Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Los Angeles Kings
GP: 4 | W: 0 | L: 2 | OTL: 2 | P: 2
GF: 8 | GA: 13 | PP%: 12.50% | PK%: 76.92%
GM : Luc-Émile Fortin | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 75
Next Games #57 vs Vancouver Canucks

Game Center
Vegas Golden Knights
4-0-0, 8pts
4
2 Los Angeles Kings
0-2-2, 2pts
Team Stats
W3StreakL2
1-0-0Home Record0-1-1
3-0-0Away Record0-1-1
4-0-0Last 10 Games0-2-2
3.75Goals Per Game2.00
2.25Goals Against Per Game3.25
25.00%Power Play Percentage12.50%
77.78%Penalty Kill Percentage76.92%
Los Angeles Kings
0-2-2, 2pts
2
3 Vancouver Canucks
3-1-1, 7pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW3
0-1-1Home Record1-0-1
0-1-1Away Record2-1-0
0-2-2Last 10 Games3-1-1
2.00Goals Per Game3.00
3.25Goals Against Per Game2.60
12.50%Power Play Percentage37.50%
76.92%Penalty Kill Percentage87.50%
Vancouver Canucks
3-1-1, 7pts
Day 10
Los Angeles Kings
0-2-2, 2pts
Team Stats
W3StreakL2
1-0-1Home Record0-1-1
2-1-0Away Record0-1-1
3-1-1Last 10 Games0-2-2
3.00Goals Per Game2.00
2.60Goals Against Per Game2.00
37.50%Power Play Percentage12.50%
87.50%Penalty Kill Percentage76.92%
Los Angeles Kings
0-2-2, 2pts
Day 12
Anaheim Ducks
3-1-0, 6pts
Team Stats
L2StreakOTW1
0-1-1Home Record2-0-0
0-1-1Away Record1-1-0
0-2-2Last 10 Games3-1-0
2.00Goals Per Game2.50
3.25Goals Against Per Game2.50
12.50%Power Play Percentage11.11%
76.92%Penalty Kill Percentage85.71%
Los Angeles Kings
0-2-2, 2pts
Day 16
Seattle Kraken
0-3-0, 0pts
Team Stats
L2StreakL3
0-1-1Home Record0-2-0
0-1-1Away Record0-1-0
0-2-2Last 10 Games0-3-0
2.00Goals Per Game1.67
3.25Goals Against Per Game1.67
12.50%Power Play Percentage0.00%
76.92%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Team Leaders
Goals
John Carlson
2
Assists
Moritz Seider
3
Points
Moritz Seider
4
Plus/Minus
Moritz Seider
4
Wins
Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen
0
Save Percentage
Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen
0.929

Team Stats
Goals For
8
2.00 GFG
Shots For
120
30.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
12.5%
1 GF
Offensive Zone Start
38.4%
Goals Against
13
3.25 GAA
Shots Against
142
35.50 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
76.9%%
3 GA
Defensive Zone Start
41.4%
Team Info

General ManagerLuc-Émile Fortin
CoachPeter DeBoer
DivisionPacific
ConferenceWestern
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameCrypto.com Arena
Capacity19,153
Attendance17,927
Season Tickets7,661


Roster Info

Pro Team22
Farm Team23
Contract Limit45 / 72
Prospects34


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap112,281,358$
Available Salary Cap2,218,642$
Special Salary Cap Value-2,940,000$
Players In Salary Cap22


Finance

Year to Date Revenue3,757,355$
Year To Date Expenses4,358,392$
Estimated Season Revenue77,025,778$
Estimated Season Expenses113,862,991$
Current Bank Account55,455,530$
Projected Bank Account20,813,948$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Adrian Kempe0X99.0075417186829088925782907589847814079030510,625,000$
2Martin Necas0XX97.0072408384819087935389887189827214079027311,500,000$
3Jesper Bratt0XX99.007241938872908790478881728682751407802867,850,000$
4Mats Zuccarello0X100.006540857667899386528277698091811407503931,000,000$
5Leo Carlsson0X100.0066508384868978876780827485595414075021918,000,000$
6Carter Verhaeghe0XX99.007440768276898589568082708476661407503157,000,000$
7Jake Neighbours0X100.007859728082878283507778718068611407302413,750,000$
8Corey Perry0XX100.006877657378839081517578687796861407304121,000,000$
9Yanni Gourde0X100.007867678069878978717770747685761407303432,333,333$
10Casey Cizikas0X100.008148827575849475836970767490801407203512,500,000$
11Victor Olofsson0XX100.006640937873848580427574697779691407203111,575,000$
12Collin Graf0XX100.006940898581877478497374777959501407102414,250,000$
13Moritz Seider0X98.007552719185948389408579948668611408002578,550,000$
14John Carlson0X99.006840818184919489408579908392841408003628,500,000$
15Jamie Oleksiak0X100.007555757293869376407169887389791407703325,000,000$
16Marcus Pettersson0X100.007162708375908776407667877682721407603015,500,000$
17Emil Lilleberg0X100.00727263758686747240706675715950140690255800,000$
18Spencer Stastney0X100.006140847676867570406663737063531406802621,525,000$
Scratches
1Joakim Kemell0X100.00564565656463616343625752625050140570225950,000$
2Jake McCabe0X89.667364698182949177407769937688781407903334,513,102$
Farm Team
1Sammy Blais0XX100.00734868677274746642665965647857140620301875,000$
2Hunter McKown0X100.00594368656464626360605553615150140560241850,000$
3Rasmus Kumpulainen (R)0X100.00624269606660606041606060605050140560212888,333$
4Egor Afanasyev0X100.00584459606563616242595455585250140550252800,000$
5Jake Schmaltz (R)0X100.00584170626063615755555257565250140540251800,000$
6Cameron Squires (R)0X100.00604070605050605040505065505050140520212838,333$
7Chase Yoder (R)0X100.00564168576059565349515152545150140510241800,000$
8Jiri Felcman (R)0X100.00604070605050605060505060505050501510213966,667$
9Sam Stange (R)0XXX100.00564068566160575341515151545250140510251800,000$
10Rieger Lorenz (R)0X100.006040706050506050605050605050501505102231,013,750$
11Matthew Andonovski (R)0X100.00604070605050605020505060505050150510213924,166$
12Vsevolod Komarov0X100.00654860656963626340565464615050140580221835,000$
13Emil Pieniniemi (R)0X100.00614068686260606040606064605050140580212856,667$
14Ryan Healey (R)0X100.00604070605050605020505060505050150530223800,000$
15Terrell Goldsmith (R)0X100.00604070605050605020505060505050150530213936,111$
16Jared Wooley (R)0X100.00604070605050605020505060505050150530203958,333$
17Alexis Bernier (R)0X100.006040706050506050205050605050501505302031,003,333$
18Ashton Cumby (R)0X100.00604060505050605020505060505050150510213800,000$
19Nikita Grebenkin0XX100.007356677079757066446661636655501406202300$
20Carter Bear (R)0XX100.00604070605050605060505060505040401500193974,166$
21Jesse Nurmi (R)0XX100.00604070605050605040505050505050150500213938,333$
TEAM AVERAGE99.5166467270687173684565636766645934064
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen097.00868890939188868786898372651408402764,750,000$
2Anthony Stolarz099.00798585958684828384838184771408203233,750,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Vitek Vanecek0100.00838281768279747677827772651407503011,000,000$
2Taylor Gauthier0100.0067555566636264606462515250140590254850,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.007978788381787777787973706414075
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Peter DeBoer8086858491841CAN5733,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Moritz SeiderLos Angeles KingsD413442098961011.11%811027.5700006000010000%012000.7300000002
2John CarlsonLos Angeles KingsD42133607662833.33%129724.420000600007020%014000.6100000000
3Jake NeighboursLos Angeles KingsLW41120204272514.29%45112.9300000000000050.00%221000.7700000000
4Leo CarlssonLos Angeles KingsC41121204711169.09%26616.7410115000010037.78%4521000.6000000000
5Martin NecasLos Angeles KingsC/RW4112-22059103510.00%39022.5000007000080044.86%10701000.4402000000
6Jesper BrattLos Angeles KingsLW/RW4011-2005316380%68521.4800027000080044.44%1831000.2302000000
7Mats ZuccarelloLos Angeles KingsRW40110004710270%26917.270111600000000%011000.2900000000
8Adrian KempeLos Angeles KingsRW4011-2409684100%27919.7600017000060060.00%531000.2502000000
9Corey PerryLos Angeles KingsLW/RW40111004351100%35112.8200001000000025.00%411000.3900000000
10Yanni GourdeLos Angeles KingsC4101-1001272614.29%2399.9800000000040057.14%1401000.5000000000
11Carter VerhaegheLos Angeles KingsC/LW4011000758370%17819.6901116000080041.38%2930000.2501000000
12Collin GrafLos Angeles KingsLW/RW41011001563216.67%2307.610000000002000%000000.6600000000
13Casey CizikasLos Angeles KingsC4000000233010%3287.0500000000030068.42%190100000000000
14Jamie OleksiakLos Angeles KingsD4000-220631300%39423.7200007000010000%03300000000000
15Marcus PetterssonLos Angeles KingsD4000-2201044100%47719.300000300007000%02400000000000
16Emil LillebergLos Angeles KingsD4000-220202120%25012.550000000001000%01100000000000
17Victor OlofssonLos Angeles KingsLW/RW4000000255020%24611.560000000000000%10100000000000
18Jake McCabeLos Angeles KingsD3000-200242320%44615.600000400004000%01000000000000
19Spencer StastneyLos Angeles KingsD1000020010000%11212.870000000002000%00100000000000
Team Total or Average7281220-5260848312040916.67%66120716.771236700000890245.49%2442425000.3307000002
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Anthony StolarzLos Angeles Kings10100.9074.00600044319000013000
2Ukko-Pekka LuukkonenLos Angeles Kings30120.9292.231880079950000.714731011
Team Total or Average40220.9232.6624800111426900744011


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adrian KempeLos Angeles KingsRW301996-09-13SWENo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes52026-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm10,625,000$10,233,295$10,625,000$10,233,295$No10,625,000$10,625,000$10,625,000$10,625,000$-----10,625,000$10,625,000$10,625,000$10,625,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Anthony StolarzLos Angeles KingsG321994-01-20USANo248 Lbs6 ft6NoNoN/ANoYes32026-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm3,750,000$3,611,751$3,750,000$3,611,751$No3,750,000$3,750,000$-------3,750,000$3,750,000$-------NoNo-------
Carter VerhaegheLos Angeles KingsC/LW311995-08-14CANNo183 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes52025-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm7,000,000$6,741,935$7,000,000$6,741,935$No7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$-----7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Casey CizikasLos Angeles KingsC351991-02-27CANNo191 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,407,834$2,500,000$2,407,834$No---------------------------
Collin GrafLos Angeles KingsLW/RW242002-09-21USANo190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoYes12026-08-15FalseFalsePro & Farm4,250,000$4,093,318$4,250,000$4,093,318$No---------------------------
Corey PerryLos Angeles KingsLW/RW411985-05-16CANNo210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree Agent2026-02-08NoYes22026-07-24FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$963,134$1,000,000$963,134$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------
Emil LillebergLos Angeles KingsD252001-02-02NORNo215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoYes52026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$770,507$800,000$770,507$No800,000$800,000$800,000$800,000$-----800,000$800,000$800,000$800,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Jake McCabeLos Angeles KingsD331993-10-12USANo210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoYes32026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm4,513,102$4,346,720$4,513,102$4,346,720$No4,513,102$4,513,102$-------4,513,102$4,513,102$-------NoNo-------
Jake NeighboursLos Angeles KingsLW242002-03-29CANNo201 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-03-18NoYes12025-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm3,750,000$3,611,751$3,750,000$3,611,751$No---------------------------
Jamie OleksiakLos Angeles KingsD331992-12-21CANNo252 Lbs6 ft7NoNoN/ANoYes22026-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$4,815,668$5,000,000$4,815,668$No5,000,000$--------5,000,000$--------No--------
Jesper BrattLos Angeles KingsLW/RW281998-07-30SWENo175 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2026-03-18NoYes6FalseFalsePro & Farm7,850,000$7,560,599$7,850,000$7,560,599$No7,850,000$7,850,000$7,850,000$7,850,000$7,850,000$----7,850,000$7,850,000$7,850,000$7,850,000$7,850,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----
Joakim KemellLos Angeles KingsRW222004-04-27FINNo193 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoYes52026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$914,977$950,000$914,977$No950,000$950,000$950,000$950,000$-----950,000$950,000$950,000$950,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
John CarlsonLos Angeles KingsD361990-01-10USANo220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2025-09-21NoYes22026-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm8,500,000$8,186,636$8,500,000$8,186,636$No8,500,000$--------8,500,000$--------No--------
Leo CarlssonLos Angeles KingsC212004-12-26SWENo208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2025-09-22NoYes92026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm18,000,000$17,336,406$18,000,000$17,336,406$No18,000,000$18,000,000$18,000,000$18,000,000$18,000,000$18,000,000$18,000,000$18,000,000$-18,000,000$18,000,000$18,000,000$18,000,000$18,000,000$18,000,000$18,000,000$18,000,000$-NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo-
Marcus PetterssonLos Angeles KingsD301996-05-08SWENo174 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2026-07-29NoYes12025-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$5,297,235$5,500,000$5,297,235$No---------------------------
Martin NecasLos Angeles KingsC/RW271999-01-15CZENo195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoYes32026-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm11,500,000$11,076,037$11,500,000$11,076,037$No11,500,000$11,500,000$-------11,500,000$11,500,000$-------NoNo-------
Mats ZuccarelloLos Angeles KingsRW391987-09-01NORNo181 Lbs5 ft8NoNoFree AgentNoYes32026-08-11FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$963,134$1,000,000$963,134$No1,000,000$1,000,000$-------1,000,000$1,000,000$-------NoNo-------
Moritz SeiderLos Angeles KingsD252001-04-06GERNo210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes72024-09-19FalseFalsePro & Farm8,550,000$8,234,793$8,550,000$8,234,793$No8,550,000$8,550,000$8,550,000$8,550,000$8,550,000$8,550,000$---8,550,000$8,550,000$8,550,000$8,550,000$8,550,000$8,550,000$---NoNoNoNoNoNo---
Spencer StastneyLos Angeles KingsD262000-01-04USANo184 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-08-15NoYes22026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm1,525,000$1,468,779$1,525,000$1,468,779$No1,525,000$--------1,525,000$--------No--------
Ukko-Pekka LuukkonenLos Angeles KingsG271999-03-09FINNo223 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoYes6FalseFalsePro & Farm4,750,000$4,574,885$4,750,000$4,574,885$No4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$----4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----
Victor OlofssonLos Angeles KingsLW/RW311995-07-18SWENo180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2026-07-29NoYes12025-08-20FalseFalsePro Only1,575,000$1,516,935$1,575,000$1,516,935$No---------------------------
Yanni GourdeLos Angeles KingsC341991-12-15CANNo173 Lbs5 ft9NoNoFree AgentNoYes32026-08-22FalseFalsePro & Farm2,333,333$2,247,312$2,333,333$2,247,312$No2,333,333$2,333,333$-------2,333,333$2,333,333$-------NoNo-------
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2229.73201 Lbs6 ft23.455,237,338$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
115,221,435$97,646,435$81,621,435$58,525,000$58,525,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jesper BrattMartin NecasAdrian Kempe35122
2Corey PerryCarter VerhaegheMats Zuccarello35122
3Jake NeighboursLeo CarlssonVictor Olofsson20122
4Collin GrafYanni GourdeMartin Necas10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Moritz SeiderJohn Carlson35122
2Jamie OleksiakMarcus Pettersson35122
3Emil LillebergSpencer Stastney20122
4Moritz SeiderJohn Carlson10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jesper BrattMartin NecasAdrian Kempe50122
2Corey PerryCarter VerhaegheMats Zuccarello50122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Moritz SeiderJohn Carlson50122
2Jamie OleksiakMarcus Pettersson50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Martin NecasAdrian Kempe50122
2Jesper BrattCarter Verhaeghe50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Moritz SeiderJohn Carlson50122
2Jamie OleksiakMarcus Pettersson50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Martin Necas50122Moritz SeiderJohn Carlson50122
2Adrian Kempe50122Jamie OleksiakMarcus Pettersson50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Martin NecasAdrian Kempe50122
2Jesper BrattCarter Verhaeghe50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Moritz SeiderJohn Carlson50122
2Jamie OleksiakMarcus Pettersson50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jesper BrattMartin NecasAdrian KempeMoritz SeiderJohn Carlson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jesper BrattMartin NecasAdrian KempeMoritz SeiderJohn Carlson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Casey Cizikas, Leo Carlsson, Yanni GourdeCasey Cizikas, Leo CarlssonYanni Gourde
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Emil Lilleberg, Spencer Stastney, Jamie OleksiakEmil LillebergSpencer Stastney, Jamie Oleksiak
Penalty Shots
Martin Necas, Adrian Kempe, Jesper Bratt, Carter Verhaeghe, Leo Carlsson
Goalie
#1 : Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen, #2 : Anthony Stolarz


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Anaheim Ducks1000000123-11000000123-10000000000010.500235001010391391283613817000%40100.00%0509154.95%369836.73%254852.08%21122310209
2SanJose Sharks1000000123-1000000000001000000123-110.500235000110242101063522226300.00%10100.00%0509154.95%369836.73%254852.08%2011249199
3Vancouver Canucks1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.000224000110266146028181421100.00%7357.14%0509154.95%369836.73%254852.08%2011229167
4Vegas Golden Knights1010000024-21010000024-20000000000000.0002460011003112109043132204125.00%10100.00%0509154.95%369836.73%254852.08%2113238157
Total40200002813-52010000147-32010000146-220.25081220002330120334337141426626848112.50%13376.92%0509154.95%369836.73%254852.08%834894377233
_Since Last GM Reset40200002813-52010000147-32010000146-220.25081220002330120334337141426626848112.50%13376.92%0509154.95%369836.73%254852.08%834894377233
_Vs Conference40200002813-52010000147-32010000146-220.25081220002330120334337141426626848112.50%13376.92%0509154.95%369836.73%254852.08%834894377233
_Vs Division40200002813-52010000147-32010000146-220.25081220002330120334337141426626848112.50%13376.92%0509154.95%369836.73%254852.08%834894377233

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
42L28122012014266268400
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4020002813
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
201000147
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
201000146
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
020002
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
8112.50%13376.92%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
334337142330
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
509154.95%369836.73%254852.08%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
834894377233


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
12Anaheim Ducks3Los Angeles Kings2LXXBox score
317Los Angeles Kings2SanJose Sharks3LXXBox score
631Vegas Golden Knights4Los Angeles Kings2LBox score
849Los Angeles Kings2Vancouver Canucks3LBox score
1057Vancouver Canucks-Los Angeles Kings-
1263Los Angeles Kings-Anaheim Ducks-
1687Los Angeles Kings-Seattle Kraken-
1996SanJose Sharks-Los Angeles Kings-
21109Los Angeles Kings-Vegas Golden Knights-
23121Winnipeg Jets-Los Angeles Kings-
26132Los Angeles Kings-Winnipeg Jets-
28142Vegas Golden Knights-Los Angeles Kings-
31162NewYork Islanders-Los Angeles Kings-
35181Los Angeles Kings-Vancouver Canucks-
38194Seattle Kraken-Los Angeles Kings-
40206Los Angeles Kings-NewYork Islanders-
42217Vegas Golden Knights-Los Angeles Kings-
45232Los Angeles Kings-NewYork Islanders-
47244Los Angeles Kings-NewYork Rangers-
48252Detroit Red Wings-Los Angeles Kings-
51268NewYork Islanders-Los Angeles Kings-
53280Los Angeles Kings-Minnesota Wild-
57296Los Angeles Kings-Detroit Red Wings-
58301Carolina Hurricanes-Los Angeles Kings-
61313Los Angeles Kings-Winnipeg Jets-
63327Los Angeles Kings-SanJose Sharks-
64333Minnesota Wild-Los Angeles Kings-
67348Los Angeles Kings-Ottawa Senateurs-
68356Pittsburgh Penguins-Los Angeles Kings-
71367Los Angeles Kings-Seattle Kraken-
73379Los Angeles Kings-Vegas Golden Knights-
75388Anaheim Ducks-Los Angeles Kings-
79407Los Angeles Kings-Philadelphia Flyers-
81414Montreal Canadiens-Los Angeles Kings-
85436Toronto Maple Leafs-Los Angeles Kings-
87443Los Angeles Kings-Montreal Canadiens-
90457Los Angeles Kings-Seattle Kraken-
91465Ottawa Senateurs-Los Angeles Kings-
96488Philadelphia Flyers-Los Angeles Kings-
98502Los Angeles Kings-Dallas Stars-
99511Winnipeg Jets-Los Angeles Kings-
102525Los Angeles Kings-Pittsburgh Penguins-
104539Boston Bruins-Los Angeles Kings-
107555Los Angeles Kings-St-Louis Blues-
108564Washington Capitals-Los Angeles Kings-
111577Los Angeles Kings-Dallas Stars-
113588Los Angeles Kings-SanJose Sharks-
114595Colorado Avalanche-Los Angeles Kings-
117606Los Angeles Kings-Chicago Blackhawks-
119614Los Angeles Kings-Buffalo Sabres-
120620NewYork Rangers-Los Angeles Kings-
123635Los Angeles Kings-Carolina Hurricanes-
125645Los Angeles Kings-Vancouver Canucks-
126650Dallas Stars-Los Angeles Kings-
129670Los Angeles Kings-Tampa Bay Lightning-
130675Anaheim Ducks-Los Angeles Kings-
135698St-Louis Blues-Los Angeles Kings-
137710Los Angeles Kings-Winnipeg Jets-
139724Winnipeg Jets-Los Angeles Kings-
144745St-Louis Blues-Los Angeles Kings-
146754Los Angeles Kings-Washington Capitals-
150773Toronto Maple Leafs-Los Angeles Kings-
152787Los Angeles Kings-Anaheim Ducks-
155801Buffalo Sabres-Los Angeles Kings-
157811Los Angeles Kings-Anaheim Ducks-
160824Los Angeles Kings-Vegas Golden Knights-
162829Buffalo Sabres-Los Angeles Kings-
165849Los Angeles Kings-Boston Bruins-
166856Seattle Kraken-Los Angeles Kings-
171879Seattle Kraken-Los Angeles Kings-
172887Los Angeles Kings-Colorado Avalanche-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
176905Chicago Blackhawks-Los Angeles Kings-
179926Los Angeles Kings-Minnesota Wild-
180932Nashville Predators-Los Angeles Kings-
185954Chicago Blackhawks-Los Angeles Kings-
188977Tampa Bay Lightning-Los Angeles Kings-
190986Los Angeles Kings-Vancouver Canucks-
191993Los Angeles Kings-Colorado Avalanche-
1941007Vegas Golden Knights-Los Angeles Kings-
1971026Vancouver Canucks-Los Angeles Kings-
1991036Los Angeles Kings-Toronto Maple Leafs-
2031052Vancouver Canucks-Los Angeles Kings-
2091078SanJose Sharks-Los Angeles Kings-
2101084Los Angeles Kings-Nashville Predators-
2131101SanJose Sharks-Los Angeles Kings-
2151112Los Angeles Kings-Nashville Predators-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity71535000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525190
Attendance12,2509,6233,9818,0002,000
Attendance PCT85.63%96.23%99.53%100.00%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 17927 - 93.60% 1,878,678$3,757,355$19153100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
4,358,392$ 115,221,435$ 115,221,435$ 3,000,000$0$ -2,940,000$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
530,974$ 4,247,792$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
77,025,778$ 209 544,799$ 113,862,991$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
116,704,066$ 55,455,530$ 20,813,948$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
112,281,358$ 2,218,642$ 114,500,000$ 27,681,358$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jesper BrattAGE:28PO:1OV:78
Carter VerhaegheAGE:31PO:1OV:75
Jake NeighboursAGE:24PO:1OV:73
Corey PerryAGE:41PO:1OV:73
Victor OlofssonAGE:31PO:1OV:72
Collin GrafAGE:24PO:1OV:71
Sammy BlaisAGE:30PO:1OV:62
Nikita GrebenkinAGE:23PO:1OV:62
Egor AfanasyevAGE:25PO:1OV:55
Sam Stange (R)AGE:25PO:1OV:51
Carter Bear (R)AGE:19PO:40OV:50
Jesse Nurmi (R)AGE:21PO:1OV:50
Martin NecasAGE:27PO:1OV:79
Leo CarlssonAGE:21PO:1OV:75
Carter VerhaegheAGE:31PO:1OV:75
Yanni GourdeAGE:34PO:1OV:73
Casey CizikasAGE:35PO:1OV:72
Hunter McKownAGE:24PO:1OV:56
Rasmus Kumpulainen (R)AGE:21PO:1OV:56
Jake Schmaltz (R)AGE:25PO:1OV:54
Jiri Felcman (R)AGE:21PO:50OV:51
Chase Yoder (R)AGE:24PO:1OV:51
Sam Stange (R)AGE:25PO:1OV:51
Rieger Lorenz (R)AGE:22PO:1OV:51
Matthew Andonovski (R)AGE:21PO:1OV:51
Carter Bear (R)AGE:19PO:40OV:50
Adrian KempeAGE:30PO:1OV:79
Martin NecasAGE:27PO:1OV:79
Jesper BrattAGE:28PO:1OV:78
Mats ZuccarelloAGE:39PO:1OV:75
Corey PerryAGE:41PO:1OV:73
Victor OlofssonAGE:31PO:1OV:72
Collin GrafAGE:24PO:1OV:71
Sammy BlaisAGE:30PO:1OV:62
Nikita GrebenkinAGE:23PO:1OV:62
Joakim KemellAGE:22PO:1OV:57
Cameron Squires (R)AGE:21PO:1OV:52
Sam Stange (R)AGE:25PO:1OV:51
Jesse Nurmi (R)AGE:21PO:1OV:50

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Moritz SeiderAGE:25PO:1OV:80
John CarlsonAGE:36PO:1OV:80
Jake McCabeAGE:33PO:1OV:79
Jamie OleksiakAGE:33PO:1OV:77
Marcus PetterssonAGE:30PO:1OV:76
Emil LillebergAGE:25PO:1OV:69
Spencer StastneyAGE:26PO:1OV:68
Vsevolod KomarovAGE:22PO:1OV:58
Emil Pieniniemi (R)AGE:21PO:1OV:58
Ryan Healey (R)AGE:22PO:1OV:53
Terrell Goldsmith (R)AGE:21PO:1OV:53
Jared Wooley (R)AGE:20PO:1OV:53
Alexis Bernier (R)AGE:20PO:1OV:53
Ashton Cumby (R)AGE:21PO:1OV:51
Ukko-Pekka LuukkonenAGE:27PO:1OV:84
Anthony StolarzAGE:32PO:1OV:82
Vitek VanecekAGE:30PO:1OV:75
Taylor GauthierAGE:25PO:1OV:59

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Adam ZinkaLos Angeles Kings10213
Alexandre BlaisLos Angeles Kings12100
Anson ThorntonLos Angeles Kings00
Austin BurnevikLos Angeles Kings12179
Brendan DunphyLos Angeles Kings2025221
Brett HylandLos Angeles Kings11211
Brodie ZiemerLos Angeles Kings12702026-08-15
Brody PepoyLos Angeles Kings14198
Conor DavisLos Angeles Kings14146
Cooper WilliamsLos Angeles Kings14172
Denis GabdrakhmanovLos Angeles Kings12201
Dmitri BuchelnikovLos Angeles Kings1048
Egor AfanasyevLos Angeles Kings00
Elliot LennonLos Angeles Kings14120
Fyodor AvramovLos Angeles Kings12190
Gage AlexanderLos Angeles Kings00
Gannon LaroqueLos Angeles Kings00
Harris PangretitschLos Angeles Kings14165
Ivan MorozovLos Angeles Kings00
Jake KarabelaLos Angeles Kings10162
Kyle KeyserLos Angeles Kings00
Max PsenickaLos Angeles Kings13522026-07-29
Maxmillian CurranLos Angeles Kings12130
Mikhail GulyayevLos Angeles Kings1125
Nate BenoitLos Angeles Kings9203
Ole Bjorgvik-HolmLos Angeles Kings00
Oskar JellvikLos Angeles Kings9177
Parker Von RichterLos Angeles Kings14119
Sebastian SoiniLos Angeles Kings12150
Stepan GorbunovLos Angeles Kings12216
Tobias KrestanLos Angeles Kings00
Vasiliy PonomarevLos Angeles Kings00
Will MurphyLos Angeles Kings13169
William ZellersLos Angeles Kings1251

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
15LAK VEG LAK LAK LAK LAK
16LAK NSH LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK
17LAK LAK TOR LAK TOR LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK
18LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK
19LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Los Angeles Kings Trade History

[2026-10-13 23:56:14] Vitek Vanecek signed with Los Angeles Kings for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-10-13 23:56:14] Vitek Vanecek was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-10-13 23:50:10] Emil Pieniniemi was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-10-13 23:49:18] Ashton Cumby was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-10-13 23:46:49] Alexis Bernier was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-10-13 23:43:51] Jared Wooley was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-10-13 23:39:42] Matthew Andonovski was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-10-13 23:36:28] Terrell Goldsmith was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-10-13 23:34:03] Ryan Healey was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-10-13 23:29:46] Jesse Nurmi was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-10-12 00:02:43] Rieger Lorenz was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-10-11 23:59:16] Jiri Felcman was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-10-11 23:54:54] Carter Bear was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-10-10 01:46:40] Sam Stange was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-10-10 01:46:28] Rasmus Kumpulainen was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-10-10 01:46:08] Jake Schmaltz was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-10-10 01:45:57] Chase Yoder was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-09-30 22:58:53] Mattias Janmark was released.
[2026-09-30 22:58:53] Los Angeles Kings paid $0 to release Mattias Janmark.
[2026-09-30 22:58:45] James van Riemsdyk was released.
[2026-09-30 22:58:45] Los Angeles Kings paid $0 to release James van Riemsdyk.
[2026-09-30 22:58:23] Gannon Laroque has been added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-09-30 22:58:07] Gannon Laroque was released.
[2026-09-30 22:58:07] Los Angeles Kings paid $0 to release Gannon Laroque.
[2026-09-30 22:57:39] Daniil Chayka was released.
[2026-09-30 22:57:39] Los Angeles Kings paid $0 to release Daniil Chayka.
[2026-09-30 22:57:28] Daniil Misyul was released.
[2026-09-30 22:57:28] Los Angeles Kings paid $0 to release Daniil Misyul.
[2026-09-30 22:57:18] Gavin Bayreuther was released.
[2026-09-30 22:57:18] Los Angeles Kings paid $0 to release Gavin Bayreuther.
[2026-09-30 22:57:09] Henri Nikkanen was released.
[2026-09-30 22:57:09] Los Angeles Kings paid $0 to release Henri Nikkanen.
[2026-09-30 22:56:57] Daniel Torgersson was released.
[2026-09-30 22:56:57] Los Angeles Kings paid $0 to release Daniel Torgersson.
[2026-09-30 22:56:43] Jake Chiasson was released.
[2026-09-30 22:56:43] Los Angeles Kings paid $0 to release Jake Chiasson.
[2026-09-30 22:56:09] Vasiliy Ponomarev has been added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-09-30 22:55:57] Vasili Ponomarev was released.
[2026-09-30 22:55:57] Los Angeles Kings paid $0 to release Vasili Ponomarev.
[2026-09-30 22:55:38] Alex Limoges was released.
[2026-09-30 22:55:38] Los Angeles Kings paid $0 to release Alex Limoges.
[2026-09-30 22:55:27] Tucker Robertson was released.
[2026-09-30 22:55:27] Los Angeles Kings paid $0 to release Tucker Robertson.
[2026-09-30 22:55:10] Egor Afanasyev has been added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-09-30 22:54:40] Anson Thornton has been added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-09-30 22:54:35] Gage Alexander has been added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-09-30 22:49:40] Kieffer Bellows was released.
[2026-09-30 22:49:40] Los Angeles Kings paid $0 to release Kieffer Bellows.
[2026-09-30 22:48:54] Karsen Dorwart was released.
[2026-09-30 22:48:54] Los Angeles Kings paid $0 to release Karsen Dorwart.
[2026-09-30 22:48:31] Robert Mastrosimone was released.
[2026-09-30 22:48:31] Los Angeles Kings paid $0 to release Robert Mastrosimone.
[2026-09-30 22:48:21] Anson Thornton was released.
[2026-09-30 22:48:21] Los Angeles Kings paid $0 to release Anson Thornton.
[2026-09-30 22:48:11] Gage Alexander was released.
[2026-09-30 22:48:11] Los Angeles Kings paid $0 to release Gage Alexander.
[2026-09-03 22:53:44] Ole Bjorgvik-Holm was released.
[2026-09-03 22:53:44] Los Angeles Kings paid $0 to release Ole Bjorgvik-Holm.
[2026-09-03 22:53:35] Ole Bjorgvik-Holm has been added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-08-22 00:15:38] Yanni Gourde signed with Los Angeles Kings for $2,333,333 for 3 year(s).
[2026-08-22 00:15:38] Yanni Gourde was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-08-15 00:00:07] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Carolina Hurricanes : Kaedan Korczak (70), Y:16-RND:4-VEG.
[2026-08-15 00:00:07] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Los Angeles Kings : Spencer Stastney (68), Brodie Ziemer (P).
[2026-08-12 23:47:55] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Buffalo Sabres : Mathieu Joseph (69).
[2026-08-11 23:11:27] Mats Zuccarello signed with Los Angeles Kings for $1,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-08-11 23:11:27] Mats Zuccarello was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-08-11 23:10:58] Mathieu Joseph signed with Los Angeles Kings for $1,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-08-11 23:10:58] Mathieu Joseph was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-08-09 22:21:18] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Montreal Canadiens : Brandon Carlo (75).
[2026-08-09 22:21:18] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Los Angeles Kings : Y:17-RND:3-TOR.
[2026-08-05 21:46:57] Jakub Stancl was released.
[2026-08-05 21:46:57] Los Angeles Kings paid $0 to release Jakub Stancl.
[2026-07-29 23:42:32] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Los Angeles Kings : Y:15-RND:2-VEG, Y:16-RND:4-VEG.
[2026-07-29 23:42:32] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Vegas Golden Knights : Trevor Moore (74).
[2026-07-29 23:41:43] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Los Angeles Kings : Victor Olofsson (72), Marcus Pettersson (76), Max Psenicka (P), Y:17-RND:2-TOR.
[2026-07-29 23:41:43] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Toronto Maple Leafs : Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (77), Vince Dunn (75).
[2026-07-24 23:29:44] Corey Perry signed with Los Angeles Kings for $1,000,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-24 23:29:44] Corey Perry was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-07-22 22:19:02] Ontario Reign hired Sylvain Lefebvre for $1,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-22 22:18:50] Los Angeles Kings hired Peter DeBoer for $3,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-13 23:10:55] Tobias Krestan has been added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-07-12 20:49:52] Los Angeles Kings drafts Brody Pepoy as the #198 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-11 22:22:07] Los Angeles Kings drafts Cooper Williams as the #172 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-11 22:20:06] Los Angeles Kings drafts Harris Pangretitsch as the #165 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-10 15:39:34] Los Angeles Kings drafts Conor Davis as the #146 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-08 23:29:21] Los Angeles Kings drafts Elliot Lennon as the #120 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-08 23:26:07] Los Angeles Kings drafts Parker Von Richter as the #119 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-06-07 21:02:39] Sylvain Lefebvre contract with Ontario Reign has ended.
[2026-06-07 21:02:39] Peter DeBoer contract with Los Angeles Kings has ended.
[2026-05-30 22:43:20] Ontario Reign was eliminated at round 2 of year 13.
[2026-05-22 22:11:16] Los Angeles Kings was eliminated at round 1 of year 13.



Jake McCabe is out for 6 days because of a Back Spasms Injury.



Los Angeles Kings Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Los Angeles Kings Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Los Angeles Kings Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Los Angeles Kings Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Los Angeles Kings Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA