Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Vegas Golden Knights
GP: 4 | W: 4 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 8
GF: 15 | GA: 9 | PP%: 25.00% | PK%: 77.78%
GM : Jacob Brunet | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 74
Next Games #51 vs Seattle Kraken

Game Center
Vegas Golden Knights
4-0-0, 8pts
6
4 Winnipeg Jets
1-1-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W3StreakL1
1-0-0Home Record1-1-0
3-0-0Away Record0-0-0
4-0-0Last 10 Games1-1-0
3.75Goals Per Game4.00
2.25Goals Against Per Game4.00
25.00%Power Play Percentage25.00%
77.78%Penalty Kill Percentage50.00%
Vegas Golden Knights
4-0-0, 8pts
4
2 Los Angeles Kings
0-1-2, 2pts
Team Stats
W3StreakL1
1-0-0Home Record0-1-1
3-0-0Away Record0-0-1
4-0-0Last 10 Games0-1-2
3.75Goals Per Game2.00
2.25Goals Against Per Game3.33
25.00%Power Play Percentage14.29%
77.78%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Seattle Kraken
0-3-0, 0pts
Day 9
Vegas Golden Knights
4-0-0, 8pts
Team Stats
L3StreakW3
0-2-0Home Record1-0-0
0-1-0Away Record3-0-0
0-3-0Last 10 Games4-0-0
1.67Goals Per Game3.75
3.00Goals Against Per Game3.75
0.00%Power Play Percentage25.00%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage77.78%
Vancouver Canucks
2-1-1, 5pts
Day 13
Vegas Golden Knights
4-0-0, 8pts
Team Stats
W2StreakW3
0-0-1Home Record1-0-0
2-1-0Away Record3-0-0
2-1-1Last 10 Games4-0-0
3.00Goals Per Game3.75
2.75Goals Against Per Game3.75
33.33%Power Play Percentage25.00%
86.67%Penalty Kill Percentage77.78%
SanJose Sharks
2-1-1, 5pts
Day 16
Vegas Golden Knights
4-0-0, 8pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakW3
1-1-0Home Record1-0-0
1-0-1Away Record3-0-0
2-1-1Last 10 Games4-0-0
2.25Goals Per Game3.75
2.50Goals Against Per Game3.75
11.11%Power Play Percentage25.00%
78.57%Penalty Kill Percentage77.78%
Team Leaders
Goals
Chandler Stephenson
3
Assists
Trevor Moore
4
Points
Chandler Stephenson
6
Plus/Minus
Chandler Stephenson
5
Wins
Jake Allen
2
Save Percentage
Jake Allen
0.944

Team Stats
Goals For
15
3.75 GFG
Shots For
141
35.25 Avg
Power Play Percentage
25.0%
3 GF
Offensive Zone Start
38.2%
Goals Against
9
2.25 GAA
Shots Against
134
33.50 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
77.8%%
2 GA
Defensive Zone Start
39.4%
Team Info

General ManagerJacob Brunet
CoachMike Babcock
DivisionPacific
ConferenceWestern
CaptainTeuvo Teravainen
Assistant #1Dylan DeMelo
Assistant #2Kyle Connor


Arena Info

NameT-Mobile
Capacity17,368
Attendance14,840
Season Tickets6,947


Roster Info

Pro Team23
Farm Team26
Contract Limit49 / 72
Prospects39


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap99,200,031$
Available Salary Cap15,299,969$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap23


Finance

Year to Date Revenue2,518,517$
Year To Date Expenses3,296,776$
Estimated Season Revenue105,777,714$
Estimated Season Expenses98,903,280$
Current Bank Account94,121,108$
Projected Bank Account102,723,114$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Kyle Connor (A)0X99.0066429090759188954087927392847414080029312,000,000$
2Shane Pinto0X100.007441778685928384777680848473631407602567,500,000$
3Chandler Stephenson0X99.006741907778919083788176767885751407503216,250,000$
4Anthony Beauvillier0XX100.007640858373868881567275758084741407402912,750,000$
5William Eklund0X100.007045798677898386518277718368581407402425,600,000$
6Teuvo Teravainen (C)0XXX100.006640957875899281647976727988781407403235,400,000$
7Trevor Moore0XX100.007240918076888584507777768179691407403114,200,000$
8Alexander Kerfoot0XXX100.006849817873858174777070747482771407103223,500,000$
9Michael Rasmussen0XXX100.007648887389848574717069757279691407102743,200,000$
10William Karlsson0X100.006041807675868073866969717387831407003315,900,000$
11Garnet Hathaway0X100.009173657382828871546665747085751407003432,400,000$
12Andrei Kuzmenko0XX100.006441877578857777427474647663531406903025,000,000$
13Dylan DeMelo (A)0X100.007440748177929076407566907585751407703314,900,000$
14Cam Fowler0X100.006241917482919481407971777591811407503426,100,000$
15Brian Dumoulin0X100.006941907484879275407566817288781407503514,000,000$
16Scott Mayfield0X100.007365697385869073407065817188781407403413,500,000$
17Luke Schenn0X100.008175687184849070406663766893831407303622,250,000$
18Olen Zellweger0X100.006740808579867780407472767959501407202363,100,000$
Scratches
1Viktor Arvidsson0XX87.116441828172868884527679698187771407403335,000,000$
2Justin Sourdif0XX100.00705270777277727459716967745650140670243825,000$
3Logan Mailloux0X100.00725865728177717240666872715650140670233875,000$
Farm Team
1Cole Koepke0X98.008342887480807874406869727262531406702811,450,000$
2Ben Jones0XX98.00734481747476726769616165686758140630272800,000$
3Matt Rempe0XX99.00826272659675696745616265655850140620241975,000$
4Arthur Kaliyev0XX97.38594273687574697043646856685954140610251800,000$
5Otto Stenberg0XXX99.00665078717375616547636065655350140600213950,000$
6Judd Caulfield0X99.00634272646868666343615860625350140580253837,500$
7Hunter Haight0X100.00554269666263616443596051635050140560221836,667$
8Ondrej Becher0X100.00614268646563626159595557605050140560223867,500$
9Jon-Randall Avon0X100.00584173666263616142575456605050140550233850,000$
10Jonathan Aspirot0X100.00685967717579707040676275675550140650272887,500$
11Dennis Gilbert0X100.00665265657572706240615468606757140620292850,000$
12Daemon Hunt0X100.00604178717475666640645768655650140620244900,000$
13Shai Buium0X100.00644171646962596040585364585150140580231925,000$
14Cade Webber0X100.00674269607264615640515167555250140580251875,000$
15Jett Woo0X100.00605755636566646140575360595350140570262800,000$
16Ty Gallagher0X100.00604169686362595940555565605150140570233800,000$
17Anton Johansson (R)0X100.00644069656559565640525265585050140560221800,000$
18Kirill Kirsanov (R)0X100.00634170616761595840525264565150140560241933,750$
19Samuel Savoie0X100.00594366646364626242595654605050140550221846,666$
20Coulson Pitre0X100.00594071656060575741545253585050140530211858,334$
21Connor Clattenburg (R)0X100.00604070605050605040505065505050140520212828,333$
22Ryan Hofer0X100.00614069616461585347515055545250140520243851,667$
23Calle Odelius0X100.00584170646360585640545357585050140550221815,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.4367467672737674704966646868666014065
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Jake Allen098.00808990778986838484868089821408203621,800,000$
2Samuel Montembeault099.00848687908883798182868279721408102943,150,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Joel Blomqvist098.0074656770707172717371625250140660243875,000$
2Victor Ostman0100.0066626566666669656766545350140620261850,000$
3Simon Zajicek0100.0069585959636568666664525350140610251850,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.007572747275747473747566656114070
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Mike Babcock8284869093901CAN6333,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Chandler StephensonVegas Golden KnightsC433650064123725.00%18020.0610129000071051.43%7010011.5000000100
2Trevor MooreVegas Golden KnightsLW/RW424610062185811.11%05714.3712338000000025.00%442002.0900000010
3Anthony BeauvillierVegas Golden KnightsLW/RW41341003395811.11%26215.7001109000040066.67%300001.2700000001
4William EklundVegas Golden KnightsLW4033340738470%16817.1100004000000020.00%511000.8800000000
5Andrei KuzmenkoVegas Golden KnightsLW/RW42132003472328.57%14210.550000000000100%010001.4200000020
6Kyle ConnorVegas Golden KnightsLW4033-10023157160%18120.5000029000070018.18%1142000.7300000000
7Teuvo TeravainenVegas Golden KnightsC/LW/RW43030003193533.33%07418.7000006000021033.33%611000.8000000100
8Cam FowlerVegas Golden KnightsD4022120383030%99924.820110800007000%003000.4000000000
9Shane PintoVegas Golden KnightsC402204015616860%08120.3600009000050049.47%9521000.4900000000
10Dylan DeMeloVegas Golden KnightsD4022120366240%79924.850110900006000%035000.4000000000
11Viktor ArvidssonVegas Golden KnightsLW/RW32022004293522.22%13612.3300000000001033.33%301001.0800000001
12William KarlssonVegas Golden KnightsC4011200643210%54411.1000000000000058.33%2410000.4500000000
13Brian DumoulinVegas Golden KnightsD4011200747110%49223.0500011000006000%024000.2200000001
14Scott MayfieldVegas Golden KnightsD41013408440025.00%58822.0210111000005010%004000.2300000000
15Alexander KerfootVegas Golden KnightsC/LW/RW4011-100324120%1369.1400000000010072.73%1100000.5500000000
16Michael RasmussenVegas Golden KnightsC/LW/RW4101-1000132333.33%0348.7400000000000050.00%1000000.5700000000
17Olen ZellwegerVegas Golden KnightsD4000100055220%15213.160000000002000%00200000000000
18Luke SchennVegas Golden KnightsD4000120212210%15012.680000000001000%00100000000000
19Garnet HathawayVegas Golden KnightsRW1000100201000%177.450000000000000%00100000000000
Team Total or Average72152641231808363141528210.64%41119216.563589960000594149.17%2422028010.6900000233
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jake AllenVegas Golden Knights22000.9442.001200147137000022100
2Samuel MontembeaultVegas Golden Knights22000.9212.461220056325000022000
Team Total or Average44000.9332.232420191346200044100


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alexander KerfootVegas Golden KnightsC/LW/RW321994-08-11CANNo185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2026-04-18NoYes22026-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,387,097$3,500,000$3,387,097$No3,500,000$--------3,500,000$--------No--------
Andrei KuzmenkoVegas Golden KnightsLW/RW301996-02-04RUSNo200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoYes22026-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$4,838,710$5,000,000$4,838,710$No5,000,000$--------5,000,000$--------No--------
Anthony BeauvillierVegas Golden KnightsLW/RW291997-06-08CANNo181 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2026-07-30NoYes12025-07-04FalseFalsePro & Farm2,750,000$2,661,290$2,750,000$2,661,290$No---------------------------
Brian DumoulinVegas Golden KnightsD351991-09-06USANo215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-02-01NoYes12025-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$3,870,968$4,000,000$3,870,968$No---------------------------
Cam FowlerVegas Golden KnightsD341991-12-05CANNo213 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree Agent2025-01-18NoYes22026-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm6,100,000$5,903,226$6,100,000$5,903,226$No6,100,000$--------6,100,000$--------No--------
Chandler StephensonVegas Golden KnightsC321994-04-22CANNo201 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-07-31NoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm6,250,000$6,048,387$6,250,000$6,048,387$No---------------------------
Dylan DeMeloVegas Golden KnightsD331993-05-01CANNo194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm4,900,000$4,741,935$4,900,000$4,741,935$No---------------------------
Garnet HathawayVegas Golden KnightsRW341991-11-23USANo212 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree Agent2026-04-01NoYes32026-07-30FalseFalsePro & Farm2,400,000$2,322,581$2,400,000$2,322,581$No2,400,000$2,400,000$-------2,400,000$2,400,000$-------NoNo-------
Jake AllenVegas Golden KnightsG361990-08-07CANNo197 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoYes22025-07-22FalseFalsePro & Farm1,800,000$1,741,935$1,800,000$1,741,935$No1,800,000$--------1,800,000$--------No--------
Justin SourdifVegas Golden KnightsC/RW242002-03-24CANNo195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoYes32026-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm825,000$798,387$825,000$798,387$No825,000$825,000$-------825,000$825,000$-------NoNo-------
Kyle ConnorVegas Golden KnightsLW291996-12-09USANo183 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-07-30NoYes32026-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm12,000,000$11,612,903$12,000,000$11,612,903$No12,000,000$12,000,000$-------12,000,000$12,000,000$-------NoNo-------
Logan MaillouxVegas Golden KnightsD232003-04-15CANNo212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoYes32026-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$846,774$875,000$846,774$No875,000$875,000$-------875,000$875,000$-------NoNo-------
Luke Schenn (1 Way Contract)Vegas Golden KnightsD361989-11-02CANNo225 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree Agent2025-03-09NoYes22026-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm2,250,000$2,177,419$2,250,000$2,177,419$No2,250,000$--------2,250,000$--------No--------
Michael RasmussenVegas Golden KnightsC/LW/RW271999-04-17CANNo222 Lbs6 ft6NoNoTrade2025-10-28NoYes42025-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm3,200,000$3,096,774$3,200,000$3,096,774$No3,200,000$3,200,000$3,200,000$------3,200,000$3,200,000$3,200,000$------NoNoNo------
Olen ZellwegerVegas Golden KnightsD232003-09-10CANNo193 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2025-03-06NoYes62026-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm3,100,000$3,000,000$3,100,000$3,000,000$No3,100,000$3,100,000$3,100,000$3,100,000$3,100,000$----3,100,000$3,100,000$3,100,000$3,100,000$3,100,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----
Samuel MontembeaultVegas Golden KnightsG291996-10-30CANNo218 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoYes42026-08-01FalseFalsePro & Farm3,150,000$3,048,387$3,150,000$3,048,387$No3,150,000$3,150,000$3,150,000$------3,150,000$3,150,000$3,150,000$------NoNoNo------
Scott MayfieldVegas Golden KnightsD341992-10-14USANo215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-08-27NoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,387,097$3,500,000$3,387,097$No---------------------------
Shane PintoVegas Golden KnightsC252000-11-12USANo206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoYes62026-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm7,500,000$7,258,065$7,500,000$7,258,065$No7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$----7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----
Teuvo TeravainenVegas Golden KnightsC/LW/RW321994-09-11FINNo191 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoYes32026-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm5,400,000$5,225,806$5,400,000$5,225,806$No5,400,000$5,400,000$-------5,400,000$5,400,000$-------NoNo-------
Trevor MooreVegas Golden KnightsLW/RW311995-03-31USANo195 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2026-07-29NoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm4,200,000$4,064,516$4,200,000$4,064,516$No---------------------------
Viktor ArvidssonVegas Golden KnightsLW/RW331993-04-08SWENo181 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2025-11-25NoYes32026-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$4,838,710$5,000,000$4,838,710$No5,000,000$5,000,000$-------5,000,000$5,000,000$-------NoNo-------
William EklundVegas Golden KnightsLW242002-10-12SWENo185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2025-03-06NoYes22026-08-24FalseFalsePro & Farm5,600,000$5,419,355$5,600,000$5,419,355$No5,600,000$--------5,600,000$--------No--------
William KarlssonVegas Golden KnightsC331993-01-08SWENo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-08-15NoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm5,900,000$5,709,677$5,900,000$5,709,677$No---------------------------
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2330.35200 Lbs6 ft12.484,313,043$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
99,200,000$67,700,000$43,450,000$16,950,000$10,600,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kyle ConnorShane PintoTeuvo Teravainen35122
2William EklundChandler StephensonAnthony Beauvillier35122
3Trevor MooreMichael RasmussenAlexander Kerfoot20122
4Andrei KuzmenkoWilliam KarlssonGarnet Hathaway10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dylan DeMeloBrian Dumoulin35122
2Cam FowlerScott Mayfield35122
3Luke SchennOlen Zellweger20122
4Dylan DeMeloBrian Dumoulin10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kyle ConnorShane PintoTeuvo Teravainen50122
2William EklundChandler StephensonAnthony Beauvillier50122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dylan DeMeloBrian Dumoulin50122
2Cam FowlerScott Mayfield50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kyle ConnorShane Pinto50122
2Chandler StephensonTeuvo Teravainen50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dylan DeMeloBrian Dumoulin50122
2Cam FowlerScott Mayfield50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kyle Connor50122Dylan DeMeloBrian Dumoulin50122
2Shane Pinto50122Cam FowlerScott Mayfield50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kyle ConnorShane Pinto50122
2Chandler StephensonTeuvo Teravainen50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dylan DeMeloBrian Dumoulin50122
2Cam FowlerScott Mayfield50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Kyle ConnorShane PintoTeuvo TeravainenDylan DeMeloBrian Dumoulin
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Kyle ConnorShane PintoTeuvo TeravainenDylan DeMeloBrian Dumoulin
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Trevor Moore, Michael Rasmussen, Alexander KerfootTrevor Moore, Michael RasmussenAlexander Kerfoot
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Luke Schenn, Olen Zellweger, Cam FowlerLuke SchennOlen Zellweger, Cam Fowler
Penalty Shots
Kyle Connor, Shane Pinto, Chandler Stephenson, Teuvo Teravainen, William Eklund
Goalie
#1 : Samuel Montembeault, #2 : Jake Allen


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Los Angeles Kings11000000422000000000001100000042221.00047110012104316131403110817100.00%4175.00%0529256.52%349535.79%335461.11%2314217157
2Vancouver Canucks21001000532110000001011000100043141.000581301211171331324161236487114.29%3166.67%0529256.52%349535.79%335461.11%472838163619
3Winnipeg Jets11000000642000000000001100000064221.0006111700033027813604284184250.00%20100.00%0529256.52%349535.79%335461.11%1911239167
Total4300100015961100000010132001000149581.000152641013651141573944113441188312325.00%9277.78%0529256.52%349535.79%335461.11%905482336835
_Since Last GM Reset4300100015961100000010132001000149581.000152641013651141573944113441188312325.00%9277.78%0529256.52%349535.79%335461.11%905482336835
_Vs Conference4300100015961100000010132001000149581.000152641013651141573944113441188312325.00%9277.78%0529256.52%349535.79%335461.11%905482336835
_Vs Division4300100015961100000010132001000149581.000152641013651141573944113441188312325.00%9277.78%0529256.52%349535.79%335461.11%905482336835

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
48W315264114113441188301
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4301000159
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
110000010
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3201000149
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
301000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
12325.00%9277.78%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
57394413651
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
529256.52%349535.79%335461.11%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
905482336835


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
11Vegas Golden Knights4Vancouver Canucks3WXBox score
318Vancouver Canucks0Vegas Golden Knights1WBox score
527Vegas Golden Knights6Winnipeg Jets4WBox score
631Vegas Golden Knights4Los Angeles Kings2WBox score
951Seattle Kraken-Vegas Golden Knights-
1371Vancouver Canucks-Vegas Golden Knights-
1685SanJose Sharks-Vegas Golden Knights-
21109Los Angeles Kings-Vegas Golden Knights-
23120Vegas Golden Knights-Seattle Kraken-
25127Vegas Golden Knights-Vancouver Canucks-
27140Vancouver Canucks-Vegas Golden Knights-
28142Vegas Golden Knights-Los Angeles Kings-
30152Vegas Golden Knights-Anaheim Ducks-
34174Vegas Golden Knights-SanJose Sharks-
35180Anaheim Ducks-Vegas Golden Knights-
38196Vegas Golden Knights-Nashville Predators-
40205Seattle Kraken-Vegas Golden Knights-
42217Vegas Golden Knights-Los Angeles Kings-
44230Vancouver Canucks-Vegas Golden Knights-
46240Vegas Golden Knights-Carolina Hurricanes-
48251Vegas Golden Knights-Chicago Blackhawks-
50260Dallas Stars-Vegas Golden Knights-
52275Vegas Golden Knights-Tampa Bay Lightning-
54282Vegas Golden Knights-Ottawa Senateurs-
55287Minnesota Wild-Vegas Golden Knights-
59309SanJose Sharks-Vegas Golden Knights-
63326Vegas Golden Knights-Washington Capitals-
65337Winnipeg Jets-Vegas Golden Knights-
68355Buffalo Sabres-Vegas Golden Knights-
73379Los Angeles Kings-Vegas Golden Knights-
75387Vegas Golden Knights-Buffalo Sabres-
78405Vegas Golden Knights-NewYork Islanders-
80410Colorado Avalanche-Vegas Golden Knights-
84433Pittsburgh Penguins-Vegas Golden Knights-
87444Vegas Golden Knights-Winnipeg Jets-
89455Vegas Golden Knights-Anaheim Ducks-
90461NewYork Rangers-Vegas Golden Knights-
93478Vegas Golden Knights-Dallas Stars-
95487Ottawa Senateurs-Vegas Golden Knights-
98503Vegas Golden Knights-Colorado Avalanche-
100513Boston Bruins-Vegas Golden Knights-
102527Vegas Golden Knights-Winnipeg Jets-
103538Washington Capitals-Vegas Golden Knights-
107554Vegas Golden Knights-Chicago Blackhawks-
109566Montreal Canadiens-Vegas Golden Knights-
111579Vegas Golden Knights-Pittsburgh Penguins-
113589Minnesota Wild-Vegas Golden Knights-
118613Tampa Bay Lightning-Vegas Golden Knights-
120622Vegas Golden Knights-Minnesota Wild-
122629Vegas Golden Knights-Anaheim Ducks-
124640Nashville Predators-Vegas Golden Knights-
128663NewYork Islanders-Vegas Golden Knights-
130676Vegas Golden Knights-Toronto Maple Leafs-
134692Anaheim Ducks-Vegas Golden Knights-
137715Toronto Maple Leafs-Vegas Golden Knights-
142734Vegas Golden Knights-Philadelphia Flyers-
144741Vancouver Canucks-Vegas Golden Knights-
146755Vegas Golden Knights-Montreal Canadiens-
148763Vegas Golden Knights-Seattle Kraken-
150770Seattle Kraken-Vegas Golden Knights-
152786Vegas Golden Knights-NewYork Rangers-
154794Dallas Stars-Vegas Golden Knights-
156805Vegas Golden Knights-Nashville Predators-
158813Vegas Golden Knights-Detroit Red Wings-
160824Los Angeles Kings-Vegas Golden Knights-
164845Carolina Hurricanes-Vegas Golden Knights-
169870SanJose Sharks-Vegas Golden Knights-
173892Seattle Kraken-Vegas Golden Knights-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
174899Vegas Golden Knights-SanJose Sharks-
176907Vegas Golden Knights-Toronto Maple Leafs-
178920Vegas Golden Knights-St-Louis Blues-
179925Philadelphia Flyers-Vegas Golden Knights-
183944St-Louis Blues-Vegas Golden Knights-
185956Vegas Golden Knights-Seattle Kraken-
187970Vegas Golden Knights-Boston Bruins-
188976Vegas Golden Knights-SanJose Sharks-
189980Detroit Red Wings-Vegas Golden Knights-
192995Vegas Golden Knights-St-Louis Blues-
1941007Vegas Golden Knights-Los Angeles Kings-
1951012Chicago Blackhawks-Vegas Golden Knights-
1981033Anaheim Ducks-Vegas Golden Knights-
2041055Colorado Avalanche-Vegas Golden Knights-
2061065Vegas Golden Knights-Vancouver Canucks-
2101086Winnipeg Jets-Vegas Golden Knights-
2131102Winnipeg Jets-Vegas Golden Knights-
2151114Vegas Golden Knights-Vancouver Canucks-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity53685000200040001000
Ticket Price150907050250
Attendance5,3684,6561,2622,5541,000
Attendance PCT100.00%93.12%63.10%63.85%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
42 14840 - 85.44% 2,518,517$2,518,517$17368100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
3,296,776$ 99,200,000$ 99,200,000$ 3,000,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
457,143$ 3,200,001$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
105,777,714$ 210 470,968$ 98,903,280$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
102,087,344$ 94,121,108$ 102,723,114$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
99,200,031$ 15,299,969$ 114,500,000$ 14,600,031$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Kyle ConnorAGE:29PO:1OV:80
Anthony BeauvillierAGE:29PO:1OV:74
William EklundAGE:24PO:1OV:74
Teuvo TeravainenAGE:32PO:1OV:74
Viktor ArvidssonAGE:33PO:1OV:74
Trevor MooreAGE:31PO:1OV:74
Alexander KerfootAGE:32PO:1OV:71
Michael RasmussenAGE:27PO:1OV:71
Andrei KuzmenkoAGE:30PO:1OV:69
Cole KoepkeAGE:28PO:1OV:67
Ben JonesAGE:27PO:1OV:63
Arthur KaliyevAGE:25PO:1OV:61
Otto StenbergAGE:21PO:1OV:60
Samuel SavoieAGE:22PO:1OV:55
Connor Clattenburg (R)AGE:21PO:1OV:52
Shane PintoAGE:25PO:1OV:76
Chandler StephensonAGE:32PO:1OV:75
Teuvo TeravainenAGE:32PO:1OV:74
Alexander KerfootAGE:32PO:1OV:71
Michael RasmussenAGE:27PO:1OV:71
William KarlssonAGE:33PO:1OV:70
Justin SourdifAGE:24PO:1OV:67
Ben JonesAGE:27PO:1OV:63
Matt RempeAGE:24PO:1OV:62
Otto StenbergAGE:21PO:1OV:60
Hunter HaightAGE:22PO:1OV:56
Ondrej BecherAGE:22PO:1OV:56
Jon-Randall AvonAGE:23PO:1OV:55
Ryan HoferAGE:24PO:1OV:52
Anthony BeauvillierAGE:29PO:1OV:74
Teuvo TeravainenAGE:32PO:1OV:74
Viktor ArvidssonAGE:33PO:1OV:74
Trevor MooreAGE:31PO:1OV:74
Alexander KerfootAGE:32PO:1OV:71
Michael RasmussenAGE:27PO:1OV:71
Garnet HathawayAGE:34PO:1OV:70
Andrei KuzmenkoAGE:30PO:1OV:69
Justin SourdifAGE:24PO:1OV:67
Matt RempeAGE:24PO:1OV:62
Arthur KaliyevAGE:25PO:1OV:61
Otto StenbergAGE:21PO:1OV:60
Judd CaulfieldAGE:25PO:1OV:58
Coulson PitreAGE:21PO:1OV:53

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Dylan DeMeloAGE:33PO:1OV:77
Cam FowlerAGE:34PO:1OV:75
Brian DumoulinAGE:35PO:1OV:75
Scott MayfieldAGE:34PO:1OV:74
Luke SchennAGE:36PO:1OV:73
Olen ZellwegerAGE:23PO:1OV:72
Logan MaillouxAGE:23PO:1OV:67
Jonathan AspirotAGE:27PO:1OV:65
Dennis GilbertAGE:29PO:1OV:62
Daemon HuntAGE:24PO:1OV:62
Shai BuiumAGE:23PO:1OV:58
Cade WebberAGE:25PO:1OV:58
Jett WooAGE:26PO:1OV:57
Ty GallagherAGE:23PO:1OV:57
Anton Johansson (R)AGE:22PO:1OV:56
Kirill Kirsanov (R)AGE:24PO:1OV:56
Calle OdeliusAGE:22PO:1OV:55
Jake AllenAGE:36PO:1OV:82
Samuel MontembeaultAGE:29PO:1OV:81
Joel BlomqvistAGE:24PO:1OV:66
Victor OstmanAGE:26PO:1OV:62
Simon ZajicekAGE:25PO:1OV:61

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Aidan ParkVegas Golden Knights2025241
Brad MorrissonVegas Golden Knights3151
Bryce BrodzinskiVegas Golden Knights00
Cade LittlerVegas Golden Knights10224
Caeden HerringtonVegas Golden Knights13143
Carson FochtVegas Golden Knights00
Chase ReidVegas Golden Knights144
Cooper CleavesVegas Golden Knights1465
Cooper MooreVegas Golden Knights7156
Darian AndersonVegas Golden Knights14186
Demetrios KoumontzisVegas Golden Knights6127
Dillon HamaliukVegas Golden Knights00
Dmitry GamzinVegas Golden Knights12145
Dmitry IvchenkoVegas Golden Knights1468
Egor BarabanovVegas Golden Knights14108
Elliott GroenewoldVegas Golden Knights12134
Gleb Aka PugachyovVegas Golden Knights1424
Gustav SjoqvistVegas Golden Knights2025215
Kasper PikkarainenVegas Golden Knights12107
Luca MunzenbergerVegas Golden Knights9102
Luke DevlinVegas Golden Knights10200
Lynden LakovicVegas Golden Knights1324
Maceo PhillipsVegas Golden Knights13100
Mans GudmundssonVegas Golden Knights1482
Mason MoeVegas Golden Knights13110
Matthew MinchakVegas Golden Knights00
Melvin StrahlVegas Golden Knights11179
Nathan VilleneuveVegas Golden Knights1282
Ondrej KosVegas Golden Knights12108
Parker HolmesVegas Golden Knights13136
Ryan MillerVegas Golden Knights13162
Sascha BoumedienneVegas Golden Knights1330
Shea BuschVegas Golden Knights13152
Simon-Pierre BrunetVegas Golden Knights121562026-03-06
Timofei RuntsoVegas Golden Knights1430
Tnias MathurinVegas Golden Knights10152
Trevor HoskinVegas Golden Knights12131
Vashek BlanarVegas Golden Knights13127
Zachery OlsenVegas Golden Knights14812026-07-06

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
15VEG VEG VEG VEG VEG
16VEG VEG VEG VEG VEG
17VEG VEG VEG VEG VEG VEG VEG
18VEG VEG VEG VEG VEG VEG VEG VEG
19VEG VEG VEG VEG VEG VEG VEG VEG
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Vegas Golden Knights Trade History

[2026-10-11 23:38:54] Kyle Connor has been selected as assistant for Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-10-11 23:38:54] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-10-11 23:38:54] Dylan DeMelo has been selected as assistant for Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-10-11 23:38:54] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-10-11 23:38:54] Teuvo Teravainen has been selected as captain for Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-10-11 23:38:54] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-10-05 00:10:26] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Nashville Predators : Domenick Fensore (60).
[2026-10-05 00:10:26] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Vegas Golden Knights : Simon Zajicek (61).
[2026-10-04 00:21:25] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Anaheim Ducks : Samuel Helenius (64).
[2026-10-04 00:21:25] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Vegas Golden Knights : $25,000 (Money).
[2026-10-04 00:15:34] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Carolina Hurricanes : Arseny Gritsyuk (65).
[2026-10-04 00:15:34] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Vegas Golden Knights : $25,000 (Money).
[2026-09-29 00:00:54] Tim Gettinger was released.
[2026-09-29 00:00:54] Vegas Golden Knights paid $0 to release Tim Gettinger.
[2026-09-29 00:00:47] Pavel Regenda was released.
[2026-09-29 00:00:47] Vegas Golden Knights paid $0 to release Pavel Regenda.
[2026-09-29 00:00:40] Nikolai Knyzhov was released.
[2026-09-29 00:00:40] Vegas Golden Knights paid $0 to release Nikolai Knyzhov.
[2026-09-29 00:00:29] Lucas Carlsson was released.
[2026-09-29 00:00:29] Vegas Golden Knights paid $0 to release Lucas Carlsson.
[2026-09-29 00:00:22] Jasper Weatherby was released.
[2026-09-29 00:00:22] Vegas Golden Knights paid $0 to release Jasper Weatherby.
[2026-09-29 00:00:16] Ben King was released.
[2026-09-29 00:00:16] Vegas Golden Knights paid $0 to release Ben King.
[2026-09-03 22:56:46] Jacob Moverare was released.
[2026-09-03 22:56:46] Vegas Golden Knights paid $0 to release Jacob Moverare.
[2026-08-27 23:46:49] TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to Vegas Golden Knights : Scott Mayfield (74).
[2026-08-27 23:46:49] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Buffalo Sabres : Y:16-RND:6-VEG.
[2026-08-15 21:30:44] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Vegas Golden Knights : William Karlsson (70), Matt Rempe (64).
[2026-08-15 21:30:44] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Carolina Hurricanes : Troy Stecher (71), Y:16-RND:3-SJS.
[2026-08-01 00:03:36] Samuel Montembeault signed with Vegas Golden Knights for $3,150,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-08-01 00:03:36] Samuel Montembeault was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-08-01 00:03:01] Sam Montembeault was released by Vegas Golden Knights
[2026-07-31 23:58:28] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:17-RND:2-VEG, Y:15-RND:6-VEG.
[2026-07-31 23:58:28] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Vegas Golden Knights : Chandler Stephenson (75).
[2026-07-30 23:29:25] Garnet Hathaway signed with Vegas Golden Knights for $2,400,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-30 23:29:25] Garnet Hathaway was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-07-30 23:23:14] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Vegas Golden Knights : Kyle Connor (80), Anthony Beauvillier (74).
[2026-07-30 23:23:14] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Montreal Canadiens : Sam Bennett (77), Connor Brown (74), Mack Guzda (53), Y:16-RND:2-VEG.
[2026-07-29 23:42:32] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Los Angeles Kings : Y:15-RND:2-VEG, Y:16-RND:4-VEG.
[2026-07-29 23:42:32] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Vegas Golden Knights : Trevor Moore (74).
[2026-07-29 23:31:18] Vegas Golden Knights hired Mike Babcock for $3,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-29 23:31:17] Vegas Golden Knights fired Adam Foote.
[2026-07-29 23:20:57] Kirill Kirsanov was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-07-29 23:19:20] Arseny Gritsyuk was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-07-29 23:18:58] Anton Johansson was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-07-29 23:17:48] Vill Saarijarvi has been deleted from Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-07-29 23:17:43] Viktor Lodin has been deleted from Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-07-29 23:17:40] Tony Sund has been deleted from Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-07-29 23:17:33] Simon Johansson has been deleted from Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-07-29 23:17:28] Sakari Manninen has been deleted from Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-07-29 23:17:20] Paul Bittner has been deleted from Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-07-29 23:17:18] Patrick Khodorenko has been deleted from Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-07-29 23:17:11] Nikita Okhotiuk has been deleted from Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-07-29 23:17:07] Nicholas Boka has been deleted from Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-07-29 23:17:03] Mitchell Balmas has been deleted from Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-07-29 23:16:57] Mitch Hults has been deleted from Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-07-29 23:16:52] Michael Spacek has been deleted from Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-07-29 23:16:47] Max Comtois has been deleted from Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-07-29 23:16:37] Malte Stromwall has been deleted from Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-07-29 23:16:25] Liam Hawel has been deleted from Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-07-29 23:16:20] Jeremy Bracco has been deleted from Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-07-29 23:16:11] Jake Kucharski has been deleted from Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-07-29 23:16:03] Frederic Habdemark has been deleted from Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-07-29 23:15:55] Dimitri Ovchinnikov has been deleted from Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-07-29 23:15:50] Dereck Baribeau has been deleted from Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-07-29 23:15:45] D'Artagnan Joly has been deleted from Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-07-29 23:15:38] Calvin Thurkauf has been deleted from Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-07-29 23:15:34] Benjamin Baumgartner has been deleted from Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-07-29 23:15:31] Ben Mirageas has been deleted from Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-07-29 23:15:23] Austin Wagner has been deleted from Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-07-22 22:20:04] Henderson Silver Knights hired Alex Tanguay for $1,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-13 23:05:26] Matthew Minchak has been added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-07-12 20:43:21] Vegas Golden Knights drafts Darian Anderson as the #186 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-08 23:22:48] Vegas Golden Knights drafts Egor Barabanov as the #108 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-06 16:40:09] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Boston Bruins : Juuso Ainasto (P).
[2026-07-06 16:40:09] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Vegas Golden Knights : Zachery Olsen (P).
[2026-07-06 16:39:33] Vegas Golden Knights drafts Juuso Ainasto as the #91 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-06 08:40:14] Vegas Golden Knights drafts Mans Gudmundsson as the #82 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 20:32:15] Vegas Golden Knights drafts Dmitry Ivchenko as the #68 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 20:30:57] Vegas Golden Knights drafts Cooper Cleaves as the #65 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 19:56:45] Vegas Golden Knights drafts Timofei Runtso as the #30 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 19:52:14] Vegas Golden Knights drafts Gleb Aka Pugachyov as the #24 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 19:33:49] Vegas Golden Knights drafts Chase Reid as the #4 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-06-07 21:02:39] Alex Tanguay contract with Henderson Silver Knights has ended.
[2026-05-18 11:23:39] Henderson Silver Knights didn't make playoff for year 13.



Viktor Arvidsson is out for 1 week because of a Lower Body Injury.



Vegas Golden Knights Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Vegas Golden Knights Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Vegas Golden Knights Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Vegas Golden Knights Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Vegas Golden Knights Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA