Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

NewYork Islanders
GP: 2 | W: 0 | L: 2 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 6 | GA: 12 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 100.00%
GM : Patrick Laplante | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 74
Next Games #47 vs Carolina Hurricanes

Game Center
Nashville Predators
3-0-1, 7pts
8
4 NewYork Islanders
0-2-0, 0pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL2
1-0-0Home Record0-2-0
2-0-1Away Record0-0-0
3-0-1Last 10 Games0-2-0
3.75Goals Per Game3.00
2.25Goals Against Per Game6.00
16.67%Power Play Percentage0.00%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Carolina Hurricanes
2-1-0, 4pts
4
2 NewYork Islanders
0-2-0, 0pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL2
0-1-0Home Record0-2-0
2-0-0Away Record0-0-0
2-1-0Last 10 Games0-2-0
3.00Goals Per Game3.00
2.00Goals Against Per Game6.00
14.29%Power Play Percentage0.00%
90.00%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
NewYork Islanders
0-2-0, 0pts
Day 8
Carolina Hurricanes
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW2
0-2-0Home Record0-1-0
0-0-0Away Record2-0-0
0-2-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
3.00Goals Per Game3.00
6.00Goals Against Per Game3.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage14.29%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage90.00%
NewYork Islanders
0-2-0, 0pts
Day 9
Nashville Predators
3-0-1, 7pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW1
0-2-0Home Record1-0-0
0-0-0Away Record2-0-1
0-2-0Last 10 Games3-0-1
3.00Goals Per Game3.75
6.00Goals Against Per Game3.75
0.00%Power Play Percentage16.67%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Philadelphia Flyers
1-3-0, 2pts
Day 12
NewYork Islanders
0-2-0, 0pts
Team Stats
L3StreakL2
0-1-0Home Record0-2-0
1-2-0Away Record0-0-0
1-3-0Last 10 Games0-2-0
2.00Goals Per Game3.00
3.00Goals Against Per Game3.00
15.38%Power Play Percentage0.00%
83.33%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Team Leaders
Goals
Artemi Panarin
2
Assists
Evgeni Malkin
2
Points
Evgeni Malkin
2
Plus/Minus
Evan Rodrigues
2
Wins
Filip Gustavsson
0
Save Percentage
Filip Gustavsson
0.848

Team Stats
Goals For
6
3.00 GFG
Shots For
62
31.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
0.0%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
37.4%
Goals Against
12
6.00 GAA
Shots Against
70
35.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
100.0%%
0 GA
Defensive Zone Start
35.3%
Team Info

General ManagerPatrick Laplante
CoachJoel Quenneville
DivisionMetropolitan
ConferenceEastern
CaptainEvgeni Malkin
Assistant #1Elias Lindholm
Assistant #2Artemi Panarin


Arena Info

NameBarclays Center
Capacity15,795
Attendance15,491
Season Tickets6,318


Roster Info

Pro Team23
Farm Team39
Contract Limit62 / 72
Prospects46


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap114,299,976$
Available Salary Cap200,024$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap24


Finance

Year to Date Revenue4,180,184$
Year To Date Expenses3,783,871$
Estimated Season Revenue85,693,772$
Estimated Season Expenses113,516,130$
Current Bank Account52,119,230$
Projected Bank Account25,265,427$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Artemi Panarin (A)0X100.0064419083719190934289886488857814078034111,000,000$
2Evgeni Malkin (C)0XX100.006750677381888987708279708095911407604015,500,000$
3Elias Lindholm (A)0X100.007041797879909185858078778088781407603137,250,000$
4Connor McMichael0XX100.007045778875888486678078768473631407502516,750,000$
5Tyler Bertuzzi0XX100.007147727880888887627885688384781407503125,500,000$
6Kevin Fiala0X100.007040737881899087507883688387771407503037,875,000$
7Ryan Poehling0X100.006940938083868679747772837779691407402723,750,000$
8Joel Armia0XX100.007540817584859077507374787587771407303312,500,000$
9Evan Rodrigues0X100.007540727872878983707773727885751407303323,075,000$
10Vladislav Namestnikov0XXX100.007442777773869176667170727488781407203323,000,000$
11Keegan Kolesar0X100.008778707484838575507269737376661407102922,500,000$
12Oskar Sundqvist0XX100.00754077728484867270736672708575140700321850,000$
13Darnell Nurse0X100.007573627885909185407772907887831407903129,250,000$
14Nick Seeler0X100.007764738180888776407067927582721407703322,700,000$
15Owen Power0X100.006540917993918384407874847968581407502368,350,000$
16Samuel Girard0X100.006649878270888674407666787482721407302855,000,000$
17Nicolas Hague0X100.007269697194888475407067777176661407202715,500,000$
18Ryan Shea0X100.006640858182867476407269847559501407202924,000,000$
Scratches
1Mackie Samoskevich0XX100.007740838376837780477573687958501407002323,850,000$
2Stefan Noesen0XX100.006963667380848575526970657387771406903312,750,000$
3Nick Perbix0X100.006940907583878076407267797363531407102812,750,000$
Farm Team
1Tyson Jost0XXX99.00734574757582847365676771728474140680282850,000$
2John Beecher0XX100.00705073748882726973656472695950140650251850,000$
3Noah Ostlund0XX99.00624084797078697054706769725550140650221886,666$
4Zack MacEwen0X99.00685273688874736645606164657969140630302875,000$
5Anton Frondell (R)0XX99.00604073738185606756656363675450140620192975,000$
6Jack Finley0X99.00735568678672676570626166645550140610244875,000$
7Georgii Merkulov0XX100.00594270715968666645656164665350140600262850,000$
8Joey Anderson0X100.00584176687075706543626060656657140600282800,000$
9James Hamblin0X100.00604271726069676564616364675550140600271800,000$
10Cole Guttman0XX100.00544467706171676753646258665550140590272800,000$
11Francesco Pinelli0X100.00624465696465636443605761635150140580232850,000$
12Sasha Pastujov0X100.00604272696364626744646059655050140580233850,000$
13Noah Juulsen0X99.007551837481858169406662746882721406902911,100,000$
14Zachary Uens0X98.00603685607070806030606062456466140600253859,167$
15Dakota Mermis0X99.93574467666470695840545365596658140590321812,500$
16Noah Chadwick0X99.00644266646862616240616066615050140590212800,556$
17Konnor Smith0X100.00644266607160606040606060605050140570212800,000$
18Abram Wiebe (R)0X100.00534071697677566140565656625350140570231950,000$
19Brayden Yager0X100.00604172666062616259626060625050140570212918,333$
20Colby Barlow0X100.00614171646462616142606060605050140570212886,666$
21Cross Hanas0XXX100.00604368676266646243595658625250140560242859,167$
22Justin Janicke0XXX100.00604068646260606041606060605050140560222800,000$
23Ivan Ryabkin0X100.00634660646560606053606060605050140560192918,333$
24Devin Kaplan0X100.00594465637269616141565555605050140550222921,667$
25Taylor Makar0XX100.00644462626764615941535560585250140550252875,000$
26Nathan Aspinall (R)0XX100.00624066586455535440535355555050140520202925,000$
27Max Graham (R)0XX100.00604070605050605060505060505050140510223800,000$
28Robert Flinton (R)0XX100.00604070605050605040505060505050140510232867,500$
29Oskar Fisker Moelgaard (R)0XX100.00604070605050605060505060505050140510212891,666$
30Yan Kuznetsov0X70.46704175718182727040646474685650140660242812,500$
31Corson Ceulemans0X100.00594367676564616340575761635150140570231850,000$
32Roman Schmidt0X100.00645555597263615740515161565150140560233850,000$
33Leo Sahlin Wallenius (R)0X100.00604070605050605020505060505050150530203965,000$
34Tomas Kralovic (R)0X100.006040706050506050205050605050501505302131,007,500$
35Maxim Strbak (R)0X100.006040706050506050205050605050501405202131,028,333$
36Luke Mittelstadt (R)0X100.006040706050506050205050605050501405202331,013,750$
TEAM AVERAGE99.3066457370717472684865636767645914064
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Filip Gustavsson099.00949091769392909191938672651408502846,800,000$
2Alex Nedeljkovic0100.00859091809186788383898284771408203053,000,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Cal Petersen099.0071717460696971686971666558140660321800,000$
2Cameron Whitehead0100.0063585863615959555960535150140570232875,000$
3Talyn Boyko0100.0059555569605756535758505150140560242800,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.607473747075737170727467656014069
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Joel Quenneville8175847795821CAN6513,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Evgeni MalkinNewYork IslandersC/RW2022-400225340%23819.4300004000000061.54%5201001.0300000000
2Artemi PanarinNewYork IslandersLW2202-42012115618.18%23819.450001400000000%322001.0300000000
3Connor McMichaelNewYork IslandersC/LW2112-1001662916.67%14020.230000400003000%122000.9900000000
4Tyler BertuzziNewYork IslandersLW/RW2112-2005183512.50%13819.440001400000000%020001.0300000000
5Elias LindholmNewYork IslandersC2022-100145140%14020.0200004000030071.70%5310001.0000000000
6Samuel GirardNewYork IslandersD2101-2001050020.00%24221.070000400000000%010000.4700000000
7Darnell NurseNewYork IslandersD2011-300201010%15226.440000400003000%002000.3800000000
8Owen PowerNewYork IslandersD2011-200251110%24522.940000400003000%000000.4400000000
9Vladislav NamestnikovNewYork IslandersC/LW/RW2011200111130%1178.840000000000000%003001.1300000000
10Kevin FialaNewYork IslandersLW2011-300704220%03618.4500004000000050.00%210000.5400000000
11Evan RodriguesNewYork IslandersC21012001131233.33%1178.6300000000000066.67%610001.1600000000
12Nicolas HagueNewYork IslandersD2000-100300200%12211.100000000000000%01000000000000
13Ryan PoehlingNewYork IslandersC2000-300214040%02412.0200000000120060.00%200000000000000
14Nick SeelerNewYork IslandersD2000-300722220%05125.960001400002000%00100000000000
15Joel ArmiaNewYork IslandersLW/RW2000-300312110%02412.0200000000020050.00%21000000000000
16Oskar SundqvistNewYork IslandersC/RW2000200101000%0178.530000000000000%02100000000000
17Keegan KolesarNewYork IslandersRW2000-395211000%0199.930000000000000%00000000001000
18Ryan SheaNewYork IslandersD2000-100032020%22412.490000000002000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average3661016-3011542306224469.68%1759316.500003430001230063.31%1391412000.5400001000
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Alex NedeljkovicNewYork Islanders10100.8267.74310042310000002000
2Filip GustavssonNewYork Islanders20100.8484.83870074614010020000
Team Total or Average30200.8415.551190011692401022000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alex NedeljkovicNewYork IslandersG301996-01-07USANo205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-06-26NoYes52026-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$2,903,226$3,000,000$2,903,226$No3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$-----3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Artemi PanarinNewYork IslandersLW341991-10-30RUSNo176 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoYes12026-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm11,000,000$10,645,161$11,000,000$10,645,161$No---------------------------
Connor McMichaelNewYork IslandersC/LW252001-01-15CANNo180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-02-10NoYes12026-07-16FalseFalsePro & Farm6,750,000$6,532,258$6,750,000$6,532,258$No---------------------------
Darnell NurseNewYork IslandersD311995-02-04CANNo215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2025-08-01NoYes2FalseFalsePro & Farm9,250,000$8,951,613$9,250,000$8,951,613$No9,250,000$--------9,250,000$--------No--------
Elias LindholmNewYork IslandersC311994-12-02SWENo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoYes32026-05-18FalseFalsePro & Farm7,250,000$7,016,129$7,250,000$7,016,129$No7,250,000$7,250,000$-------7,250,000$7,250,000$-------NoNo-------
Evan RodriguesNewYork IslandersC331993-07-28CANNo182 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoYes22026-07-30FalseFalsePro & Farm3,075,000$2,975,806$3,075,000$2,975,806$No3,075,000$--------3,075,000$--------No--------
Evgeni MalkinNewYork IslandersC/RW401986-07-31RUSNo213 Lbs6 ft5NoNoFree Agent2026-03-05NoYes12026-07-30FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$5,322,581$5,500,000$5,322,581$No---------------------------
Filip GustavssonNewYork IslandersG281998-06-07SWENo184 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes42026-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm6,800,000$6,580,645$6,800,000$6,580,645$No6,800,000$6,800,000$6,800,000$------6,800,000$6,800,000$6,800,000$------NoNoNo------
Joel Armia (1 Way Contract)NewYork IslandersLW/RW331993-05-31FINNo215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoYes12025-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,419,355$2,500,000$2,419,355$No---------------------------
Keegan KolesarNewYork IslandersRW291997-04-08CANNo216 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2024-10-14NoYes22025-06-16FalseFalsePro Only2,500,000$2,419,355$2,500,000$2,419,355$No2,500,000$--------2,500,000$--------No--------
Kevin FialaNewYork IslandersLW301996-07-22SUINo205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoYes3FalseFalsePro & Farm7,875,000$7,620,968$7,875,000$7,620,968$No7,875,000$7,875,000$-------7,875,000$7,875,000$-------NoNo-------
Mackie SamoskevichNewYork IslandersLW/RW232002-11-15USANo180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoYes22026-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm3,850,000$3,725,806$3,850,000$3,725,806$No3,850,000$--------3,850,000$--------No--------
Nick PerbixNewYork IslandersD281998-06-15USANo206 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-03-20NoYes12025-07-30FalseFalsePro & Farm2,750,000$2,661,290$2,750,000$2,661,290$No---------------------------
Nick SeelerNewYork IslandersD331993-06-03USANo197 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoYes22026-05-18FalseFalsePro Only2,700,000$2,612,903$2,700,000$2,612,903$No2,700,000$--------2,700,000$--------No--------
Nicolas HagueNewYork IslandersD271998-12-05CANNo245 Lbs6 ft6NoNoTrade2026-08-01NoYes12025-06-30FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$5,322,581$5,500,000$5,322,581$No---------------------------
Oskar SundqvistNewYork IslandersC/RW321994-03-23SWENo210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoYes12026-07-10FalseFalsePro Only850,000$822,581$850,000$822,581$No---------------------------
Owen PowerNewYork IslandersD232002-11-22CANNo226 Lbs6 ft6NoNoN/ANoYes62025-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm8,350,000$8,080,645$8,350,000$8,080,645$No8,350,000$8,350,000$8,350,000$8,350,000$8,350,000$----8,350,000$8,350,000$8,350,000$8,350,000$8,350,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----
Ryan PoehlingNewYork IslandersC271999-01-03USANo206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes22026-06-09FalseFalsePro Only3,750,000$3,629,032$3,750,000$3,629,032$No3,750,000$--------3,750,000$--------No--------
Ryan SheaNewYork IslandersD291997-02-11USANo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoYes22026-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$3,870,968$4,000,000$3,870,968$No4,000,000$--------4,000,000$--------No--------
Samuel GirardNewYork IslandersD281998-05-12CANNo170 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2026-08-04NoYes5FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$4,838,710$5,000,000$4,838,710$No5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$-----5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Stefan NoesenNewYork IslandersLW/RW331993-02-12USANo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoYes12025-08-03FalseFalsePro & Farm2,750,000$2,661,290$2,750,000$2,661,290$No---------------------------
Tyler BertuzziNewYork IslandersLW/RW311995-02-24CANNo200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes2FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$5,322,581$5,500,000$5,322,581$No5,500,000$--------5,500,000$--------No--------
Vladislav NamestnikovNewYork IslandersC/LW/RW331992-11-22RUSNo181 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-03-08NoYes22025-06-16FalseFalsePro Only3,000,000$2,903,226$3,000,000$2,903,226$No3,000,000$--------3,000,000$--------No--------
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2330.04201 Lbs6 ft22.264,934,783$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
113,500,000$75,900,000$38,275,000$23,150,000$16,350,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Artemi PanarinEvgeni MalkinTyler Bertuzzi35122
2Connor McMichaelElias LindholmKevin Fiala35122
3Joel ArmiaRyan PoehlingKeegan Kolesar20122
4Vladislav NamestnikovEvan RodriguesOskar Sundqvist10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Darnell NurseNick Seeler35122
2Samuel GirardOwen Power35122
3Ryan SheaNicolas Hague20122
4Nick SeelerDarnell Nurse10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Artemi PanarinEvgeni MalkinTyler Bertuzzi50113
2Kevin FialaElias LindholmConnor McMichael50113
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Samuel GirardOwen Power50113
2Nick SeelerDarnell Nurse50113
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan PoehlingJoel Armia50131
2Elias LindholmConnor McMichael50131
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Darnell NurseOwen Power50140
2Nick SeelerRyan Shea50140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan Poehling50140Darnell NurseOwen Power50140
2Elias Lindholm50140Nick SeelerRyan Shea50140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Evgeni MalkinArtemi Panarin50122
2Elias LindholmKevin Fiala50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Darnell NurseOwen Power50122
2Nick SeelerSamuel Girard50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Artemi PanarinEvgeni MalkinTyler BertuzziOwen PowerSamuel Girard
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Connor McMichaelRyan PoehlingJoel ArmiaDarnell NurseNick Seeler
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Connor McMichael, Vladislav Namestnikov, Evan RodriguesKevin Fiala, Joel ArmiaJoel Armia
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Owen Power, Ryan Shea, Darnell NurseRyan SheaNicolas Hague, Samuel Girard
Penalty Shots
Artemi Panarin, Tyler Bertuzzi, Kevin Fiala, Evgeni Malkin, Elias Lindholm
Goalie
#1 : Filip Gustavsson, #2 : Alex Nedeljkovic


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Carolina Hurricanes1010000024-21010000024-20000000000000.00023510101030910110348419400.00%20100.00%0335263.46%334967.35%223857.89%2414197168
2Nashville Predators1010000048-41010000048-40000000000000.000471100211032156110369723100.00%10100.00%0335263.46%334967.35%223857.89%2113207178
Total20200000612-620200000612-60000000000000.0006101610312062241622070171142500.00%30100.00%0335263.46%334967.35%223857.89%452840153317
_Since Last GM Reset20200000612-620200000612-60000000000000.0006101610312062241622070171142500.00%30100.00%0335263.46%334967.35%223857.89%452840153317
_Vs Conference1010000024-21010000024-20000000000000.00023510101030910110348419400.00%20100.00%0335263.46%334967.35%223857.89%2414197168
_Vs Division1010000024-21010000024-20000000000000.00023510101030910110348419400.00%20100.00%0335263.46%334967.35%223857.89%2414197168

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
20L261016627017114210
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2020000612
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2020000612
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
020000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
500.00%30100.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
24162203120
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
335263.46%334967.35%223857.89%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
452840153317


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
15Nashville Predators8NewYork Islanders4LBox score
529Carolina Hurricanes4NewYork Islanders2LBox score
847NewYork Islanders-Carolina Hurricanes-
950NewYork Islanders-Nashville Predators-
1264Philadelphia Flyers-NewYork Islanders-
1472NewYork Islanders-Philadelphia Flyers-
1790Washington Capitals-NewYork Islanders-
21104NewYork Islanders-Philadelphia Flyers-
22115NewYork Islanders-Pittsburgh Penguins-
24125NewYork Rangers-NewYork Islanders-
27139NewYork Islanders-NewYork Rangers-
29151Pittsburgh Penguins-NewYork Islanders-
31162NewYork Islanders-Los Angeles Kings-
33172Washington Capitals-NewYork Islanders-
36184NewYork Islanders-Washington Capitals-
38195NewYork Islanders-Pittsburgh Penguins-
40206Los Angeles Kings-NewYork Islanders-
42220NewYork Islanders-Nashville Predators-
44228NewYork Islanders-Chicago Blackhawks-
45232Los Angeles Kings-NewYork Islanders-
49258Colorado Avalanche-NewYork Islanders-
51268NewYork Islanders-Los Angeles Kings-
53277NewYork Islanders-Toronto Maple Leafs-
54285SanJose Sharks-NewYork Islanders-
59308Dallas Stars-NewYork Islanders-
61319NewYork Islanders-Dallas Stars-
64330Montreal Canadiens-NewYork Islanders-
68354Minnesota Wild-NewYork Islanders-
73377Toronto Maple Leafs-NewYork Islanders-
76392NewYork Islanders-Pittsburgh Penguins-
78405Vegas Golden Knights-NewYork Islanders-
81415NewYork Islanders-Washington Capitals-
83426Buffalo Sabres-NewYork Islanders-
85438NewYork Islanders-Buffalo Sabres-
88452NewYork Islanders-SanJose Sharks-
90458Nashville Predators-NewYork Islanders-
92472NewYork Islanders-Detroit Red Wings-
94483Seattle Kraken-NewYork Islanders-
98499NewYork Islanders-Anaheim Ducks-
99510St-Louis Blues-NewYork Islanders-
102529Philadelphia Flyers-NewYork Islanders-
104543NewYork Islanders-Minnesota Wild-
106552NewYork Islanders-NewYork Rangers-
108560Tampa Bay Lightning-NewYork Islanders-
110571NewYork Islanders-Boston Bruins-
112585NewYork Islanders-Carolina Hurricanes-
114591Ottawa Senateurs-NewYork Islanders-
116604NewYork Islanders-NewYork Rangers-
119615Winnipeg Jets-NewYork Islanders-
122631NewYork Islanders-St-Louis Blues-
125641Detroit Red Wings-NewYork Islanders-
128663NewYork Islanders-Vegas Golden Knights-
129667Chicago Blackhawks-NewYork Islanders-
133691Philadelphia Flyers-NewYork Islanders-
137714NewYork Rangers-NewYork Islanders-
138722NewYork Islanders-Vancouver Canucks-
143737NewYork Islanders-Seattle Kraken-
144743Tampa Bay Lightning-NewYork Islanders-
148765Vancouver Canucks-NewYork Islanders-
150772NewYork Islanders-Carolina Hurricanes-
152783NewYork Islanders-Philadelphia Flyers-
153791NewYork Islanders-Ottawa Senateurs-
155799Anaheim Ducks-NewYork Islanders-
159819Carolina Hurricanes-NewYork Islanders-
163837NewYork Islanders-Philadelphia Flyers-
165847Washington Capitals-NewYork Islanders-
167859NewYork Islanders-Montreal Canadiens-
169872Carolina Hurricanes-NewYork Islanders-
171882NewYork Islanders-Nashville Predators-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
174897Buffalo Sabres-NewYork Islanders-
177912NewYork Islanders-Montreal Canadiens-
178922NewYork Islanders-Ottawa Senateurs-
180930Chicago Blackhawks-NewYork Islanders-
184948NewYork Islanders-Winnipeg Jets-
185955Nashville Predators-NewYork Islanders-
188975Boston Bruins-NewYork Islanders-
190988NewYork Islanders-Toronto Maple Leafs-
1931003NewYork Rangers-NewYork Islanders-
1971024NewYork Islanders-Tampa Bay Lightning-
1981030Detroit Red Wings-NewYork Islanders-
2001045NewYork Islanders-Colorado Avalanche-
2041057Boston Bruins-NewYork Islanders-
2091077Pittsburgh Penguins-NewYork Islanders-
2111092NewYork Islanders-Colorado Avalanche-
2121097NewYork Islanders-Washington Capitals-
2161118Pittsburgh Penguins-NewYork Islanders-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity48953900200040001000
Ticket Price139804526234
Attendance9,7907,8003,7197,7401,932
Attendance PCT100.00%100.00%92.98%96.75%96.60%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 15491 - 98.07% 2,090,092$4,180,184$15795100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
3,783,871$ 114,300,000$ 114,300,000$ 3,000,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
526,728$ 3,687,096$ 0$ 24 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
85,693,772$ 210 540,553$ 113,516,130$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
117,719,602$ 52,119,230$ 25,265,427$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
114,299,976$ 200,024$ 114,500,000$ 29,699,976$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Artemi PanarinAGE:34PO:1OV:78
Connor McMichaelAGE:25PO:1OV:75
Tyler BertuzziAGE:31PO:1OV:75
Kevin FialaAGE:30PO:1OV:75
Joel ArmiaAGE:33PO:1OV:73
Vladislav NamestnikovAGE:33PO:1OV:72
Mackie SamoskevichAGE:23PO:1OV:70
Stefan NoesenAGE:33PO:1OV:69
Tyson JostAGE:28PO:1OV:68
John BeecherAGE:25PO:1OV:65
Noah OstlundAGE:22PO:1OV:65
James HamblinAGE:27PO:1OV:60
Colby BarlowAGE:21PO:1OV:57
Cross HanasAGE:24PO:1OV:56
Justin JanickeAGE:22PO:1OV:56
Taylor MakarAGE:25PO:1OV:55
Nathan Aspinall (R)AGE:20PO:1OV:52
Max Graham (R)AGE:22PO:1OV:51
Robert Flinton (R)AGE:23PO:1OV:51
Oskar Fisker Moelgaard (R)AGE:21PO:1OV:51
Evgeni MalkinAGE:40PO:1OV:76
Elias LindholmAGE:31PO:1OV:76
Connor McMichaelAGE:25PO:1OV:75
Ryan PoehlingAGE:27PO:1OV:74
Evan RodriguesAGE:33PO:1OV:73
Vladislav NamestnikovAGE:33PO:1OV:72
Oskar SundqvistAGE:32PO:1OV:70
Tyson JostAGE:28PO:1OV:68
John BeecherAGE:25PO:1OV:65
Noah OstlundAGE:22PO:1OV:65
Anton Frondell (R)AGE:19PO:1OV:62
Jack FinleyAGE:24PO:1OV:61
Georgii MerkulovAGE:26PO:1OV:60
Cole GuttmanAGE:27PO:1OV:59
Francesco PinelliAGE:23PO:1OV:58
Brayden YagerAGE:21PO:1OV:57
Cross HanasAGE:24PO:1OV:56
Justin JanickeAGE:22PO:1OV:56
Ivan RyabkinAGE:19PO:1OV:56
Max Graham (R)AGE:22PO:1OV:51
Oskar Fisker Moelgaard (R)AGE:21PO:1OV:51
Evgeni MalkinAGE:40PO:1OV:76
Tyler BertuzziAGE:31PO:1OV:75
Joel ArmiaAGE:33PO:1OV:73
Vladislav NamestnikovAGE:33PO:1OV:72
Keegan KolesarAGE:29PO:1OV:71
Oskar SundqvistAGE:32PO:1OV:70
Mackie SamoskevichAGE:23PO:1OV:70
Stefan NoesenAGE:33PO:1OV:69
Tyson JostAGE:28PO:1OV:68
Zack MacEwenAGE:30PO:1OV:63
Anton Frondell (R)AGE:19PO:1OV:62
Georgii MerkulovAGE:26PO:1OV:60
Joey AndersonAGE:28PO:1OV:60
Cole GuttmanAGE:27PO:1OV:59
Sasha PastujovAGE:23PO:1OV:58
Cross HanasAGE:24PO:1OV:56
Justin JanickeAGE:22PO:1OV:56
Devin KaplanAGE:22PO:1OV:55
Taylor MakarAGE:25PO:1OV:55
Nathan Aspinall (R)AGE:20PO:1OV:52
Robert Flinton (R)AGE:23PO:1OV:51

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Darnell NurseAGE:31PO:1OV:79
Nick SeelerAGE:33PO:1OV:77
Owen PowerAGE:23PO:1OV:75
Samuel GirardAGE:28PO:1OV:73
Nicolas HagueAGE:27PO:1OV:72
Ryan SheaAGE:29PO:1OV:72
Nick PerbixAGE:28PO:1OV:71
Noah JuulsenAGE:29PO:1OV:69
Yan KuznetsovAGE:24PO:1OV:66
Zachary UensAGE:25PO:1OV:60
Dakota MermisAGE:32PO:1OV:59
Noah ChadwickAGE:21PO:1OV:59
Konnor SmithAGE:21PO:1OV:57
Corson CeulemansAGE:23PO:1OV:57
Abram Wiebe (R)AGE:23PO:1OV:57
Roman SchmidtAGE:23PO:1OV:56
Leo Sahlin Wallenius (R)AGE:20PO:1OV:53
Tomas Kralovic (R)AGE:21PO:1OV:53
Maxim Strbak (R)AGE:21PO:1OV:52
Luke Mittelstadt (R)AGE:23PO:1OV:52
Filip GustavssonAGE:28PO:1OV:85
Alex NedeljkovicAGE:30PO:1OV:82
Cal PetersenAGE:32PO:1OV:66
Cameron WhiteheadAGE:23PO:1OV:57
Talyn BoykoAGE:24PO:1OV:56

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Akito HiroseNewYork Islanders00
Alexander AlexeyevNewYork Islanders00
Antti SaarelaNewYork Islanders00
Axel HolmstromNewYork Islanders00
Blake FiddlerNewYork Islanders1333
Cameron SchmidtNewYork Islanders1355
Carter StevensNewYork Islanders14161
Charlie TrethewayNewYork Islanders1381
Dmitri SamorukovNewYork Islanders00
Eamon McAdam NewYork Islanders00
Eemil ViroNewYork Islanders00
Gustav HillstromNewYork Islanders1385
Ivan TkachenkoNewYork Islanders13159
Jack BarNewYork Islanders00
Jack PridhamNewYork Islanders12111
Jacob KvasnickaNewYork Islanders2025212
Jakob StenqvistNewYork Islanders4169
Jakub SkarekNewYork Islanders00
Justin GillNewYork Islanders11144
Katte KangasNewYork Islanders11222
Kevin ReidlerNewYork Islanders10145
Landon NyczNewYork Islanders14104
Lassi ThomsonNewYork Islanders00
Lawrence PilutNewYork Islanders00
Luke AshtonNewYork Islanders12214
Martin PsohlavecNewYork Islanders14592026-07-05
Matthew ThiessenNewYork Islanders00
Matthias FromNewYork Islanders4128
Melker ThelinNewYork Islanders11104
Mikhail YegorovNewYork Islanders1241
Milos KelemenNewYork Islanders00
Nate MisskeyNewYork Islanders12137
Nolan CollinsNewYork Islanders10171
Oliver TarnstromNewYork Islanders8117
Oscar PlandowskiNewYork Islanders9160
Reese LaubachNewYork Islanders10223
Roni HirvonenNewYork Islanders00
Samuel LaurilaNewYork Islanders13133
Shawn CarrierNewYork Islanders00
Simon KjellbergNewYork Islanders6110
Theo JacobssonNewYork Islanders9186
Theodor KnightsNewYork Islanders14135
Travis HayesNewYork Islanders13107
Tyler AngleNewYork Islanders00
Tyus SparksNewYork Islanders14109
Zachary NehringNewYork Islanders11822026-07-01

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
15NYI NYI NYI NYI STL NYI NYI
16NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI
17NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI
18NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI
19NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


NewYork Islanders Trade History

[2026-10-16 23:33:27] Tomas Kralovic was added to NewYork Islanders.
[2026-10-16 23:32:00] Leo Sahlin Wallenius was added to NewYork Islanders.
[2026-10-11 01:13:01] Jacob MacDonald was released.
[2026-10-01 23:08:21] Jakub Skarek has been added to NewYork Islanders.
[2026-10-01 23:08:15] Alexander Alexeyev has been added to NewYork Islanders.
[2026-10-01 23:08:05] Jack Bar has been added to NewYork Islanders.
[2026-10-01 23:07:55] Alexander Alexeyev was released.
[2026-10-01 23:07:55] NewYork Islanders paid $0 to release Alexander Alexeyev.
[2026-10-01 23:07:45] Jakub Skarek was released.
[2026-10-01 23:07:45] NewYork Islanders paid $0 to release Jakub Skarek.
[2026-10-01 23:07:31] Jack Bar was released.
[2026-10-01 23:07:31] NewYork Islanders paid $0 to release Jack Bar.
[2026-09-30 23:01:55] Tyson Jost has been selected as assistant for Bridgeport Islanders.
[2026-09-30 23:01:55] Jacob MacDonald is no longer as assistant for Bridgeport Islanders.
[2026-09-30 23:01:55] Noah Ostlund has been selected as assistant for Bridgeport Islanders.
[2026-09-30 23:01:55] Noah Juulsen is no longer as assistant for Bridgeport Islanders.
[2026-09-30 23:01:55] Noah Juulsen has been selected as captain for Bridgeport Islanders.
[2026-09-30 23:01:55] Mackie Samoskevich is no longer captain for Bridgeport Islanders.
[2026-09-30 23:01:55] Artemi Panarin has been selected as assistant for NewYork Islanders.
[2026-09-30 23:01:55] Kevin Fiala is no longer as assistant for NewYork Islanders.
[2026-09-30 23:01:55] Evgeni Malkin has been selected as captain for NewYork Islanders.
[2026-09-30 23:01:55] Artemi Panarin is no longer captain for NewYork Islanders.
[2026-09-28 23:32:10] Lassi Thomson has been added to NewYork Islanders.
[2026-09-28 23:31:59] Lassi Thomson was released.
[2026-09-28 23:31:59] NewYork Islanders paid $0 to release Lassi Thomson.
[2026-09-28 23:30:15] Adam Erne was released.
[2026-09-28 23:30:15] NewYork Islanders paid $0 to release Adam Erne.
[2026-09-28 23:29:34] J.T. Compher was released.
[2026-09-28 23:29:34] NewYork Islanders paid $0 to release J.T. Compher.
[2026-09-28 23:29:12] Austin Watson was released.
[2026-09-28 23:29:12] NewYork Islanders paid $0 to release Austin Watson.
[2026-09-28 23:29:00] Matthew Highmore was released.
[2026-09-28 23:29:00] NewYork Islanders paid $0 to release Matthew Highmore.
[2026-09-28 23:28:38] Rasmus Ristolainen was released.
[2026-09-28 23:28:38] NewYork Islanders paid $0 to release Rasmus Ristolainen.
[2026-09-03 22:54:13] Hudson Fasching was released.
[2026-09-03 22:54:13] NewYork Islanders paid $0 to release Hudson Fasching.
[2026-09-03 22:52:56] Daniil Miromanov was released.
[2026-09-03 22:52:56] NewYork Islanders paid $0 to release Daniil Miromanov.
[2026-08-24 00:14:02] Noah Juulsen has been selected as assistant for Bridgeport Islanders.
[2026-08-24 00:14:02] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Bridgeport Islanders.
[2026-08-22 00:18:07] Zack MacEwen signed with NewYork Islanders for $875,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-08-22 00:18:07] Zack MacEwen was added to NewYork Islanders.
[2026-08-18 23:00:03] Noah Juulsen has been selected as assistant for Bridgeport Islanders.
[2026-08-18 23:00:03] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Bridgeport Islanders.
[2026-08-18 23:00:03] Mackie Samoskevich has been selected as captain for Bridgeport Islanders.
[2026-08-18 23:00:03] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Bridgeport Islanders.
[2026-08-05 21:56:09] John Beecher signed with NewYork Islanders for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-05 21:56:09] John Beecher was added to NewYork Islanders.
[2026-08-04 00:04:12] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to NewYork Islanders : Samuel Girard (73), Colby Barlow (57).
[2026-08-04 00:04:12] TRADE : From NewYork Islanders to Carolina Hurricanes : Henri Jokiharju (70), Theo Stockselius (P), Y:15-RND:4-PHI.
[2026-08-01 00:00:19] TRADE : From NewYork Islanders to Philadelphia Flyers : Louis Crevier (70), Y:15-RND:6-NYI.
[2026-08-01 00:00:19] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to NewYork Islanders : Nicolas Hague (72), Corson Ceulemans (57), Y:15-RND:4-PHI.
[2026-07-30 23:27:34] Evgeni Malkin signed with NewYork Islanders for $5,500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-30 23:27:34] Evgeni Malkin was added to NewYork Islanders.
[2026-07-30 23:26:53] Evan Rodrigues signed with NewYork Islanders for $3,075,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-30 23:26:53] Evan Rodrigues was added to NewYork Islanders.
[2026-07-19 00:00:27] Roman Schmidt signed with NewYork Islanders for $850,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-19 00:00:27] Roman Schmidt was added to NewYork Islanders.
[2026-07-13 23:05:59] Shawn Carrier has been added to NewYork Islanders.
[2026-07-11 22:18:51] NewYork Islanders drafts Carter Stevens as the #161 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-09 19:29:10] NewYork Islanders drafts Theodor Knights as the #135 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-08 23:22:58] NewYork Islanders drafts Tyus Sparks as the #109 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-08 23:22:01] NewYork Islanders drafts Landon Nycz as the #104 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-06 08:41:20] NewYork Islanders drafts Tomas Kralovic as the #87 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 20:28:42] TRADE : From NewYork Islanders to Chicago Blackhawks : Wiggo Sorensson (P).
[2026-07-05 20:28:42] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to NewYork Islanders : Martin Psohlavec (P).
[2026-07-05 20:19:56] NewYork Islanders drafts Wiggo Sorensson as the #58 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-01 23:12:25] TRADE : From NewYork Islanders to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:14-RND:1-ANA.
[2026-07-01 23:12:25] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to NewYork Islanders : Brayden Yager (57), Zachary Nehring (P), Y:14-RND:3-WPG, Y:14-RND:4-SJS.
[2026-06-26 23:59:17] TRADE : From NewYork Rangers to NewYork Islanders : Alex Nedeljkovic (82).
[2026-06-26 23:59:17] TRADE : From NewYork Islanders to NewYork Rangers : Y:14-RND:3-WSH.
[2026-06-09 21:42:50] Luke Mittelstadt was added to NewYork Islanders.
[2026-06-09 21:41:11] Maxim Strbak was added to NewYork Islanders.
[2026-06-09 21:38:49] Max Graham was added to NewYork Islanders.
[2026-06-09 21:33:25] Abram Wiebe was added to NewYork Islanders.
[2026-06-09 21:33:18] Jack Bar was added to NewYork Islanders.
[2026-06-09 21:32:46] Anton Frondell was added to NewYork Islanders.
[2026-06-09 21:31:05] John Klingberg was released.
[2026-06-09 21:31:05] NewYork Islanders paid $0 to release John Klingberg.
[2026-05-24 23:41:13] Bridgeport Islanders was eliminated at round 1 of year 13.



Yan Kuznetsov is out for 1 month because of a Fractured Left Foot Injury.



NewYork Islanders Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

NewYork Islanders Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

NewYork Islanders Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

NewYork Islanders Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

NewYork Islanders Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA