAGE:24PO:1OV:58
Nathan GaucherAGE:22PO:1OV:57
Cole O'HaraAGE:24PO:1OV:54

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Esa LindellAGE:32PO:1OV:79
Noah HanifinAGE:29PO:1OV:77
Bowen ByramAGE:25PO:1OV:76
Cam YorkAGE:25PO:1OV:76
Rasmus SandinAGE:26PO:1OV:76
Dante FabbroAGE:28PO:1OV:74
Uvis BalinskisAGE:30PO:1OV:69
Cale FleuryAGE:27PO:1OV:65
Domenick FensoreAGE:25PO:1OV:60
Samuel BolducAGE:25PO:1OV:60
Isaak PhillipsAGE:25PO:1OV:60
Matt KierstedAGE:28PO:1OV:59
Tyson HindsAGE:23PO:1OV:59
Sergei BobrovskyAGE:38PO:1OV:84
Joel HoferAGE:26PO:1OV:82
Nikita TolopiloAGE:26PO:1OV:70
Trey Augustine (R)AGE:21PO:1OV:63
Thomas MilicAGE:23PO:1OV:63

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Albert SjobergNashville Predators00
Albin SundsvikNashville Predators8180
Alexei MelchinukNashville Predators883
Antti PalojarviNashville Predators00
Axel BergkvistNashville Predators00
Case McCarthyNashville Predators00
Cole TuminaroNashville Predators14157
Cullen McCrateNashville Predators00
David FarranceNashville Predators00
Eli BarnettNashville Predators10207
Ethan MiedemaNashville Predators11130
Ethan ProcyszynNashville Predators12842024-09-25
Frédéric AllardNashville Predators00
Giovanni VallatiNashville Predators6143
Hoyt StanleyNashville Predators111202025-02-18
Ilya UsauNashville Predators00
Isaac BelliveauNashville Predators00
Jacob Golden Nashville Predators00
Jan MysakNashville Predators00
Johannes KinnvallNashville Predators00
Juho MarkkanenNashville Predators8135
Justin KipkieNashville Predators131752026-07-29
Luke GreenNashville Predators444
Maxim SchaferNashville Predators1384
Maximilian KilpinenNashville Predators10143
Michal TeplyNashville Predators00
Milos RomanNashville Predators6114
Owen MartinNashville Predators13942026-03-22
Riley HughesNashville Predators00
Riley KidneyNashville Predators00
Samu BauNashville Predators11182
Simon RyforsNashville Predators00
Spencer BowesNashville Predators14111
Veeti VainioNashville Predators3126

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
15NYI CAR MIN NSH CAR
16NSH DET NSH NSH
17NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH
18NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH
19NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Nashville Predators Trade History

[2026-10-05 00:10:26] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Nashville Predators : Domenick Fensore (60).
[2026-10-05 00:10:26] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Vegas Golden Knights : Simon Zajicek (61).
[2026-10-01 23:02:28] Trey Augustine was added to Nashville Predators.
[2026-09-30 22:44:53] Ilya Usau has been added to Nashville Predators.
[2026-09-30 22:44:46] Riley Kidney has been added to Nashville Predators.
[2026-09-30 22:44:40] Isaac Belliveau has been added to Nashville Predators.
[2026-09-30 22:44:05] Ilya Usau was released.
[2026-09-30 22:44:05] Nashville Predators paid $0 to release Ilya Usau.
[2026-09-30 22:43:49] Riley Kidney was released.
[2026-09-30 22:43:49] Nashville Predators paid $0 to release Riley Kidney.
[2026-09-30 22:43:38] Isaac Belliveau was released.
[2026-09-30 22:43:38] Nashville Predators paid $0 to release Isaac Belliveau.
[2026-09-18 00:08:18] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:16-RND:7-NSH.
[2026-09-18 00:08:18] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Nashville Predators : Isaac Belliveau (55).
[2026-08-08 22:42:46] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:15-RND:4-VEG.
[2026-08-08 22:42:46] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Nashville Predators : Y:15-RND:5-NYI.
[2026-08-08 22:39:34] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:16-RND:3-TBL, Y:15-RND:4-CAR.
[2026-08-08 22:39:34] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Nashville Predators : Andrew Copp (73), Y:15-RND:4-VEG.
[2026-08-05 21:12:56] Tory Dello was released.
[2026-08-05 21:12:56] Nashville Predators paid $0 to release Tory Dello.
[2026-08-05 21:12:18] Ben Harpur was released.
[2026-08-05 21:12:18] Nashville Predators paid $0 to release Ben Harpur.
[2026-08-05 21:10:26] Case McCarthy has been added to Nashville Predators.
[2026-08-05 21:10:12] Case McCarthy was released.
[2026-08-05 21:10:12] Nashville Predators paid $0 to release Case McCarthy.
[2026-08-05 21:04:46] Jan Mysak has been added to Nashville Predators.
[2026-08-05 21:04:29] Jan Mysak was released.
[2026-08-05 21:04:29] Nashville Predators paid $0 to release Jan Mysak.
[2026-07-30 23:31:52] Anze Kopitar was released.
[2026-07-30 23:31:52] Anze Kopitar retired from Nashville Predators
[2026-07-30 23:13:39] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Tampa Bay Lightning : Alexis Lafreniere (75).
[2026-07-30 23:13:39] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Nashville Predators : Tyson Hinds (59), Tom Wilson (78), Y:16-RND:3-TBL.
[2026-07-29 23:33:57] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Nashville Predators : Travis Konecny (78), Brad Lambert (60), Justin Kipkie (P).
[2026-07-29 23:33:57] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Montreal Canadiens : Mikko Rantanen (78).
[2026-07-22 22:18:08] Milwaukee Admirals hired Glen Gulutzan for $1,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-20 23:45:44] General Manager Change : Nashville Predators hired general manager Simon Gaudreault
[2026-07-20 23:45:44] General Manager Change : Nashville Predators fired general manager Vacant
[2026-07-14 23:00:06] Cullen McCrate has been added to Nashville Predators.
[2026-07-10 23:54:05] Nashville Predators drafts Cole Tuminaro as the #157 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-08 23:23:48] Nashville Predators drafts Spencer Bowes as the #111 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-06-09 21:51:51] General Manager Change : Nashville Predators hired general manager Vacant
[2026-06-09 21:51:51] General Manager Change : Nashville Predators fired general manager Dominic St-Pierre
[2026-06-07 21:02:39] Glen Gulutzan contract with Milwaukee Admirals has ended.
[2026-06-07 20:40:37] Milwaukee Admirals are the Farm Playoffs Champions for year 13!
[2026-05-24 23:41:13] Nashville Predators was eliminated at round 1 of year 13.



No Injury or Suspension.


Nashville Predators Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Nashville Predators Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Nashville Predators Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Nashville Predators Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Nashville Predators Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA