Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Toronto Maple Leafs
GP: 3 | W: 1 | L: 2 | OTL: 0 | P: 2
GF: 9 | GA: 11 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 80.00%
GM : Tristan Goncalves-Paulin | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 77
Next Games #54 vs Detroit Red Wings

Game Center
Toronto Maple Leafs
1-2-0, 2pts
2
4 Tampa Bay Lightning
2-2-0, 4pts
Team Stats
OTW1StreakL1
1-1-0Home Record1-1-0
0-1-0Away Record1-1-0
1-2-0Last 10 Games2-2-0
3.00Goals Per Game3.75
3.67Goals Against Per Game4.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage50.00%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage71.43%
Boston Bruins
3-0-1, 7pts
4
5 Toronto Maple Leafs
1-2-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W1StreakOTW1
2-0-0Home Record1-1-0
1-0-1Away Record0-1-0
3-0-1Last 10 Games1-2-0
4.75Goals Per Game3.00
3.00Goals Against Per Game3.67
40.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Detroit Red Wings
0-4-0, 0pts
Day 10
Toronto Maple Leafs
1-2-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L4StreakOTW1
0-2-0Home Record1-1-0
0-2-0Away Record0-1-0
0-4-0Last 10 Games1-2-0
2.50Goals Per Game3.00
4.25Goals Against Per Game3.00
12.50%Power Play Percentage0.00%
55.56%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Toronto Maple Leafs
1-2-0, 2pts
Day 14
Washington Capitals
1-1-2, 4pts
Team Stats
OTW1StreakSOL1
1-1-0Home Record1-1-0
0-1-0Away Record0-0-2
1-2-0Last 10 Games1-1-2
3.00Goals Per Game2.75
3.67Goals Against Per Game2.75
0.00%Power Play Percentage14.29%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage71.43%
Montreal Canadiens
3-1-0, 6pts
Day 16
Toronto Maple Leafs
1-2-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W3StreakOTW1
2-0-0Home Record1-1-0
1-1-0Away Record0-1-0
3-1-0Last 10 Games1-2-0
2.75Goals Per Game3.00
2.75Goals Against Per Game3.00
11.11%Power Play Percentage0.00%
57.14%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Team Leaders
Goals
Alex DeBrincat
3
Assists
Sebastian Aho
3
Points
Sebastian Aho
4
Plus/Minus
Mikko Rantanen
4
Wins
Jeremy Swayman
1
Save Percentage
Jeremy Swayman
0.885

Team Stats
Goals For
9
3.00 GFG
Shots For
94
31.33 Avg
Power Play Percentage
0.0%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
37.6%
Goals Against
11
3.67 GAA
Shots Against
96
32.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
80.0%%
2 GA
Defensive Zone Start
40.4%
Team Info

General ManagerTristan Goncalves-Paulin
CoachJim Hiller
DivisionAtlantic
ConferenceEastern
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameAir Canada Centre
Capacity17,000
Attendance9,046
Season Tickets6,800


Roster Info

Pro Team20
Farm Team24
Contract Limit44 / 72
Prospects38


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap111,713,365$
Available Salary Cap2,786,635$
Special Salary Cap Value-5,650,000$
Players In Salary Cap20


Finance

Year to Date Revenue4,807,455$
Year To Date Expenses4,992,030$
Estimated Season Revenue98,552,828$
Estimated Season Expenses115,371,360$
Current Bank Account76,677,610$
Projected Bank Account61,851,394$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Sebastian Aho0X100.007040728975918891798785788884801408002939,750,000$
2Alex DeBrincat0XX100.007056879371898793508392739382721407902867,875,000$
3Mikko Rantanen0X100.0069596377879189916489847284857614078029312,000,000$
4John Tavares0X100.007340797782899490908288708592881407803624,388,420$
5Vincent Trocheck0X100.007950688574929186898279798488811407803335,625,000$
6Jack Hughes0XX100.006241908974928392608684718876721407802518,000,000$
7Brayden Point0X100.006242928872898788718185718784741407703039,500,000$
8Ryan Nugent-Hopkins0XX100.006649878177899486728180768290861407703315,125,000$
9Brad Marchand0XX100.006943678168899187467983698392861407603815,250,000$
10Adam Lowry0X100.008173787584879177817670807487891407503325,000,000$
11Radek Faksa0X100.007841867484838971837364807085751407203232,000,000$
12Kent Johnson0XXX100.006340898376858279417672697868581407102481,800,000$
13Adam Larsson0X100.007346748482909481407672947990861408003325,250,000$
14Rasmus Andersson0X100.006652679180958888407884898784761408002928,500,000$
15Mikhail Sergachev0X100.006741758584958787408480888484791407902828,500,000$
16Brent Burns0X100.00654180748489888740777984809989140770412850,000$
17Radko Gudas0X100.008074637679879274407265837289891407603631,500,000$
18Vince Dunn0X100.006648708279908788408081758482721407502927,350,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Jiri Kulich0XX98.00624079778085677267646866725850140650222950,000$
2Cameron Hebig0XXX100.00564369696071696664636260665950140590291812,500$
3Sean Farrell0X100.00584273716067656544645960655250140590242850,000$
4Danila Klimovich0XX100.00614663656664626443596055635150140570231850,000$
5John Farinacci0XX100.00574074656267656254595556605350140560252910,000$
6Francesco Arcuri (R)0X100.00604070656560606070605560605050140560231800,000$
7Samuel Lipkin (R)0X100.00604070656060606040605560605050140560231851,667$
8Chase Wheatcroft0XX100.00604170646362605541545256575250140540241870,000$
9Luke Tuch0X100.00645059616864625941525359575250140540241875,000$
10Joey Larson0X100.00594167626364626041545653605250140540252875,000$
11Zac Jones0X100.00584176746874707040696370695954140640261812,500$
12Dennis Cholowski0X100.00564077708182726740646265667767140640281875,000$
13Ian Moore0X100.006740767178756867406263716755501406402421,150,000$
14Steven Santini0X98.71634172636770685940545367586559140600311800,000$
15Jake Livingstone0X100.00664369656968666240585468605550140600271800,000$
16Kirill Kudryavtsev (R)0X100.00614172656563616240615463605050140580221800,000$
17Lukas Cormier0X100.00584269696263616340625765635250140580243850,000$
18Logan Morrison0X97.42654369716465636645656166665150140600241850,000$
19Simon Robertsson (R)0X100.00584270626361585641525254565150140530231800,000$
20Blake Biondi (R)0X100.00594170606361585451505152555250140520241800,000$
21Connor Mylymok0X100.00586152586564625641525152555350140520263850,000$
22John Prokop0X100.00564068616160575440515156555250140530252875,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.8365457373727775725268676871696414066
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Jeremy Swayman097.00919092799491909090928772651408502738,250,000$
2James Reimer0100.0069818077767878807975759184140770381850,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Drew Commesso0100.0070646963686973697169585150140640243875,000$
2Ruslan Khazheyev (R)0100.0063555566626163606360535050140580211800,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.257373747175757675767468666214071
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Jim Hiller8088818284761CAN5613,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Sebastian AhoToronto Maple LeafsC31341007311379.09%05518.6200008000000056.25%8021001.4300000010
2Alex DeBrincatToronto Maple LeafsLW/RW331410021139523.08%05418.1300008000000050.00%230001.4700000100
3Jack HughesToronto Maple LeafsC/LW321320062115518.18%05719.0200039000000050.00%410001.0500000010
4Adam LarssonToronto Maple LeafsD3022140235400%36220.920000000016000%033000.6400000001
5Brayden PointToronto Maple LeafsC3112-1001273314.29%24113.7400019000001055.56%1841000.9700000000
6Brad MarchandToronto Maple LeafsLW/RW3022040236150%04715.7400000000000050.00%211000.8500000000
7John TavaresToronto Maple LeafsC3022200558230%25618.8600029000000063.27%4930000.7100000001
8Vince DunnToronto Maple LeafsD3022-140233200%54615.430000700000000%004000.8600000000
9Mikko RantanenToronto Maple LeafsRW3011420523030%05518.63000080000000100.00%102000.3600000000
10Rasmus AnderssonToronto Maple LeafsD31013206451120.00%37625.5900001000016010%012000.2600000000
11Vincent TrocheckToronto Maple LeafsC3101-2004452720.00%13913.230000000007000%011000.5000000000
12Mikhail SergachevToronto Maple LeafsD3000-220563130%46822.9500001000006000%01200000000000
13Radko GudasToronto Maple LeafsD3000-100230010%14515.330000000007000%00200000000000
14Brent BurnsToronto Maple LeafsD3000-100317200%35719.160000700002000%01100000000000
15Ryan Nugent-HopkinsToronto Maple LeafsC/LW3000-200532130%23210.730000000000000%10100000000000
16Radek FaksaToronto Maple LeafsC3000-200101120%0289.6100000000070057.14%70100000000000
17Kent JohnsonToronto Maple LeafsC/LW/RW3000-200122220%2299.720000000008000%12000000000000
18Adam LowryToronto Maple LeafsC3000-200312100%0289.4800000000070050.00%140100000000000
Team Total or Average5491524-218062489440509.57%2888416.380006890002621156.98%1792323000.5400000122
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jeremy SwaymanToronto Maple Leafs31200.8853.6718020119640000030000
Team Total or Average31200.8853.671802011964000030000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adam LarssonToronto Maple LeafsD331992-11-12SWENo207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-03-19NoYes22025-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm5,250,000$5,032,258$5,250,000$5,032,258$No5,250,000$--------5,250,000$--------No--------
Adam LowryToronto Maple LeafsC331993-03-29USANo210 Lbs6 ft5NoNoFree Agent2025-01-22NoYes22026-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$4,792,627$5,000,000$4,792,627$No5,000,000$--------5,000,000$--------No--------
Alex DeBrincatToronto Maple LeafsLW/RW281997-12-18USANo180 Lbs5 ft8NoNoTrade2026-07-30NoYes6FalseFalsePro & Farm7,875,000$7,548,387$7,875,000$7,548,387$No7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$----7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----
Brad MarchandToronto Maple LeafsLW/RW381988-05-11CANNo180 Lbs5 ft9NoNoTrade2026-03-08NoYes12025-06-30FalseFalsePro & Farm5,250,000$5,032,258$5,250,000$5,032,258$No---------------------------
Brayden PointToronto Maple LeafsC301996-03-13CANNo177 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2026-08-08NoYes32026-07-19FalseFalsePro & Farm9,500,000$9,105,991$9,500,000$9,105,991$No9,500,000$9,500,000$-------9,500,000$9,500,000$-------NoNo-------
Brent BurnsToronto Maple LeafsD411985-03-09CANNo228 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2026-02-22NoYes22026-06-28FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$814,747$850,000$814,747$No850,000$--------850,000$--------No--------
Jack HughesToronto Maple LeafsC/LW252001-05-14USANo175 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2025-08-01NoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm8,000,000$7,668,203$8,000,000$7,668,203$No---------------------------
James ReimerToronto Maple LeafsG381988-03-15CANNo200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-04-13NoYes12026-02-11FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$814,747$850,000$814,747$No---------------------------
Jeremy SwaymanToronto Maple LeafsG271998-11-24USANo195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoYes32026-06-28FalseFalsePro & Farm8,250,000$7,907,834$8,250,000$7,907,834$No8,250,000$8,250,000$-------8,250,000$8,250,000$-------NoNo-------
John TavaresToronto Maple LeafsC361990-09-20CANNo217 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-09-23NoYes22025-06-27FalseFalsePro & Farm4,388,420$4,206,412$4,388,420$4,206,412$No4,388,420$--------4,388,420$--------No--------
Kent JohnsonToronto Maple LeafsC/LW/RW242002-10-18CANNo170 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-09-03NoYes82025-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm1,800,000$1,725,346$1,800,000$1,725,346$No1,800,000$1,800,000$1,800,000$1,800,000$1,800,000$1,800,000$1,800,000$--1,800,000$1,800,000$1,800,000$1,800,000$1,800,000$1,800,000$1,800,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--
Mikhail SergachevToronto Maple LeafsD281998-06-25RUSNo212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoYes2FalseFalsePro & Farm8,500,000$8,147,465$8,500,000$8,147,465$No8,500,000$--------8,500,000$--------No--------
Mikko RantanenToronto Maple LeafsRW291996-10-29FINNo228 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-09-28NoYes32026-03-20FalseFalsePro & Farm12,000,000$11,502,304$12,000,000$11,502,304$No12,000,000$12,000,000$-------12,000,000$12,000,000$-------NoNo-------
Radek FaksaToronto Maple LeafsC321994-01-09CZENo216 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-09-18NoYes32026-05-18FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$1,917,051$2,000,000$1,917,051$No2,000,000$2,000,000$-------2,000,000$2,000,000$-------NoNo-------
Radko GudasToronto Maple LeafsD361990-06-05CZENo208 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree Agent2024-12-05NoYes32026-08-15FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,437,788$1,500,000$1,437,788$No1,500,000$1,500,000$-------1,500,000$1,500,000$-------NoNo-------
Rasmus AnderssonToronto Maple LeafsD291996-10-27SWENo202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-10-28NoYes22026-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm8,500,000$8,147,465$8,500,000$8,147,465$No8,500,000$--------8,500,000$--------No--------
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsToronto Maple LeafsC/LW331993-04-12CANNo192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-07-29NoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm5,125,000$4,912,442$5,125,000$4,912,442$No---------------------------
Sebastian AhoToronto Maple LeafsC291997-07-26FINNo189 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-07-30NoYes3FalseFalsePro & Farm9,750,000$9,345,622$9,750,000$9,345,622$No9,750,000$9,750,000$-------9,750,000$9,750,000$-------NoNo-------
Vince DunnToronto Maple LeafsD291996-10-29CANNo200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-07-29NoYes22025-02-18FalseFalsePro & Farm7,350,000$7,045,161$7,350,000$7,045,161$No7,350,000$--------7,350,000$--------No--------
Vincent TrocheckToronto Maple LeafsC331993-07-11USANo187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2024-11-08NoYes32026-06-28FalseFalsePro & Farm5,625,000$5,391,705$5,625,000$5,391,705$No5,625,000$5,625,000$-------5,625,000$5,625,000$-------NoNo-------
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2031.55199 Lbs6 ft12.655,868,171$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
117,363,420$98,138,420$58,300,000$9,675,000$9,675,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex DeBrincatSebastian AhoMikko Rantanen35113
2Jack HughesJohn TavaresBrad Marchand35023
3Ryan Nugent-HopkinsBrayden PointVincent Trocheck20122
4Kent JohnsonAdam LowryRadek Faksa10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Rasmus AnderssonMikhail Sergachev35023
2Adam LarssonVince Dunn35122
3Radko GudasBrent Burns20131
4Adam LarssonRasmus Andersson10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex DeBrincatSebastian AhoMikko Rantanen50005
2Jack HughesJohn TavaresBrayden Point50005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikhail SergachevRasmus Andersson50014
2Vince DunnBrent Burns50014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam LowryVincent Trocheck50140
2Radek FaksaKent Johnson50140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam LarssonRasmus Andersson50140
2Mikhail SergachevRadko Gudas50140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam Lowry50140Adam LarssonRasmus Andersson50140
2Sebastian Aho50140Mikhail SergachevBrent Burns50140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sebastian AhoMikko Rantanen50023
2Jack HughesAlex DeBrincat50023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam LarssonRasmus Andersson50122
2Mikhail SergachevBrent Burns50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alex DeBrincatSebastian AhoMikko RantanenAdam LarssonRasmus Andersson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Radek FaksaAdam LowryVincent TrocheckAdam LarssonRadko Gudas
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jack Hughes, Vincent Trocheck, Ryan Nugent-HopkinsJack Hughes, Vincent TrocheckJack Hughes
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brent Burns, Radko Gudas, Vince DunnBrent BurnsBrent Burns, Radko Gudas
Penalty Shots
Mikko Rantanen, Sebastian Aho, Alex DeBrincat, John Tavares, Jack Hughes
Goalie
#1 : Jeremy Swayman, #2 : James Reimer


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Boston Bruins10001000541100010005410000000000021.0005813003011371681123316423200.00%20100.00%0376755.22%447261.11%213953.85%2315208167
2Philadelphia Flyers1010000023-11010000023-10000000000000.000246001010301112703051019200.00%5180.00%0376755.22%447261.11%213953.85%2112219177
3Tampa Bay Lightning1010000024-2000000000001010000024-200.0002350000202791260337620500.00%3166.67%0376755.22%447261.11%213953.85%2313198169
Total30201000911-2201010007701010000024-220.3339152400404194363224296282062900.00%10280.00%0376755.22%447261.11%213953.85%684061255024
_Since Last GM Reset30201000911-2201010007701010000024-220.3339152400404194363224296282062900.00%10280.00%0376755.22%447261.11%213953.85%684061255024
_Vs Conference30201000911-2201010007701010000024-220.3339152400404194363224296282062900.00%10280.00%0376755.22%447261.11%213953.85%684061255024
_Vs Division2010100078-1100010005411010000024-220.5007111800303164252017266231043700.00%5180.00%0376755.22%447261.11%213953.85%462840163216

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
32OTW191524949628206200
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3021000911
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
201100077
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
101000024
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
021000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
900.00%10280.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
36322424041
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
376755.22%447261.11%213953.85%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
684061255024


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
28Philadelphia Flyers3Toronto Maple Leafs2LBox score
528Toronto Maple Leafs2Tampa Bay Lightning4LBox score
739Boston Bruins4Toronto Maple Leafs5WXBox score
1054Detroit Red Wings-Toronto Maple Leafs-
1476Toronto Maple Leafs-Washington Capitals-
1683Montreal Canadiens-Toronto Maple Leafs-
1891Toronto Maple Leafs-Boston Bruins-
20101Toronto Maple Leafs-Ottawa Senateurs-
21110Toronto Maple Leafs-Montreal Canadiens-
24123Buffalo Sabres-Toronto Maple Leafs-
27138Tampa Bay Lightning-Toronto Maple Leafs-
29146Toronto Maple Leafs-Detroit Red Wings-
33168Ottawa Senateurs-Toronto Maple Leafs-
36187Buffalo Sabres-Toronto Maple Leafs-
39199Toronto Maple Leafs-Buffalo Sabres-
41212Tampa Bay Lightning-Toronto Maple Leafs-
43225Toronto Maple Leafs-Ottawa Senateurs-
45236Colorado Avalanche-Toronto Maple Leafs-
47247Toronto Maple Leafs-Boston Bruins-
49255Toronto Maple Leafs-Washington Capitals-
51270Toronto Maple Leafs-Colorado Avalanche-
53277NewYork Islanders-Toronto Maple Leafs-
57298Washington Capitals-Toronto Maple Leafs-
59306Toronto Maple Leafs-Vancouver Canucks-
61315Toronto Maple Leafs-Seattle Kraken-
63324Toronto Maple Leafs-Carolina Hurricanes-
64334Seattle Kraken-Toronto Maple Leafs-
67346Toronto Maple Leafs-Detroit Red Wings-
69357Ottawa Senateurs-Toronto Maple Leafs-
71366Toronto Maple Leafs-Montreal Canadiens-
73377Toronto Maple Leafs-NewYork Islanders-
75386Detroit Red Wings-Toronto Maple Leafs-
79409SanJose Sharks-Toronto Maple Leafs-
81417Toronto Maple Leafs-Winnipeg Jets-
83428Toronto Maple Leafs-Anaheim Ducks-
85436Toronto Maple Leafs-Los Angeles Kings-
86441Anaheim Ducks-Toronto Maple Leafs-
90463Chicago Blackhawks-Toronto Maple Leafs-
92473Toronto Maple Leafs-Pittsburgh Penguins-
96491NewYork Rangers-Toronto Maple Leafs-
98504Toronto Maple Leafs-Philadelphia Flyers-
100515Toronto Maple Leafs-Nashville Predators-
101518St-Louis Blues-Toronto Maple Leafs-
104542Vancouver Canucks-Toronto Maple Leafs-
108562Toronto Maple Leafs-Ottawa Senateurs-
109568Minnesota Wild-Toronto Maple Leafs-
112584Toronto Maple Leafs-Ottawa Senateurs-
114592Tampa Bay Lightning-Toronto Maple Leafs-
116602Toronto Maple Leafs-St-Louis Blues-
118611Toronto Maple Leafs-Carolina Hurricanes-
120619Carolina Hurricanes-Toronto Maple Leafs-
122632Toronto Maple Leafs-Chicago Blackhawks-
125644Toronto Maple Leafs-Boston Bruins-
126649Buffalo Sabres-Toronto Maple Leafs-
129669Toronto Maple Leafs-SanJose Sharks-
130676Vegas Golden Knights-Toronto Maple Leafs-
134695Toronto Maple Leafs-Tampa Bay Lightning-
135700Montreal Canadiens-Toronto Maple Leafs-
137715Toronto Maple Leafs-Vegas Golden Knights-
140726Washington Capitals-Toronto Maple Leafs-
145751Nashville Predators-Toronto Maple Leafs-
147757Toronto Maple Leafs-Detroit Red Wings-
150773Toronto Maple Leafs-Los Angeles Kings-
151779Ottawa Senateurs-Toronto Maple Leafs-
154796Toronto Maple Leafs-Tampa Bay Lightning-
156804Pittsburgh Penguins-Toronto Maple Leafs-
159818Toronto Maple Leafs-Buffalo Sabres-
162831Montreal Canadiens-Toronto Maple Leafs-
166854Pittsburgh Penguins-Toronto Maple Leafs-
168863Toronto Maple Leafs-Dallas Stars-
171877Toronto Maple Leafs-Buffalo Sabres-
172884Dallas Stars-Toronto Maple Leafs-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
176907Vegas Golden Knights-Toronto Maple Leafs-
178918Toronto Maple Leafs-NewYork Rangers-
181935Boston Bruins-Toronto Maple Leafs-
185957Toronto Maple Leafs-Washington Capitals-
186960Winnipeg Jets-Toronto Maple Leafs-
187966Toronto Maple Leafs-NewYork Rangers-
189978Toronto Maple Leafs-Minnesota Wild-
190988NewYork Islanders-Toronto Maple Leafs-
1951013Boston Bruins-Toronto Maple Leafs-
1991036Los Angeles Kings-Toronto Maple Leafs-
2001041Toronto Maple Leafs-Montreal Canadiens-
2061066Philadelphia Flyers-Toronto Maple Leafs-
2101088Philadelphia Flyers-Toronto Maple Leafs-
2141108Detroit Red Wings-Toronto Maple Leafs-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity50005000200040001000
Ticket Price2501509060500
Attendance6,5114,8232,1983,641918
Attendance PCT65.11%48.23%54.95%45.51%45.90%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 9046 - 53.21% 2,403,728$4,807,455$17000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
4,992,030$ 117,363,420$ 117,363,420$ 3,000,000$0$ -5,650,000$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
540,845$ 4,867,605$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
98,552,828$ 208 554,670$ 115,371,360$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
118,301,504$ 76,677,610$ 61,851,394$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
111,713,365$ 2,786,635$ 114,500,000$ 27,113,365$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Alex DeBrincatAGE:28PO:1OV:79
Jack HughesAGE:25PO:1OV:78
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsAGE:33PO:1OV:77
Brad MarchandAGE:38PO:1OV:76
Kent JohnsonAGE:24PO:1OV:71
Cameron HebigAGE:29PO:1OV:59
Danila KlimovichAGE:23PO:1OV:57
Samuel Lipkin (R)AGE:23PO:1OV:56
Chase WheatcroftAGE:24PO:1OV:54
Luke TuchAGE:24PO:1OV:54
Connor MylymokAGE:26PO:1OV:52
Sebastian AhoAGE:29PO:1OV:80
John TavaresAGE:36PO:1OV:78
Vincent TrocheckAGE:33PO:1OV:78
Jack HughesAGE:25PO:1OV:78
Brayden PointAGE:30PO:1OV:77
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsAGE:33PO:1OV:77
Adam LowryAGE:33PO:1OV:75
Radek FaksaAGE:32PO:1OV:72
Kent JohnsonAGE:24PO:1OV:71
Jiri KulichAGE:22PO:1OV:65
Logan MorrisonAGE:24PO:1OV:60
Cameron HebigAGE:29PO:1OV:59
Sean FarrellAGE:24PO:1OV:59
John FarinacciAGE:25PO:1OV:56
Francesco Arcuri (R)AGE:23PO:1OV:56
Chase WheatcroftAGE:24PO:1OV:54
Blake Biondi (R)AGE:24PO:1OV:52
Alex DeBrincatAGE:28PO:1OV:79
Mikko RantanenAGE:29PO:1OV:78
Brad MarchandAGE:38PO:1OV:76
Kent JohnsonAGE:24PO:1OV:71
Jiri KulichAGE:22PO:1OV:65
Cameron HebigAGE:29PO:1OV:59
Danila KlimovichAGE:23PO:1OV:57
John FarinacciAGE:25PO:1OV:56
Joey LarsonAGE:25PO:1OV:54
Simon Robertsson (R)AGE:23PO:1OV:53

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Adam LarssonAGE:33PO:1OV:80
Rasmus AnderssonAGE:29PO:1OV:80
Mikhail SergachevAGE:28PO:1OV:79
Brent BurnsAGE:41PO:1OV:77
Radko GudasAGE:36PO:1OV:76
Vince DunnAGE:29PO:1OV:75
Zac JonesAGE:26PO:1OV:64
Dennis CholowskiAGE:28PO:1OV:64
Ian MooreAGE:24PO:1OV:64
Steven SantiniAGE:31PO:1OV:60
Jake LivingstoneAGE:27PO:1OV:60
Kirill Kudryavtsev (R)AGE:22PO:1OV:58
Lukas CormierAGE:24PO:1OV:58
John ProkopAGE:25PO:1OV:53
Jeremy SwaymanAGE:27PO:1OV:85
James ReimerAGE:38PO:1OV:77
Drew CommessoAGE:24PO:1OV:64
Ruslan Khazheyev (R)AGE:21PO:1OV:58

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Aiden FosterToronto Maple Leafs13151
Aiden LaneToronto Maple Leafs13205
Albin SundinToronto Maple Leafs12228
Alex CampbellToronto Maple Leafs00
Alex DoucetToronto Maple Leafs00
Alexander PashinToronto Maple Leafs00
Arseni RadkovToronto Maple Leafs13101
Artem DudaToronto Maple Leafs1053
Artyom MatyukToronto Maple Leafs14201
Carson LatimerToronto Maple Leafs9140
Charles LeddyToronto Maple Leafs10115
Edward MutrynToronto Maple Leafs13121
Eric CiccoliniToronto Maple Leafs00
Grayden Robertson-PalmerToronto Maple Leafs2025225
Gregor BieberToronto Maple Leafs12117
Jakub GalvasToronto Maple Leafs00
Jakub RychlovskyToronto Maple Leafs00
Jan GolicicToronto Maple Leafs12158
Johan SodergranToronto Maple Leafs6165
Jonathan DavidssonToronto Maple Leafs00
Liam Dower NilssonToronto Maple Leafs9127
Ludvig JohnsonToronto Maple Leafs13203
Luke OsburnToronto Maple Leafs12132
Max LaatikainenToronto Maple Leafs00
Nicholas BogasToronto Maple Leafs14149
Nikita TyurinToronto Maple Leafs13173
Nils AmanToronto Maple Leafs00
Nils JunstropToronto Maple Leafs10178
Oscar HolmertzToronto Maple Leafs1497
Rasmus LarssonToronto Maple Leafs11142
Ryan ConmyToronto Maple Leafs11141
Shamar MosesToronto Maple Leafs13161
Teddy StigaToronto Maple Leafs12272026-07-30
Tinus-Luc KoblarToronto Maple Leafs13722025-07-01
Veeti MiettinenToronto Maple Leafs8175
Yegor RimashevskyToronto Maple Leafs11195
Yegor VelmakinToronto Maple Leafs11221
Yegor YegorovToronto Maple Leafs11194

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
15TOR
16TOR
17TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR
18TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR
19TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Toronto Maple Leafs Trade History

[2026-10-17 23:53:43] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Philadelphia Flyers : Klavs Veinbergs (P), Y:1-RND:0-.
[2026-10-17 23:53:43] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Toronto Maple Leafs : Cameron Hebig (59), Connor Mylymok (52), Danila Klimovich (57), Francesco Arcuri (56).
[2026-10-17 23:48:13] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Philadelphia Flyers : Klavs Veinbergs (P), Y:15-RND:8-TOR.
[2026-10-17 23:48:13] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Toronto Maple Leafs : Cameron Hebig (59), Connor Mylymok (52), Danila Klimovich (57), Francesco Arcuri (56).
[2026-10-16 23:35:26] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Tampa Bay Lightning : Y:16-RND:7-TOR, Y:16-RND:8-TOR.
[2026-10-16 23:35:26] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Toronto Maple Leafs : Chase Wheatcroft (54), John Farinacci (56), John Prokop (53), Joey Larson (54).
[2026-10-11 23:40:26] Kirill Kudryavtsev was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2026-10-11 23:40:16] Simon Robertsson was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2026-10-11 01:13:01] Cam Dineen was released.
[2026-10-11 01:13:01] Alex Belzile was released.
[2026-09-30 22:37:18] Jakub Rychlovsky has been added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2026-09-30 22:37:09] Nils Aman has been added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2026-09-30 22:37:04] Alex Campbell has been added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2026-09-30 22:36:56] Alex Doucet has been added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2026-09-30 22:36:43] Alex Doucet was released.
[2026-09-30 22:36:43] Toronto Maple Leafs paid $0 to release Alex Doucet.
[2026-09-30 22:36:29] Jacub Rychlovsky was released.
[2026-09-30 22:36:29] Toronto Maple Leafs paid $0 to release Jacub Rychlovsky.
[2026-09-30 22:36:12] Matt Benning was released.
[2026-09-30 22:36:12] Toronto Maple Leafs paid $0 to release Matt Benning.
[2026-09-30 22:36:05] Nils Aman was released.
[2026-09-30 22:36:05] Toronto Maple Leafs paid $0 to release Nils Aman.
[2026-09-30 22:35:49] Alex Campbell was released.
[2026-09-30 22:35:49] Toronto Maple Leafs paid $0 to release Alex Campbell.
[2026-09-30 22:35:40] Riley Nash was released.
[2026-09-30 22:35:40] Toronto Maple Leafs paid $0 to release Riley Nash.
[2026-09-30 22:35:32] Callahan Burke was released.
[2026-09-30 22:35:32] Toronto Maple Leafs paid $0 to release Callahan Burke.
[2026-09-30 22:35:10] Charles Hudon was released.
[2026-09-30 22:35:10] Toronto Maple Leafs paid $0 to release Charles Hudon.
[2026-09-30 22:35:01] Erik Kallgren was released.
[2026-09-30 22:35:01] Toronto Maple Leafs paid $0 to release Erik Kallgren.
[2026-09-30 22:34:50] Michael Hutchinson was released.
[2026-09-30 22:34:50] Toronto Maple Leafs paid $0 to release Michael Hutchinson.
[2026-09-30 22:34:43] Julien Gauthier was released.
[2026-09-30 22:34:43] Toronto Maple Leafs paid $0 to release Julien Gauthier.
[2026-09-30 22:33:07] Matthew Phillips was released.
[2026-09-30 22:33:07] Toronto Maple Leafs paid $0 to release Matthew Phillips.
[2026-09-30 22:32:51] Travis Hamonic was released.
[2026-09-30 22:32:51] Toronto Maple Leafs paid $0 to release Travis Hamonic.
[2026-09-28 23:59:30] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Montreal Canadiens : Nikita Kucherov (82), Y:15-RND:6-MTL.
[2026-09-28 23:59:30] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Toronto Maple Leafs : Mikko Rantanen (78).
[2026-09-23 21:55:09] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Boston Bruins : Brock Nelson (79), Y:15-RND:4-NSH.
[2026-09-23 21:55:09] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Toronto Maple Leafs : John Tavares (78).
[2026-09-18 00:19:43] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Montreal Canadiens : Jeffrey Viel (63), Y:16-RND:6-TOR, Y:16-RND:5-TOR.
[2026-09-18 00:19:43] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Toronto Maple Leafs : Radek Faksa (72).
[2026-09-14 21:37:01] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to NewYork Rangers : Y:15-RND:6-TOR.
[2026-09-14 21:37:01] TRADE : From NewYork Rangers to Toronto Maple Leafs : Luke Tuch (54), Sean Farrell (59).
[2026-09-06 23:17:04] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Toronto Maple Leafs : Ian Moore (65).
[2026-09-06 23:16:39] Ian Moore was released by Toronto Maple Leafs
[2026-09-06 23:16:05] Ian Moore was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2026-09-04 23:34:37] Blake Biondi was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2026-09-04 23:34:21] Ruslan Khazheyev was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2026-09-03 00:17:46] TRADE : From NewYork Rangers to Toronto Maple Leafs : Kent Johnson (71), Jiri Kulich (65).
[2026-09-03 00:17:46] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to NewYork Rangers : Luke Evangelista (72), Y:17-RND:1-TOR.
[2026-08-15 00:45:47] Radko Gudas signed with Toronto Maple Leafs for $1,500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-08-15 00:45:47] Radko Gudas was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2026-08-15 00:43:47] Philip Tomasino was released by Toronto Maple Leafs
[2026-08-08 22:38:13] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Montreal Canadiens : Roman Josi (77), Jack Devine (P), Y:16-RND:1-TOR, Y:17-RND:3-TOR.
[2026-08-08 22:38:13] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Toronto Maple Leafs : Brayden Point (77), Y:15-RND:6-MTL.
[2026-07-30 23:12:54] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Buffalo Sabres : Connor McDavid (82), Alex Iafallo (74).
[2026-07-30 23:12:54] TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to Toronto Maple Leafs : Alex DeBrincat (79), Sebastian Aho (80), Teddy Stiga (P).
[2026-07-29 23:41:43] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Los Angeles Kings : Victor Olofsson (72), Marcus Pettersson (76), Max Psenicka (P), Y:17-RND:2-TOR.
[2026-07-29 23:41:43] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Toronto Maple Leafs : Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (77), Vince Dunn (75).
[2026-07-24 23:08:38] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Carolina Hurricanes : Andrew Mangiapane (69), Y:15-RND:7-TOR.
[2026-07-21 23:54:04] Alex Iafallo signed with Toronto Maple Leafs for $3,666,666 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-21 23:54:04] Alex Iafallo was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2026-07-13 23:11:58] Max Laatikainen has been added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2026-07-12 20:52:08] Toronto Maple Leafs drafts Artyom Matyuk as the #201 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-10 15:40:57] Toronto Maple Leafs drafts Nicholas Bogas as the #149 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-06 20:47:32] Drew Commesso signed with Toronto Maple Leafs for $875,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-06 20:47:32] Drew Commesso was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2026-07-06 20:46:45] Drew Commesso was released by Toronto Maple Leafs
[2026-07-06 20:28:39] Toronto Maple Leafs drafts Oscar Holmertz as the #97 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-06-07 21:08:21] Adam Edström was released by Toronto Maple Leafs
[2026-05-24 23:41:05] Toronto Maple Leafs was eliminated at round 1 of year 13.



No Injury or Suspension.


Toronto Maple Leafs Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Toronto Maple Leafs Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Toronto Maple Leafs Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Toronto Maple Leafs Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Toronto Maple Leafs Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA